Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 132Name: Alex WardTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 103*Name: John LoudenTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 92Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 92Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 72Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 71Name: Naveed AnwarTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 68Name: Gaurav KalraTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 64Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 63Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 61*Name: Jack MannTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 60Name: Srikanth RayaTeam: Green Hammerton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 59Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 59Name: Paul EastwoodTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 56Name: Vijay Anand HarikrishnanTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 56Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: Freddie DewhirstTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 53Name: Uwayz ZafarTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 53Name: Syed HussainTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 51Name: Alex SmickersgillTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 50Name: Joshua WareTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 50Name: Kannan GnanasigamaniTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 50Name: Mark CrosbieTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 49Name: Ian RogersTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 49*Name: Karthick GanesanTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 48Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 47Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 46Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 45Name: Steve CohenTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 45Name: Tom LawrensonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 44Name: Hayden MortimerTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 44Name: Steve HuttonTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Wasim PatelTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: Peter BattyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 41Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2019Div: U18Runs: 40Name: Matt SharplesTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2019Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Aaron MilnerTeam: Great Preston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 8 for 34Name: Vineet VermaTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 6 for 35Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 6 for 27Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 27Name: James TompkinsonTeam: Long Marston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 26Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 17Name: Jesal JhaveriTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 34Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 47Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 27Name: Vikas KhutalTeam: Green Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 53Name: Xyon Outerbridge-SmithTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Gareth FentonTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Colin DevannyTeam: Long Marston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 72Name: Chris GreenTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Jack DoyleTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 48Name: Dan ReidTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Jayesh PatilTeam: Green Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Josh WalkerTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Subbiah AlgappanTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/05/2019Div: U15Wickets: 4 for 5Name: Oliver WalshTeam: TABS

Division 1 Bowling 1946 - to Date

The John Hopps Trophy

YearWinnerClubWktsAverage
2018Andrew KellyLedsham3113.5
2017Richard WardKirk Deighton479.68
2016Luke SchumannBilton in Ainsty569.38
2015Matthew ProsserBarwick in Elmet5511.6
2014Stuart BorrillOld Modernians4210.7
2013Damian AstonScarcroft--
2012Warren ElseWetherby--
2011Jarran CookOld Modernians--
2010Khawar YasinSt Chad's Broomfield--
2009Damian Aston Scarcroft559.11
2008Muhammad TariqShadwell299.93
2007Jim LoveChurch Fenton--
2006Phil LeckenbyBarwick-in-Elmet3212.0
2005Mohammed NawazGreat Preston3714.4
2004Brian WheelahanBarwick-in-Elmet6112.7
2003Peter CausonBarwick-in-Elmet2511.5
2002Andrew ClarkGreat Preston6010.9
2001Paul ClarkBramham & Clifford4412.3
2000Kevin PageBramhope777.05
1999Adrian BarbourBarwick-in-Elmet5412.0
1998Carl BrissettScarcroft689.25
1997Peter CausonBarwick-in-Elmet5310.6
1996Mark DaltonSt. Chad's Broomfield549.26
1995David BakerBramham4513.0
1994Mark DaltonSt. Chad's Broomfield4113.6
1993Mark DaltonSt. Chad's Broomfield418.39
1992M. S. WoodwardCollingham & Linton349.88
1991Phil LeckenbyBarwick-in-Elmet5712.8
1990T. BeanRufforth4612.0
1989Mark DaltonSt Chad's Broomfield-8.82
1988Bob CruddasWalton-8.65
1987M. BarnesWalton-10.7
1986M. J. HeapsCollingham & Linton-8.72
1985Andy YoungShadwell1068.34
1984Steve WoodSicklinghall-10.3
1983T. QuirkeBardsey-10.1
1982M. BarnesWalton-9.14
1981Peter LawsonSpofforth-9.29
1980M. J. HeapsCollingham & Linton-9.44
1979M. J. HeapsCollingham & Linton-9.09
1978Peter LawsonSpofforth488.72
1977Robin MaxfieldWetherby-7.99
1976Ken LakinSpofforth797.19
1975Stan LadleScarcroft-8.03
1974Ken LakinSpofforth708.97
1973Ken LakinSpofforth658.50
1972Ken LakinSpofforth567.25
1971Peter BarberEast Keswick505.75
1970Peter BarberEast Keswick655.77
1969G. NobleScholes436.23
1968M. RobertsThorner Mexborough515.05
1967R. SeniorHarewood465.19
1966P. WassmerScholes416.05
1965S. SmallwoodWetherby617.13
1964P. CowellShadwell335.72
1963D. DoddsShadwell547.74
1962M. CartwrightScholes565.60
1961A. YoungSpofforth-5.83
1960R. LukeScarcroft307.10
1959S. GoodyearLong Marston355.70
1958S. GoodyearLong Marston275.75
1957S. SmallwoodCollingham & Linton436.12
1956Ian WoodArthursdale435.09
1955P. HollidayThorner Mexborough594.50
1954H. GowerSeacroft375.08
1953W. HillsEast Keswick554.15
1952A. GosleyTockwith445.22
1951L. RichardsonBilton-in-Ainsty675.10
1950L. RichardsonBilton-in-Ainsty475.00
1949K. JonesWetherby695.30
1948J. H. ShawM.O.S.T.A363.05
1947Harry HawShadwell605.53
1946S. GoodyearLong Marston514.17

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019