Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 89*Name: Richard EbdonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 70Name: Daniel HallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 55Name: Stuart MorleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 50Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 47Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 43*Name: Puneet JoharTeam: Long Marston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 41Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 75Name: Will HodgkissTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 68*Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 64Name: Joshua WareTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 61Name: Joe BroughtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 59*Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 59Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 58*Name: Nasir SheftaTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 57Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 54Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 49*Name: Harry JacksonTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 49Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 49Name: Tom Joseph Team: Green Hammerton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 49*Name: Matty PaulTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 43*Name: Chamith SubasingheTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 41Name: Richard ExleyTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: William SwiresTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupWickets: 4 for 29Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 36Name: Neil AtkinsonTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 8Name: Robert WarringtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Liam McCartneyTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 11Name: Thomas RichardsonTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Joseph RaynorTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 18Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare

Welcome to the Wetherby Cricket League Website

The Senior and Junior Cricket committees send good wishes to all our clubs at the start of this new season. We hope that you enjoy yourselves in the best traditions and virtues in which the game is played.

Whilst the future of the Senior Wetherby Leagues long and distinguished past maybe under threat if a number of our teams leave for pastures new in 2020, the Senior committee would like to make it clear that it is very much still “business as usual”.

The close season has seen a number of new volunteers for committees which has been appreciated by all, but more are required to spread the load.

Clubs whom wish to preserve the status quo will, of necessity, have to become more central to the operation of the League by providing representatives to serve on the various committees and next year, being the League Centenary, will provide us with extra focus.

Good luck for the forthcoming games.

Outstanding Player Performances over the last 7 days.


11/08/2019Division 489*Richard EbdonBilton in Ainsty A
17/08/2019Division 375Will HodgkissSouth Milford A
11/08/2019Hare Cup70Daniel HallKippax Welfare A
17/08/2019Division 168*Matthew HatherlySicklinghall
17/08/2019Division 164Joshua WareLedsham
17/08/2019Division 461Joe BroughtonRufforth A
17/08/2019Division 159*Abdulah AlikozaiKippax Welfare
17/08/2019Division 359Martin BramleySouth Milford A
17/08/2019Division 258*Nasir SheftaSaxton
17/08/2019Division 357Mick DancerChurch Fenton A
11/08/2019Hare Cup55Stuart MorleySouth Milford A
17/08/2019Division 154John WilkinsonChurch Fenton
11/08/2019Hare Cup50Billy ThompsonSouth Milford A
17/08/2019Division 449Tom Joseph Green Hammerton A
17/08/2019Division 149Andy WoodSicklinghall
17/08/2019Division 149*Harry JacksonSouth Milford
17/08/2019Division 349*Matty PaulSouth Milford A
11/08/2019Hare Cup47Martin BramleySouth Milford A
11/08/2019Division 443*Puneet JoharLong Marston A
17/08/2019Division 143*Chamith SubasingheCrossgates
11/08/2019Hare Cup41Mark MoorhouseChurch Fenton A
17/08/2019Division 141Richard ExleyRufforth
17/08/2019Division 45 for 36Neil AtkinsonHillam and Monk Fryston A
17/08/2019Division 45 for 8Robert WarringtonRufforth A
17/08/2019Division 34 for 11Thomas RichardsonSouth Milford A
17/08/2019Division 14 for 18Abdulah AlikozaiKippax Welfare
11/08/2019Division 44 for 19William SwiresBilton in Ainsty A
17/08/2019Division 44 for 27Liam McCartneyMeanwood A
17/08/2019Division 14 for 28Joseph RaynorSouth Milford
11/08/2019Hare Cup4 for 29Stuart BellChurch Fenton A

Latest News

  • Fred Fleetwood Cup Final

    Added on : 15/08/2019

    The Fred Fleetwood Final will take place this Sunday 18th August 1pm at Barwick CC and features Kipp...
    Read more

  • Hare Cup Final 1st Sept

    Added on : 15/08/2019

    South Milford 'A' will face Church Fenton 'A' in the 2019 Hare Cup Final. Hosted by Scholes CC with ...
    Read more

  • 2020 Junior Season

    Added on : 07/08/2019

    Junior League 2020 SeasonThe Wetherby Junior Cricket League are pleased to update all clubs that the...
    Read more

  • Evening Cup Finals Day at Kippax

    Added on : 29/07/2019

    Finalist for 2019 at Kippax Welfare Sun 04 Aug are:Reserve Evening Cup - Rufforth A v Barwick i...
    Read more

  • Junior Representative U10 Manager Required (2020 Season)

    Added on : 23/07/2019

    As the junior season closes plans are already in place with regards Junior Representative Cricket in...
    Read more

  • Fred Fleetwood Cup Final

    Added on : 22/07/2019

    Two fantastic semi finals played yesterday with Kippax Welfare CC and Crossgates making it through t...
    Read more

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019