Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 74Name: Johannes Van EE Team: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 59Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 56Name: Danny LangdonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 43Name: Mark Wood Team: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2018Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Will BradleyTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2018Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Tommy DawsonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2018Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jack HarrisTeam: Collingham and Linton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2018Div: U15Wickets: 6 for 12Name: Jack RogersTeam: Barwick in Elmet

Division 1 Table & Results

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
Garforth Parish Church4210100018
Barwick in Elmet4210001017
Scholes4200110014
South Milford4200011013
Church Fenton4020101011
Sicklinghall4020101011
Thorner Mexborough410002108
Ledsham410000306
Kippax Welfare401010206
Rufforth400011202
Teams In League this Season
Barwick in Elmet
Church Fenton
Garforth Parish Church
Kippax Welfare
Ledsham
Rufforth
Scholes
Sicklinghall
South Milford
Thorner Mexborough

19/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet227 / 55Kippax Welfare ** 225 / 80Finished
Rufforth ** 158 / 90Garforth Parish Church162 / 35Finished
Church Fenton224 / 35South Milford ** 221 / 50Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 89 / 91Sicklinghall90 / 75Finished
Ledsham ** 152 / 100Scholes153 / 56Finished

12/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Garforth Parish Church ** 226 / 96Church Fenton153 / 100Finished
Ledsham ** 242 / 56Barwick in Elmet127 / 100Finished
Kippax Welfare191 / 95Thorner Mexborough ** 187 / 91Finished
South Milford ** 202 / 61Sicklinghall207 / 95Finished
Scholes ** 287 / 86Rufforth175 / 100Finished

05/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Garforth Parish Church ** 151 / 106Sicklinghall85 / 100Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 202 / 100South Milford206 / 66Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 125 / 106Scholes98 / 101Finished
Church Fenton ** 128 / 75Rufforth127 / 61Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 186 / 86Ledsham71 / 100Finished

28/04/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Garforth Parish Church ** 0 / 01Kippax Welfare0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Scholes ** 0 / 01Church Fenton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Barwick in Elmet163 / 56Thorner Mexborough ** 161 / 100Finished
Ledsham ** 76 / 100South Milford80 / 26Finished
Rufforth ** 0 / 01Sicklinghall0 / 01Abandoned before starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018