Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 135Name: Connor Cecil Williams Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 126Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 117Name: Mohammed NadimTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 95Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 89Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 87*Name: Gary LiddleTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 80Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 72Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 66Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 65Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 64Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 63Name: Prakash VeerasamyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 63Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 61Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 57Name: Shahbaz HussainTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 56*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 53Name: Adam TumberTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 50*Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 48*Name: Tristan GrettonTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 47Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: John Speight Team: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 42Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: George FletcherTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41*Name: Matthew HallamTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 40Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Aquib MahmoodTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Matthew ScurryTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 40*Name: Dom MbyeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 44Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 7 for 32Name: Richard BattyTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 27Name: Danny GunnellTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 6 for 22Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 31Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 37Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 53Name: Adam RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 48Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Stephanie Robinson Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 47Name: Matthew LambertTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 38Name: Mike FordTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 11Name: Will DrakeTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 57Name: Biju SivanandanTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 7Name: Angus FairbairnTeam: Whitkirk
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupWickets: 5 for 20Name: John CainTeam: South Milford A

Welcome to the Wetherby Cricket League Website


Best Batting and Bowling Performances from last round of matches


14/07/2018Division 1135Connor Cecil Williams Kippax Welfare
14/07/2018Division 1126Ben WhiteSouth Milford
14/07/2018Division 1117Mohammed NadimKippax Welfare
14/07/2018Division 495David SmithSaxton A
14/07/2018Division 189Andy WoodSicklinghall
14/07/2018Division 387*Gary LiddleSouth Milford A
14/07/2018Division 280Robert GuestMeanwood
14/07/2018Division 172James BaldwinGarforth Parish Church
14/07/2018Division 266Liam FisherKirk Hammerton
14/07/2018Division 265Dan Dickens Crompark
14/07/2018Division 464Syed TehseenBurton Salmon
14/07/2018Division 363Prakash VeerasamySouth Milford A
14/07/2018Division 263Daniel HewerSaxton
14/07/2018Division 161James ToddBarwick in Elmet
14/07/2018Division 457Shahbaz HussainMeanwood A
14/07/2018Division 156*Gul Fida HussainScholes
14/07/2018Division 155James DavisonChurch Fenton
14/07/2018Division 353Adam TumberScholes A
16/07/2018U1853*Ewan HardyBarwick In Elmet
16/07/2018U1851*Sean PicklesWhitkirk
14/07/2018Division 250*Danny LeadbeaterBarwick in Elmet A
16/07/2018U1850*Aquib MahmoodBardsey
16/07/2018U1850*Matthew ScurryWalton Park
17/07/2018Reserve Evening Cup49Mick DancerChurch Fenton A
14/07/2018Division 348*Tristan GrettonSherburn Eversley
14/07/2018Division 147Danny WhitakerScholes
17/07/2018Reserve Evening Cup46Mark MoorhouseChurch Fenton A
17/07/2018Reserve Evening Cup44Jimmy IngramScarcroft
14/07/2018Division 343Ashley RichardsonChurch Fenton A
14/07/2018Division 142John Speight Ledsham
14/07/2018Division 242Iain ClarkBarwick in Elmet A
14/07/2018Division 342Mark MoorhouseChurch Fenton A
14/07/2018Division 242George FletcherSaxton
14/07/2018Division 441*Matthew HallamMeanwood A
14/07/2018Division 140Martin Charlton Church Fenton
16/07/2018U1840*Dom MbyeBardsey
14/07/2018Division 37 for 32Richard BattyGarforth Parish Church A
14/07/2018Division 46 for 22Syed TehseenBurton Salmon
14/07/2018Division 16 for 27Danny GunnellRufforth
17/07/2018Reserve Evening Cup5 for 20John CainSouth Milford A
14/07/2018Division 35 for 31Mick DancerChurch Fenton A
14/07/2018Division 25 for 37Daniel HewerSaxton
14/07/2018Division 14 for 11Will DrakeBarwick in Elmet
14/07/2018Division 44 for 25Paul Heseltine Burton Salmon
14/07/2018Division 44 for 27Stephanie Robinson Saxton A
14/07/2018Division 14 for 38Mike FordScholes
14/07/2018Division 44 for 47Matthew LambertMeanwood A
14/07/2018Division 14 for 48David SteelGarforth Parish Church
14/07/2018Division 14 for 53Adam RyszkowskiSicklinghall
14/07/2018Division 44 for 57Biju SivanandanHeadingley Bramhope A
16/07/2018U184 for 7Angus FairbairnWhitkirk

Latest News

  • Wrinklies Win again.

    Added on : 16/07/2018

    The Wetherby Wrinklies made it 3 wins from 3 at a sun-drenched Rainton and have qualified for the se...
    Read more

  • Wetherby League Ground Association

    Added on : 10/04/2018

    The Ground Association remains active in the WCL and will continue to support clubs when asked and t...
    Read more

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018