Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/07/2019Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Olly HillsTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 86*Name: Cameron HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 61*Name: Richard TaylorTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Samuel ThomasTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 42Name: Joe BroughtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 41Name: Bruce DuncanTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 40Name: george BoothroydTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2019Div: U15Runs: 42*Name: Oliver WalshTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2019Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Rowan SmithTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 101Name: Sankara Subraman DhakshinamurthyTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 100Name: Tom BradleyTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 87*Name: Steve HillsTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 86Name: Hamish BrucknerTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 80Name: Shahbaz HussainTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 79Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 78*Name: Adil HussainTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 70Name: Matthew AllenTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 66*Name: Andy TownendTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 65Name: Jake WrightTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 59Name: Ben WilliamsTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 55Name: James DalbyTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 55Name: Andrew WhiteTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 51*Name: John LoudenTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 49Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 48*Name: Steven Parker-HarrisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 47Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 46Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 46Name: Will MartinTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 46Name: Daniel HorryTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 46*Name: Connor WilliamsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 46Name: Zeeshan AliTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 45Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 44Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Naveed AnwarTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 41Name: Graham ScottTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 7 for 38Name: Gareth FentonTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 36Name: Tom DeanTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 23Name: James Van Der MerweTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 56Name: Dhaval ShahTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 43Name: Barrie BealTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Jefin JacobTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 55Name: Dan HolmesTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 42Name: Adam RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 39Name: Sam BentleyTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 29Name: Adam RotheraTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 26Name: Naveed AnwarTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 35Name: Oliver TumiltyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 39Name: Josh WalkerTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 67Name: Richard TaylorTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 6Name: Max BuddTeam: Scholes A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 21/07/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 5 for 21Name: Richard ExleyTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 21/07/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 19Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 21/07/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 36Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth

Division 1 Table & Results

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
Kippax Welfare12550200057
South Milford12620211049
Barwick in Elmet12520212043
Church Fenton12500214033
Ledsham12410304032
Rufforth12320313032
Sicklinghall12400215027
Crossgates12110253018
Crompark12200415017
Scholes1200021903
Teams In League this Season
Barwick in Elmet
Church Fenton
Crompark
Crossgates
Kippax Welfare
Ledsham
Rufforth
Scholes
Sicklinghall
South Milford

20/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes ** 199 / 80South Milford201 / 35Finished
Church Fenton172 / 56Ledsham ** 169 / 100Finished
Sicklinghall201 / 86Crossgates ** 200 / 101Finished
Kippax Welfare106 / 16Crompark ** 104 / 100Finished
Rufforth ** 61 / 100Barwick in Elmet63 / 06Finished

13/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Ledsham ** 277 / 96Scholes240 / 101Finished
South Milford148 / 100Kippax Welfare ** 281 / 86Finished
Crompark ** 155 / 101Rufforth158 / 86Finished
Barwick in Elmet127 / 101Sicklinghall ** 140 / 106Finished
Crossgates148 / 101Church Fenton ** 178 / 96Finished

06/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sicklinghall ** 159 / 90South Milford163 / 45Finished
Crossgates159 / 91Ledsham ** 202 / 105Finished
Scholes ** 228 / 60Rufforth229 / 65Finished
Church Fenton172 / 26Crompark ** 168 / 90Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 320 / 76Barwick in Elmet114 / 100Finished

29/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Crompark ** 150 / 106Scholes80 / 100Finished
Rufforth158 / 81Kippax Welfare ** 182 / 105Finished
Barwick in Elmet174 / 85Crossgates ** 173 / 81Finished
Ledsham72 / 100Sicklinghall ** 196 / 106Finished
South Milford180 / 101Church Fenton ** 234 / 96Finished

22/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford223 / 56Barwick in Elmet ** 219 / 100Finished
Ledsham74 / 56Crompark ** 70 / 100Finished
Crossgates ** 182 / 91Rufforth185 / 85Finished
Sicklinghall189 / 61Kippax Welfare ** 227 / 95Finished
Church Fenton122 / 56Scholes ** 121 / 100Finished

15/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes8 / 11Sicklinghall ** 201 / 81Abandoned after starting
Kippax Welfare121 / 26Crossgates ** 118 / 100Finished
Rufforth ** 0 / 01Ledsham131 / 101Abandoned after starting
Crompark ** 49 / 101South Milford15 / 01Abandoned after starting
Church Fenton ** 237 / 61Barwick in Elmet0 / 01Abandoned after starting

08/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes ** 0 / 01Ledsham0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Kippax Welfare ** 153 / 41South Milford0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Rufforth ** 0 / 01Crompark0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Sicklinghall ** 208 / 40Barwick in Elmet209 / 55Finished (Rain Affected)
Church Fenton196 / 91Crossgates ** 231 / 105Finished

01/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford ** 337 / 66Scholes222 / 100Finished
Ledsham158 / 46Church Fenton ** 157 / 100Finished
Crossgates162 / 26Sicklinghall ** 161 / 90Finished
Crompark145 / 70Kippax Welfare ** 286 / 85Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 248 / 66Rufforth144 / 100Finished

18/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes ** 91 / 100Crompark92 / 06Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 198 / 105Rufforth120 / 80Finished
Crossgates82 / 100Barwick in Elmet ** 110 / 106Finished
Sicklinghall63 / 80Ledsham ** 226 / 56Finished
Church Fenton157 / 100South Milford ** 293 / 56Finished

11/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford101 / 16Sicklinghall ** 100 / 100Finished
Ledsham ** 231 / 71Crossgates55 / 11Abandoned after starting
Rufforth128 / 36Scholes ** 125 / 100Finished
Crompark ** 77 / 51Church Fenton0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Barwick in Elmet20 / 01Kippax Welfare ** 155 / 101Abandoned after starting

04/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes43 / 100Kippax Welfare ** 341 / 56Finished
Ledsham123 / 100Barwick in Elmet ** 271 / 76Finished
Crossgates ** 105 / 100South Milford106 / 46Finished
Sicklinghall ** 179 / 66Crompark55 / 90Finished
Church Fenton ** 117 / 100Rufforth118 / 06Finished

27/04/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford100 / 36Ledsham ** 99 / 100Finished
Kippax Welfare170 / 35Church Fenton ** 169 / 60Finished
Rufforth0 / 01Sicklinghall ** 50 / 01Abandoned after starting
Crompark ** 0 / 01Crossgates0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Barwick in Elmet ** 157 / 5 (Dec)6Scholes62 / 100Finished (Rain Affected)

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019