Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 61Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Matt WallTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 45*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 114*Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 112*Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 107*Name: Rob HollidayTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 103*Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 96Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 89*Name: James RawlingsTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 71Name: Aamir MalikTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 61*Name: Ben Turner Team: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 59*Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 58*Name: Chris OldfieldTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57*Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 56Name: Mahammad AshfaqTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Simon DwyerTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 51*Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 51*Name: Dave Buck Team: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Chris ButtTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 50*Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 48Name: Danusha RanasingheTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46*Name: Zaid Rashid DinTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 46Name: Dan WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 41Name: Chris DennisonTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 41Name: Timothy NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 28/05/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 40*Name: Ethan Westerman Team: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 28/05/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 40*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupWickets: 4 for 12Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 38Name: Ben WoodallTeam: Shadwell A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 6 for 42Name: Fahim Alam AfzalTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 18Name: Jonathan WatkinsTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 6 for 22Name: Aamir MalikTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 21Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 22Name: Liam BarlowTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 29Name: Mark SirrellTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 36Name: Cameron SandersonTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 19Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 33Name: Tim CarterTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Daniel FitzpatrickTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Anas ImtiazTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 52Name: Danny GunnellTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Stephanie Robinson Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Kyle SloaneTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Mark StelfoxTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Ben Turner Team: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 42Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 59Name: Rob HollidayTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 43Name: Tom HudsonTeam: Walton Park

Division 1 Table & Results

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
Shadwell6500100031
Kirk Deighton6320100029
Barwick in Elmet6310002023
Garforth Parish Church6310002023
Old Leodiensians6040101021
Sicklinghall6300012019
South Milford6200112014
Rufforth6200112014
Scarcroft6200013013
Ledsham6200004012
Headingley Bramhope600005105
Hillam and Monk Fryston600010501
Teams In League this Season
Barwick in Elmet
Garforth Parish Church
Headingley Bramhope
Hillam and Monk Fryston
Kirk Deighton
Ledsham
Old Leodiensians
Rufforth
Scarcroft
Shadwell
Sicklinghall
South Milford

27/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sicklinghall73 / 100Barwick in Elmet ** 165 / 46Finished
South Milford166 / 56Garforth Parish Church ** 165 / 100Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston72 / 100Kirk Deighton ** 224 / 86Finished (Rain Affected)
Old Leodiensians182 / 65Ledsham ** 181 / 80Finished
Scarcroft92 / 100Rufforth ** 197 / 106Finished
Headingley Bramhope ** 101 / 101Shadwell102 / 76Finished

20/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 148 / 55Headingley Bramhope132 / 71Finished
Rufforth0 / 01Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 94 / 101Abandoned after starting
Kirk Deighton ** 0 / 01Old Leodiensians32 / 41Abandoned after starting
Garforth Parish Church193 / 65Scarcroft ** 192 / 70Finished
Ledsham ** 243 / 86Sicklinghall117 / 100Finished
Shadwell0 / 01South Milford ** 132 / 31Abandoned after starting

13/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford ** 145 / 100Barwick in Elmet147 / 66Finished
Rufforth ** 118 / 100Garforth Parish Church121 / 66Finished
Sicklinghall214 / 81Kirk Deighton ** 247 / 65Finished
Headingley Bramhope ** 102 / 101Ledsham103 / 86Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 232 / 80Old Leodiensians233 / 15Finished
Scarcroft ** 66 / 100Shadwell67 / 26Finished

06/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Deighton ** 366 / 56Headingley Bramhope148 / 100Finished
Garforth Parish Church ** 280 / 56Hillam and Monk Fryston67 / 100Finished
Shadwell ** 212 / 106Rufforth180 / 101Finished
Barwick in Elmet116 / 100Scarcroft ** 225 / 96Finished
Old Leodiensians ** 122 / 100Sicklinghall123 / 06Finished
Ledsham ** 104 / 100South Milford105 / 56Finished

29/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Rufforth ** 107 / 100Barwick in Elmet111 / 06Finished
South Milford211 / 81Kirk Deighton ** 277 / 65Finished
Scarcroft ** 242 / 76Ledsham145 / 100Finished
Headingley Bramhope ** 160 / 81Old Leodiensians163 / 85Finished
Garforth Parish Church ** 160 / 100Shadwell162 / 26Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 85 / 100Sicklinghall88 / 06Finished

22/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 107 / 100Garforth Parish Church110 / 36Finished
Headingley Bramhope ** 104 / 101Sicklinghall110 / 76Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 232 / 86Scarcroft190 / 101Finished
Ledsham ** 87 / 100Rufforth89 / 26Finished
Old Leodiensians171 / 55South Milford ** 169 / 80Finished
Shadwell ** 215 / 86Hillam and Monk Fryston93 / 100Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017