Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 135Name: Connor Cecil Williams Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 126Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 117Name: Mohammed NadimTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 95Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 89Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 87*Name: Gary LiddleTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 80Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 72Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 66Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 65Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 64Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 63Name: Prakash VeerasamyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 63Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 61Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 57Name: Shahbaz HussainTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 56*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 53Name: Adam TumberTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 50*Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 48*Name: Tristan GrettonTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 47Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: John Speight Team: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 42Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: George FletcherTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41*Name: Matthew HallamTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 40Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Aquib MahmoodTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Matthew ScurryTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 40*Name: Dom MbyeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 44Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 7 for 32Name: Richard BattyTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 27Name: Danny GunnellTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 6 for 22Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 31Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 37Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 53Name: Adam RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 48Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Stephanie Robinson Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 47Name: Matthew LambertTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 38Name: Mike FordTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 11Name: Will DrakeTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 57Name: Biju SivanandanTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 7Name: Angus FairbairnTeam: Whitkirk
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupWickets: 5 for 20Name: John CainTeam: South Milford A

Division 1 Table & Results

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
Garforth Parish Church11710120050
Sicklinghall11260111044
Kippax Welfare11430103040
South Milford11501041037
Scholes10500122033
Barwick in Elmet10410005029
Church Fenton10230113029
Rufforth11121124022
Ledsham11200018013
Thorner Mexborough1010002708
Teams In League this Season
Barwick in Elmet
Church Fenton
Garforth Parish Church
Kippax Welfare
Ledsham
Rufforth
Scholes
Sicklinghall
South Milford
Thorner Mexborough

14/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford304 / 71Kippax Welfare ** 351 / 55Finished
Rufforth ** 163 / 81Church Fenton164 / 85Finished
Scholes149 / 56Barwick in Elmet ** 147 / 100Finished
Ledsham142 / 66Thorner Mexborough ** 140 / 100Finished
Sicklinghall ** 239 / 75Garforth Parish Church186 / 81Finished

07/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford ** vs Ledsham - Conceded By Ledsham

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kippax Welfare ** 218 / 96Garforth Parish Church207 / 101Finished
Sicklinghall ** 248 / 85Rufforth166 / 80Finished
South Milford ** 0 / 06Ledsham0 / 00Conceded

30/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Rufforth94 / 80Kippax Welfare ** 209 / 96Finished
Ledsham163 / 100Garforth Parish Church ** 229 / 66Finished
Sicklinghall ** 272 / 46Church Fenton252 / 101Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 233 / 66South Milford206 / 101Finished
Thorner Mexborough112 / 100Scholes ** 303 / 76Finished

23/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 190 / 90Kippax Welfare192 / 45Finished
Garforth Parish Church ** 259 / 26Barwick in Elmet112 / 90Finished
South Milford ** 297 / 66Thorner Mexborough191 / 100Finished
Scholes ** 252 / 106Sicklinghall212 / 101Finished
Rufforth89 / 56Ledsham ** 87 / 100Finished

16/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sicklinghall150 / 55Kippax Welfare ** 204 / 90Finished (Rain Affected)
Rufforth161 / 55Barwick in Elmet ** 181 / 70Finished (Rain Affected)
Garforth Parish Church51 / 06Thorner Mexborough ** 50 / 100Finished
Scholes ** 108 / 100South Milford109 / 26Finished
Church Fenton ** 210 / 106Ledsham172 / 101Finished

09/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet94 / 46Church Fenton ** 92 / 100Finished
Garforth Parish Church ** 210 / 86South Milford187 / 101Finished
Ledsham ** 104 / 100Sicklinghall107 / 66Finished
Kippax Welfare111 / 46Scholes ** 107 / 100Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 163 / 90Rufforth164 / 45Finished

02/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes ** 92 / 101Garforth Parish Church95 / 86Finished
Sicklinghall107 / 15Barwick in Elmet ** 104 / 70Finished (Rain Affected)
Church Fenton ** 217 / 106Thorner Mexborough93 / 100Finished
South Milford ** 198 / 83Rufforth198 / 103Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 275 / 86Ledsham172 / 100Finished

19/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet227 / 55Kippax Welfare ** 225 / 80Finished
Rufforth ** 158 / 90Garforth Parish Church162 / 35Finished
Church Fenton224 / 35South Milford ** 221 / 50Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 89 / 91Sicklinghall90 / 75Finished
Ledsham ** 152 / 100Scholes153 / 56Finished

12/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Garforth Parish Church ** 226 / 96Church Fenton153 / 100Finished
Ledsham ** 242 / 56Barwick in Elmet127 / 100Finished
Kippax Welfare191 / 95Thorner Mexborough ** 187 / 91Finished
South Milford ** 202 / 61Sicklinghall207 / 95Finished
Scholes ** 287 / 86Rufforth175 / 100Finished

05/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Garforth Parish Church ** 151 / 106Sicklinghall85 / 100Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 202 / 100South Milford206 / 66Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 125 / 106Scholes98 / 101Finished
Church Fenton ** 128 / 75Rufforth127 / 61Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 186 / 86Ledsham71 / 100Finished

28/04/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Garforth Parish Church ** 0 / 01Kippax Welfare0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Scholes ** 0 / 01Church Fenton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Barwick in Elmet163 / 56Thorner Mexborough ** 161 / 100Finished
Ledsham ** 76 / 100South Milford80 / 26Finished
Rufforth ** 0 / 01Sicklinghall0 / 01Abandoned before starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018