Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 146Name: Larry AudainTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 92Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 89*Name: Paul RhodesTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 86*Name: Matt WallTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 86*Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 74Name: Christopher BradleyTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 73*Name: Kyle SloaneTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60*Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 58Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Dev Kumar Team: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 56*Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 54Name: Adnan AhmedTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 52*Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 51Name: Will MartinTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 49Name: Ramandeep Singh KangTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 48*Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 47Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 45*Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 45*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 45*Name: Liam BarlowTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Iftihtar ChaudryTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Gareth PeggTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Matt SmithTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40*Name: S. srinivasTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 7 for 9Name: Muhammed AliTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 30Name: Darren ChildeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Wickets: 6 for 35Name: John HenshawTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 16Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 30Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 8Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 20Name: Andrew KellyTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Thomas DelmontTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 54Name: Mick PhillipsTeam: Kirk Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Matthew HallasTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 24Name: Dave Buck Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 8Name: Tom RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 24Name: William SwiresTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 4Name: Micheal SandersonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 24Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A

Division 1 Table & Results

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
Kirk Deighton2215302200109
Garforth Parish Church221130125084
Sicklinghall22950125082
Scarcroft221300117080
South Milford221101244075
Shadwell221020235074
Barwick in Elmet22930136073
Rufforth22900238059
Old Leodiensians22450238054
Ledsham224111411037
Hillam and Monk Fryston223102214027
Headingley Bramhope221001515012

16/09/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Ledsham110 / 101Garforth Parish Church ** 119 / 106Finished
Headingley Bramhope ** 165 / 100Hillam and Monk Fryston166 / 56Finished
Rufforth89 / 100Kirk Deighton ** 181 / 66Finished
Scarcroft ** 339 / 66Old Leodiensians93 / 100Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 150 / 45Shadwell149 / 91Finished
Sicklinghall134 / 100South Milford ** 211 / 106Finished

09/09/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford0 / 01Headingley Bramhope ** 48 / 21Abandoned after starting
Barwick in Elmet ** 0 / 01Hillam and Monk Fryston0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Garforth Parish Church ** 0 / 01Kirk Deighton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Shadwell ** 0 / 01Ledsham0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Rufforth0 / 01Old Leodiensians ** 6 / 01Abandoned after starting
Sicklinghall ** 0 / 01Scarcroft0 / 01Abandoned before starting

02/09/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Ledsham117 / 100Barwick in Elmet ** 197 / 106Finished
Old Leodiensians ** 85 / 96Garforth Parish Church79 / 101Finished
Shadwell ** 143 / 100Kirk Deighton144 / 36Finished
Sicklinghall ** 237 / 75Rufforth192 / 61Finished
Headingley Bramhope48 / 100Scarcroft ** 188 / 96Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 69 / 100South Milford73 / 36Finished

26/08/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sicklinghall106 / 65Garforth Parish Church ** 105 / 90Finished
Rufforth108 / 26Headingley Bramhope ** 107 / 100Finished
Ledsham35 / 06Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 34 / 100Finished
Barwick in Elmet152 / 100Kirk Deighton ** 259 / 46Finished
Shadwell ** 186 / 95Old Leodiensians166 / 81Finished
Scarcroft58 / 100South Milford ** 215 / 76Finished

19/08/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Old Leodiensians27 / 100Barwick in Elmet ** 104 / 106Finished
Headingley Bramhope ** 101 / 100Garforth Parish Church102 / 26Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 250 / 66Ledsham52 / 100Finished
South Milford ** 215 / 106Rufforth106 / 100Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston56 / 100Scarcroft ** 230 / 26Finished
Sicklinghall181 / 55Shadwell ** 178 / 70Finished

12/08/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Shadwell112 / 26Headingley Bramhope ** 108 / 90Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 219 / 106Hillam and Monk Fryston94 / 90Finished
Ledsham88 / 101Old Leodiensians ** 98 / 106Finished
Rufforth141 / 56Scarcroft ** 139 / 100Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 183 / 50Sicklinghall169 / 45Finished (Rain Affected)
Garforth Parish Church ** 184 / 95South Milford148 / 91Finished

05/08/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Headingley Bramhope ** 143 / 70Barwick in Elmet144 / 45Finished
Scarcroft ** 237 / 106Garforth Parish Church167 / 100Finished
Old Leodiensians102 / 100Kirk Deighton ** 277 / 66Finished
Sicklinghall ** 176 / 66Ledsham108 / 100Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston144 / 100Rufforth ** 225 / 26Finished
South Milford134 / 70Shadwell ** 223 / 85Finished

29/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Ledsham ** 193 / 106Headingley Bramhope136 / 100Finished
Old Leodiensians79 / 100Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 118 / 106Finished
Garforth Parish Church97 / 16Rufforth ** 94 / 100Finished
Shadwell128 / 90Scarcroft ** 171 / 86Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 212 / 56Sicklinghall143 / 90Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 156 / 101South Milford159 / 76Finished

22/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scarcroft ** 125 / 100Barwick in Elmet126 / 56Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 169 / 70Garforth Parish Church172 / 65Finished
Headingley Bramhope ** 47 / 100Kirk Deighton49 / 16Finished
South Milford239 / 93Ledsham ** 239 / 103Finished
Sicklinghall67 / 06Old Leodiensians ** 65 / 100Finished
Rufforth94 / 100Shadwell ** 150 / 106Finished

15/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Shadwell ** 129 / 101Garforth Parish Church133 / 76Finished
Old Leodiensians150 / 56Headingley Bramhope ** 147 / 100Finished
Sicklinghall78 / 26Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 75 / 100Finished
Barwick in Elmet140 / 101Rufforth ** 159 / 106Finished
Ledsham120 / 100Scarcroft ** 190 / 86Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 343 / 26South Milford134 / 100Finished

