Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 135*Name: Sam WrightTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 131*Name: Adnan TajTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 112Name: James StocktonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 102Name: Peter AtkinsonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 88*Name: Paul EastwoodTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 86Name: Gareth FentonTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 85*Name: Robert FisherTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 83*Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 81Name: Alex BramleyTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 80Name: Syed SharifiTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 79Name: James RawlingsTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 79*Name: Richard Gomersall Team: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 75Name: Ben WhiteheadTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 74Name: Ed RawlingTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 73*Name: Muhammad KamranTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 72Name: Christopher BrowneTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 70Name: Robert EdwardsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 70*Name: Gareth WaddingtonTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 68Name: Zabulliah KhanTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 66Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 65Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 65Name: Ravi Kiran EadalaTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 63Name: Danusha RanasingheTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 62Name: Andy ColbeckTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 62Name: Larry AudainTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 61Name: Adrian KennedyTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 61*Name: Will GomersallTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 59Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 56Name: Rob HollidayTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 56Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 54Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 52*Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 52*Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46*Name: Mitchell CullenTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 44Name: Arvindshetty NijampureTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 44Name: Fahad JabbarTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Javed AhmedTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 41Name: Quentin ClealTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 40Name: Danny LangdonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 40Name: Jitesh PannaniTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 168*Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 66Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 60Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 59Name: Peter BattyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 58Name: Alex WardTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 54*Name: Marcus JohnsonTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 50Name: Daniel HallTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 46Name: Gary BettisonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 45Name: James StocktonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 43*Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 42*Name: Ben WhiteheadTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: James BramleyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jonathan WhiteTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Edward WestmorelandTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jake WestermanTeam: Altofts
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Tim NixonTeam: Colton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Robert WarringtonTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Eddy ColeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Harry SuttonTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 46Name: Thomas ConboyTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 41*Name: Will RichTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 33Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 26Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 6 for 28Name: Dave PalmerTeam: Walton Park
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 30Name: Graham LewisTeam: Scholes A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 6 for 27Name: Robert BarkerTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 32Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 40Name: Jack MannTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 29Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 32Name: Will JenkinsTeam: Kirk Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 54Name: Michael De Kauwe Team: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 38Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 72Name: Sammy WainwrightTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 44Name: David VenablesTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 51Name: Tranjit MatharuTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 26Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Warren DaviesTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 21Name: Sushill ShardaTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 17Name: Michael DownTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 32Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 32Name: Jefin JacobTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 34Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 50Name: Javed AhmedTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 5 for 39Name: James BramleyTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 31Name: Sultan Mehmood Team: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 39Name: Bashir KhalifaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 43Name: Ben Turner Team: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Wickets: 4 for 13Name: Oliver LarkinTeam: Bardsey
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 12Name: william waltonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 23Name: Ethan Westerman Team: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Aidan FlintTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sWickets: 6 for 7Name: Will BradleyTeam: Barwick in Elmet

