Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 132Name: Alex WardTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 103*Name: John LoudenTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 92Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 92Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 72Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 71Name: Naveed AnwarTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 68Name: Gaurav KalraTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 64Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 63Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 61*Name: Jack MannTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 60Name: Srikanth RayaTeam: Green Hammerton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 59Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 59Name: Paul EastwoodTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 56Name: Vijay Anand HarikrishnanTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 56Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: Freddie DewhirstTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 53Name: Uwayz ZafarTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 53Name: Syed HussainTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 51Name: Alex SmickersgillTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 50Name: Joshua WareTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 50Name: Kannan GnanasigamaniTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 50Name: Mark CrosbieTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 49Name: Ian RogersTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 49*Name: Karthick GanesanTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 48Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 47Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 46Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 45Name: Steve CohenTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 45Name: Tom LawrensonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 44Name: Hayden MortimerTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 44Name: Steve HuttonTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Wasim PatelTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: Peter BattyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 41Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2019Div: U18Runs: 40Name: Matt SharplesTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2019Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Aaron MilnerTeam: Great Preston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 8 for 34Name: Vineet VermaTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 6 for 35Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 6 for 27Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 27Name: James TompkinsonTeam: Long Marston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 26Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 17Name: Jesal JhaveriTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 34Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 47Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 27Name: Vikas KhutalTeam: Green Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 53Name: Xyon Outerbridge-SmithTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Gareth FentonTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Colin DevannyTeam: Long Marston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 72Name: Chris GreenTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Jack DoyleTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 48Name: Dan ReidTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Jayesh PatilTeam: Green Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Josh WalkerTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Subbiah AlgappanTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/05/2019Div: U15Wickets: 4 for 5Name: Oliver WalshTeam: TABS

Division 1 Table & Results

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
South Milford4400000024
Barwick in Elmet4300100019
Kippax Welfare4120100017
Rufforth4200101013
Crompark410020108
Ledsham410010207
Sicklinghall410010207
Crossgates400020202
Church Fenton400010301
Scholes400000400
Teams In League this Season
Barwick in Elmet
Church Fenton
Crompark
Crossgates
Kippax Welfare
Ledsham
Rufforth
Scholes
Sicklinghall
South Milford

18/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes ** 91 / 100Crompark92 / 06Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 198 / 105Rufforth120 / 80Finished
Crossgates82 / 100Barwick in Elmet ** 110 / 106Finished
Sicklinghall63 / 80Ledsham ** 226 / 56Finished
Church Fenton157 / 100South Milford ** 293 / 56Finished

11/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford101 / 16Sicklinghall ** 100 / 100Finished
Ledsham ** 231 / 71Crossgates55 / 11Abandoned after starting
Rufforth128 / 36Scholes ** 125 / 100Finished
Crompark ** 77 / 51Church Fenton0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Barwick in Elmet20 / 01Kippax Welfare ** 155 / 101Abandoned after starting

04/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes43 / 100Kippax Welfare ** 341 / 56Finished
Ledsham123 / 100Barwick in Elmet ** 271 / 76Finished
Crossgates ** 105 / 100South Milford106 / 46Finished
Sicklinghall ** 179 / 66Crompark55 / 90Finished
Church Fenton ** 117 / 100Rufforth118 / 06Finished

27/04/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford100 / 36Ledsham ** 99 / 100Finished
Kippax Welfare170 / 35Church Fenton ** 169 / 60Finished
Rufforth0 / 01Sicklinghall ** 50 / 01Abandoned after starting
Crompark ** 0 / 01Crossgates0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Barwick in Elmet ** 157 / 5 (Dec)6Scholes62 / 100Finished (Rain Affected)

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019