08/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Garforth Parish Church ** 166 / 76Barwick in Elmet70 / 100Finished
Sicklinghall110 / 36Headingley Bramhope ** 109 / 100Finished
Scarcroft ** 144 / 106Kirk Deighton134 / 101Finished
Rufforth100 / 26Ledsham ** 99 / 100Finished
South Milford ** 324 / 46Old Leodiensians96 / 100Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 122 / 100Shadwell125 / 16Finished

01/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Shadwell108 / 56Barwick in Elmet ** 107 / 100Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston176 / 45Headingley Bramhope ** 174 / 90Finished
Garforth Parish Church ** 151 / 80Ledsham152 / 65Finished
Kirk Deighton48 / 16Rufforth ** 47 / 100Finished
Old Leodiensians94 / 100Scarcroft ** 244 / 76Finished
South Milford ** 191 / 81Sicklinghall192 / 75Finished

24/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Hillam and Monk Fryston125 / 90Barwick in Elmet ** 293 / 36Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 227 / 105Garforth Parish Church177 / 91Finished
Old Leodiensians195 / 101Rufforth ** 250 / 86Finished
Ledsham206 / 101Shadwell ** 207 / 106Finished
Scarcroft ** 252 / 106Sicklinghall91 / 90Finished
Headingley Bramhope ** 183 / 106South Milford150 / 101Finished

17/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scarcroft ** 330 / 66Headingley Bramhope144 / 100Finished
South Milford187 / 86Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 186 / 101Finished
Barwick in Elmet85 / 16Ledsham ** 82 / 100Finished
Garforth Parish Church ** 237 / 66Old Leodiensians195 / 101Finished
Kirk Deighton142 / 46Shadwell ** 140 / 100Finished
Rufforth ** 101 / 100Sicklinghall103 / 66Finished

10/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Deighton105 / 101Barwick in Elmet ** 134 / 106Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 161 / 86Ledsham151 / 101Finished
Headingley Bramhope ** 132 / 100Rufforth133 / 46Finished
South Milford130 / 56Scarcroft ** 129 / 100Finished
Old Leodiensians ** 191 / 106Shadwell110 / 100Finished
Garforth Parish Church ** 111 / 76Sicklinghall108 / 101Finished

03/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Garforth Parish Church129 / 26Headingley Bramhope ** 128 / 100Finished
Scarcroft ** 151 / 106Hillam and Monk Fryston130 / 91Finished
Ledsham ** 101 / 100Kirk Deighton102 / 46Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 188 / 71Old Leodiensians190 / 75Finished
Shadwell ** 87 / 100Sicklinghall88 / 66Finished
Rufforth242 / 101South Milford ** 252 / 56Finished

27/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sicklinghall73 / 100Barwick in Elmet ** 165 / 46Finished
South Milford166 / 56Garforth Parish Church ** 165 / 100Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston72 / 100Kirk Deighton ** 224 / 86Finished (Rain Affected)
Old Leodiensians182 / 65Ledsham ** 181 / 80Finished
Scarcroft92 / 100Rufforth ** 197 / 106Finished
Headingley Bramhope ** 101 / 101Shadwell102 / 76Finished

20/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 148 / 55Headingley Bramhope132 / 71Finished
Rufforth0 / 01Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 94 / 101Abandoned after starting
Kirk Deighton ** 0 / 01Old Leodiensians32 / 41Abandoned after starting
Garforth Parish Church193 / 65Scarcroft ** 192 / 70Finished
Ledsham ** 243 / 86Sicklinghall117 / 80Finished
Shadwell0 / 01South Milford ** 132 / 31Abandoned after starting

13/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford ** 145 / 100Barwick in Elmet147 / 66Finished
Rufforth ** 118 / 100Garforth Parish Church121 / 66Finished
Sicklinghall214 / 81Kirk Deighton ** 247 / 65Finished
Headingley Bramhope ** 102 / 101Ledsham103 / 86Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 232 / 80Old Leodiensians233 / 15Finished
Scarcroft ** 66 / 100Shadwell67 / 26Finished

06/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Deighton ** 366 / 56Headingley Bramhope148 / 100Finished
Garforth Parish Church ** 280 / 56Hillam and Monk Fryston67 / 100Finished
Shadwell ** 212 / 106Rufforth180 / 101Finished
Barwick in Elmet116 / 100Scarcroft ** 225 / 96Finished
Old Leodiensians ** 122 / 100Sicklinghall123 / 06Finished
Ledsham ** 104 / 100South Milford105 / 56Finished

29/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Rufforth ** 107 / 100Barwick in Elmet111 / 06Finished
South Milford211 / 81Kirk Deighton ** 277 / 65Finished
Scarcroft ** 242 / 76Ledsham145 / 100Finished
Headingley Bramhope ** 160 / 91Old Leodiensians163 / 85Finished
Garforth Parish Church ** 160 / 100Shadwell162 / 26Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 85 / 100Sicklinghall88 / 06Finished

22/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 107 / 100Garforth Parish Church110 / 36Finished
Headingley Bramhope ** 104 / 101Sicklinghall110 / 76Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 232 / 86Scarcroft190 / 101Finished
Ledsham ** 87 / 100Rufforth89 / 26Finished
Old Leodiensians171 / 55South Milford ** 169 / 80Finished
Shadwell ** 215 / 86Hillam and Monk Fryston93 / 100Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017