Welcome to the Wetherby Cricket League Website


Best Player Performances

Best Player Performances of last 7 days - 40 or More Runs

DateDivisionScoreNameClub
18/06/2017Fred Fleetwood Cup168*Dan WhiteSouth Milford
17/06/2017DIVISION 4135*Sam WrightLedsham A
17/06/2017DIVISION 1131*Adnan TajScarcroft
17/06/2017DIVISION 1112James StocktonGarforth Parish Church
17/06/2017DIVISION 4102Peter AtkinsonRufforth A
17/06/2017DIVISION 488*Paul EastwoodKippax Welfare A
17/06/2017DIVISION 286Gareth FentonLong Marston
17/06/2017DIVISION 485*Robert FisherLedsham A
17/06/2017DIVISION 383*Iain ClarkBarwick in Elmet A
17/06/2017DIVISION 281Alex BramleyKirk Hammerton
17/06/2017DIVISION 380Syed SharifiGreen Hammerton
17/06/2017DIVISION 379James RawlingsWalton Park
17/06/2017DIVISION 379*Richard Gomersall Kirk Deighton A
17/06/2017DIVISION 475Ben WhiteheadShadwell A
17/06/2017DIVISION 274Ed RawlingLong Marston
17/06/2017DIVISION 373*Muhammad KamranEast Keswick
17/06/2017DIVISION 272Christopher BrowneKirk Hammerton
17/06/2017DIVISION 170Robert EdwardsHillam and Monk Fryston
17/06/2017DIVISION 370*Gareth WaddingtonThorner Mexborough A
17/06/2017DIVISION 268Zabulliah KhanThorner Mexborough
17/06/2017DIVISION 366Mark MoorhouseChurch Fenton A
18/06/2017Fred Fleetwood Cup66James WatfordBarwick in Elmet
17/06/2017DIVISION 465James GoodallKippax Welfare A
17/06/2017DIVISION 365Ravi Kiran EadalaEast Keswick
17/06/2017DIVISION 263Danusha RanasingheScholes
17/06/2017DIVISION 462Andy ColbeckScholes A
17/06/2017DIVISION 162Larry AudainScarcroft
17/06/2017DIVISION 461Adrian KennedyCrossgates A
17/06/2017DIVISION 361*Will GomersallKirk Deighton A
18/06/2017Fred Fleetwood Cup60Gul Fida HussainScholes
17/06/2017DIVISION 459Scott CalvertShadwell A
18/06/2017Fred Fleetwood Cup59Peter BattySouth Milford
18/06/2017Fred Fleetwood Cup58Alex WardSouth Milford
17/06/2017DIVISION 356Rob HollidayWetherby
17/06/2017DIVISION 456Tim BrearsHillam and Monk Fryston A
17/06/2017DIVISION 154Billy ThompsonSouth Milford
18/06/2017Fred Fleetwood Cup54*Marcus JohnsonShadwell
19/06/2017U1853*Tim NixonColton
17/06/2017DIVISION 252*Dan Dickens Crompark
17/06/2017DIVISION 452*Steve KorkoSouth Milford A
19/06/2017U1851*Robert WarringtonBarwick In Elmet
17/06/2017DIVISION 150Andy WoodSicklinghall
18/06/2017Fred Fleetwood Cup50Daniel HallKippax Welfare
19/06/2017U1850*Eddy ColeGarforth Parish Church
19/06/2017U1850*Harry SuttonWetherby
17/06/2017DIVISION 146*Mitchell CullenBarwick in Elmet
18/06/2017Fred Fleetwood Cup46Gary BettisonBarwick in Elmet
19/06/2017U1846Thomas ConboyGarforth Parish Church
18/06/2017Fred Fleetwood Cup45James StocktonGarforth Parish Church
17/06/2017DIVISION 244Arvindshetty NijampureCrossgates
17/06/2017DIVISION 344Mick DancerChurch Fenton A
17/06/2017DIVISION 244Fahad JabbarHeadingley Bramhope A
17/06/2017DIVISION 344Javed AhmedScarcroft A
18/06/2017U1543*Scott CalvertShadwell
18/06/2017U1542*Ben WhiteheadShadwell
17/06/2017DIVISION 241Quentin ClealMeanwood
18/06/2017U1541*James BramleySouth Milford
22/06/2017Martin Olley Trophy U15s41*Will RichBarwick in Elmet
17/06/2017DIVISION 240Danny LangdonChurch Fenton
17/06/2017DIVISION 240Jitesh PannaniHeadingley Bramhope A
18/06/2017U1540*Jonathan WhiteTABS
18/06/2017U1540*Edward WestmorelandTABS
18/06/2017U1540*Jake WestermanAltofts

