Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 61*Name: James LeonardTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 46*Name: Sanjeev VirdiTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 43Name: Malcolm EarlessTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41Name: Nick DeeTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 40Name: Tom HudsonTeam: Walton Park A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 40Name: Matthew BarkerTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 26Name: George FletcherTeam: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 35Name: Alan BaldockTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 12Name: Rayhaan AhmedTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 16Name: Pavan GaddamTeam: Headingley Bramhope A

Division 1 Table & Results

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
Sicklinghall18580221074
Garforth Parish Church18930222073
Barwick in Elmet18830115065
Kippax Welfare18730224061
Scholes18710334053
South Milford18701154051
Church Fenton18530235050
Rufforth18231255037
Ledsham183102111026
Thorner Mexborough182001411017
Teams In League this Season
Barwick in Elmet
Church Fenton
Garforth Parish Church
Kippax Welfare
Ledsham
Rufforth
Scholes
Sicklinghall
South Milford
Thorner Mexborough

08/09/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford ** 0 / 01Barwick in Elmet0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Scholes ** 0 / 01Thorner Mexborough0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 113 / 41Sicklinghall0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Kippax Welfare ** 0 / 01Rufforth0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Garforth Parish Church ** 0 / 01Ledsham0 / 01Abandoned before starting

01/09/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet133 / 101Garforth Parish Church ** 177 / 96Finished
Kippax Welfare207 / 56Church Fenton ** 205 / 100Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 143 / 100South Milford144 / 26Finished
Sicklinghall170 / 25Scholes ** 166 / 90Finished
Ledsham229 / 75Rufforth ** 228 / 91Finished

25/08/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Thorner Mexborough ** 100 / 101Barwick in Elmet96 / 96Finished (Rain Affected)
Church Fenton ** 166 / 101Scholes167 / 76Finished

18/08/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Thorner Mexborough ** 112 / 101Garforth Parish Church114 / 76Finished
Ledsham ** 153 / 106Church Fenton55 / 100Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 209 / 101Sicklinghall244 / 96Finished
South Milford249 / 91Scholes ** 277 / 105Finished
Barwick in Elmet154 / 85Rufforth ** 152 / 91Finished

11/08/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes183 / 101Kippax Welfare ** 206 / 106Finished
South Milford ** 260 / 106Garforth Parish Church128 / 100Finished
Church Fenton ** 174 / 91Barwick in Elmet178 / 95Finished
Rufforth127 / 46Thorner Mexborough ** 126 / 100Finished
Sicklinghall203 / 35Ledsham ** 199 / 80Finished

04/08/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Ledsham ** 145 / 100Kippax Welfare148 / 46Finished
Thorner Mexborough120 / 90Church Fenton ** 262 / 96Finished
Rufforth245 / 55South Milford ** 244 / 30Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 165 / 106Sicklinghall150 / 101Finished
Garforth Parish Church177 / 15Scholes ** 176 / 90Finished

28/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford ** 225 / 100Church Fenton228 / 66Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 91 / 100Barwick in Elmet94 / 16Finished
Sicklinghall100 / 46Thorner Mexborough ** 99 / 100Finished
Garforth Parish Church160 / 35Rufforth ** 159 / 80Finished
Scholes ** 186 / 101Ledsham0 / 01Abandoned after starting

21/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Thorner Mexborough ** 115 / 106Kippax Welfare107 / 101Finished
Church Fenton ** 174 / 96Garforth Parish Church127 / 100Finished
Sicklinghall145 / 16South Milford ** 140 / 100Finished
Rufforth190 / 101Scholes ** 247 / 76Finished
Barwick in Elmet190 / 36Ledsham ** 187 / 100Finished

14/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford304 / 71Kippax Welfare ** 351 / 55Finished
Rufforth ** 163 / 81Church Fenton164 / 85Finished
Scholes149 / 56Barwick in Elmet ** 147 / 100Finished
Ledsham142 / 66Thorner Mexborough ** 140 / 100Finished
Sicklinghall ** 239 / 75Garforth Parish Church186 / 81Finished

07/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford ** vs Ledsham - Conceded By Ledsham

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kippax Welfare ** 218 / 96Garforth Parish Church207 / 101Finished
Sicklinghall ** 248 / 85Rufforth166 / 80Finished
South Milford ** 0 / 06Ledsham0 / 00Conceded

30/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Rufforth94 / 80Kippax Welfare ** 209 / 96Finished
Ledsham163 / 100Garforth Parish Church ** 229 / 66Finished
Sicklinghall ** 272 / 46Church Fenton252 / 101Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 233 / 66South Milford206 / 101Finished
Thorner Mexborough112 / 100Scholes ** 303 / 76Finished

23/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 190 / 90Kippax Welfare192 / 45Finished
Garforth Parish Church ** 259 / 26Barwick in Elmet112 / 90Finished
South Milford ** 297 / 66Thorner Mexborough191 / 100Finished
Scholes ** 252 / 106Sicklinghall212 / 101Finished
Rufforth89 / 56Ledsham ** 87 / 100Finished

16/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sicklinghall150 / 55Kippax Welfare ** 204 / 90Finished (Rain Affected)
Rufforth161 / 55Barwick in Elmet ** 181 / 70Finished (Rain Affected)
Garforth Parish Church51 / 06Thorner Mexborough ** 50 / 100Finished
Scholes ** 108 / 100South Milford109 / 26Finished
Church Fenton ** 210 / 106Ledsham172 / 101Finished

09/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet94 / 46Church Fenton ** 92 / 100Finished
Garforth Parish Church ** 210 / 86South Milford187 / 101Finished
Ledsham ** 104 / 100Sicklinghall107 / 66Finished
Kippax Welfare111 / 46Scholes ** 107 / 100Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 163 / 90Rufforth164 / 45Finished

02/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes ** 92 / 101Garforth Parish Church95 / 86Finished
Sicklinghall107 / 15Barwick in Elmet ** 104 / 70Finished (Rain Affected)
Church Fenton ** 217 / 106Thorner Mexborough93 / 100Finished
South Milford ** 198 / 83Rufforth198 / 103Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 275 / 86Ledsham172 / 100Finished

19/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet227 / 55Kippax Welfare ** 225 / 80Finished
Rufforth ** 158 / 90Garforth Parish Church162 / 35Finished
Church Fenton224 / 35South Milford ** 221 / 50Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 89 / 91Sicklinghall90 / 75Finished
Ledsham ** 152 / 100Scholes153 / 56Finished

12/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Garforth Parish Church ** 226 / 96Church Fenton153 / 100Finished
Ledsham ** 242 / 56Barwick in Elmet127 / 100Finished
Kippax Welfare191 / 95Thorner Mexborough ** 187 / 91Finished
South Milford ** 202 / 61Sicklinghall207 / 95Finished
Scholes ** 287 / 86Rufforth175 / 100Finished

05/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Garforth Parish Church ** 151 / 106Sicklinghall85 / 100Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 202 / 100South Milford206 / 66Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 125 / 106Scholes98 / 101Finished
Church Fenton ** 128 / 75Rufforth127 / 61Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 186 / 86Ledsham71 / 100Finished

28/04/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Garforth Parish Church ** 0 / 01Kippax Welfare0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Scholes ** 0 / 01Church Fenton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Barwick in Elmet163 / 56Thorner Mexborough ** 161 / 100Finished
Ledsham ** 76 / 100South Milford80 / 26Finished
Rufforth ** 0 / 01Sicklinghall0 / 01Abandoned before starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018