Best Player Performances of last 7 days - 4 or More Wickets

DateDivisionWktsNameClub
17/06/2017DIVISION 16 for 26Dan WhiteSouth Milford
17/06/2017DIVISION 36 for 27Robert BarkerKirk Deighton A
17/06/2017DIVISION 36 for 28Dave PalmerWalton Park
17/06/2017DIVISION 46 for 30Graham LewisScholes A
17/06/2017DIVISION 46 for 33Ronan MelodyMeanwood A
22/06/2017Martin Olley Trophy U15s6 for 7Will BradleyBarwick in Elmet
17/06/2017DIVISION 25 for 29Zuber Patel Kippax Welfare
17/06/2017DIVISION 15 for 32Richard WardKirk Deighton
17/06/2017DIVISION 45 for 32Will JenkinsKirk Hammerton A
17/06/2017DIVISION 25 for 38Gul Fida HussainScholes
18/06/2017Fred Fleetwood Cup5 for 39James BramleySouth Milford
17/06/2017DIVISION 25 for 40Jack MannCrompark
17/06/2017DIVISION 15 for 54Michael De Kauwe Garforth Parish Church
19/06/2017U184 for 12william waltonChurch Fenton
19/06/2017U184 for 12Aidan FlintWetherby
18/06/2017U154 for 13Oliver LarkinBardsey
17/06/2017DIVISION 24 for 17Michael DownLong Marston
17/06/2017DIVISION 34 for 21Sushill ShardaGreen Hammerton
19/06/2017U184 for 23Ethan Westerman Wetherby
17/06/2017DIVISION 24 for 26Anjum Bilal SabirThorner Mexborough
18/06/2017Fred Fleetwood Cup4 for 31Sultan Mehmood Scholes
17/06/2017DIVISION 24 for 32Adam CopelandMeanwood
17/06/2017DIVISION 24 for 32Jefin JacobMeanwood
17/06/2017DIVISION 34 for 34Warren DaviesChurch Fenton A
17/06/2017DIVISION 34 for 34MD Rajib SarderEast Keswick
18/06/2017Fred Fleetwood Cup4 for 39Bashir KhalifaKippax Welfare
18/06/2017Fred Fleetwood Cup4 for 43Ben Turner Shadwell
17/06/2017DIVISION 14 for 44David VenablesHillam and Monk Fryston
17/06/2017DIVISION 34 for 50Javed AhmedScarcroft A
17/06/2017DIVISION 14 for 51Tranjit MatharuOld Leodiensians
17/06/2017DIVISION 24 for 72Sammy WainwrightSherburn Eversley

WCL Senior Team Award Winners 2016

Division 1 Winners – Kirk Deighton

Division 1 Runners Up – Bilton in Ainsty

Division 2 Winners - Rufforth

Division 3 Winners – Kippax  

Division 4 Winners – East Keswick

Division 5 Winners – Meanwood A 

Fred Fleetwood Cup – Barwick in Elmet

Senior Evening Cup – Shadwell

Hare Cup - Shadwell A

Reserve Evening Cup – South Milford A 

Betty Chadderton Rose Bowl – St Chads  



WCL JUNIOR ROLL OF HONOUR 2016

U18 League - Colton

U15 League - Barwick

U13 League - TABS

U11 League - TABS

U9 League - South Milford

Nicholas Priestley U18 Trophy - Colton

Martin Olley U15 Trophy - Whitkirk

Ronnie Farrar U13 Trophy - Whitkirk

John Leadley U11 Trophy - Whitkirk

Andy Kay U9 Trophy - South Milford

Latest News

  • U15 Representative Trials

    Added on : 21/06/2017

    Please note that the 2017 YJCF Wetherby U15 trial will be held at Walton CC on Monday 10th July (6pm...
    Read more

  • FRED FLEETWOOD CUP SEMI FINAL DRAW

    Added on : 20/06/2017

    The draw for the Fred Fleetwood Cup Semi-Finals has taken place. Ties to be played on Sunday 9th Jul...
    Read more

  • U11 Representative

    Added on : 20/06/2017

    This seasons YJCF (Tavs), the fixtures are as follows:Sunday July 2nd Wetherby vs Huddersfield Wethe...
    Read more

  • Division 4 Fixtures

    Added on : 11/06/2017

    DIVISION 4 FIXTURE CHANGESDue to the withdrawal of Sherburn A, in order for all teams to have 20 lea...
    Read more

  • HARE CUP SEMI FINAL DRAW

    Added on : 05/06/2017

    Meanwood A v Barwick AGarforth PC A v Bilton A Ties to be played 25th June (2pm start) 
    Read more

  • SHERBURN EVERSLEY "A"

    Added on : 02/06/2017

    All, Please see the following statement from Barry Beal in relation to Sherburn Eversley "...
    Read more

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017