Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 114*Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 96Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 87Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 87Name: Ravi Kiran EadalaTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 85Name: Steven Parker-HarrisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 81*Name: Imran RehmanTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 80*Name: Larry AudainTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 72*Name: Andy ColbeckTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 72Name: Cameron EdwardsTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 69Name: Jason CainesTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 66Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: Rohan SivajotiTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 66Name: Jamie WillsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 64*Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 59*Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 58*Name: Alun GabrielTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 58Name: Sankara Subraman DhakshinamurthyTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 57Name: Jon NewcombeTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 57Name: Wayne CravenTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 55Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 55Name: Henry BlytheTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Richard BrookeTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 52Name: Srinivas IndukuriTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 52Name: Jonathan WatkinsTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 51Name: Mahmed Munaf Navsarka Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 45Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Mark Elgar Team: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 43Name: Tom DraperTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 41*Name: Chris WoodallTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 41Name: Amit KhullaTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40Name: Stephen DeanTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 92Name: Paul EastwoodTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 70*Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 65Name: Michael FisherTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 55*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 51Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 41Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 7 for 30Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 14Name: Nick BoyesTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 6 for 57Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 26Name: Mark CrosbieTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 55Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 12Name: Mitchell CullenTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 32Name: Anas ImtiazTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 21Name: Tom LawrensonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 14Name: Gareth WaddingtonTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Ben WhiteheadTeam: Shadwell A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 21Name: Paul HarkerTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 49Name: Andrew BarberTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 48Name: Dave RobinsonTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 15Name: Robert NichollsTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 7Name: Michael De Kauwe Team: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 37Name: Bashir KhalifaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Muhammad KamranTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 58Name: Danny O ConnorTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 41Name: Gareth DodsonTeam: South Milford A

Division 1 Winners 1920 - To Date

The League Championship

YearWinnerCaptain
2015St Chads Broomfield
2014Wetherby
2013Great PrestonS.Ruddick
2012WetherbyI. Twitchen
2011Barwick-in-ElmetN. Kollesoff
2010St Chads BroomfieldM.Bailey
2009Old ModerniansJ.Baker
2008SpofforthS.Taylor
2007Church FentonA.Walton
2006OultonP.Wilkinson
2005SpofforthS.Ward
2004Barwick-in-ElmetN.Swales
2003Great PrestonI.Newton
2002Great PrestonI.Newton
2001SpofforthM.Hodgson
2000BramhopeW.Swift
1999SicklinghallT.Quirke
1998SicklinghallT.Quirke
1997BardseyS.Bowes
1996Barwick-in-ElmetP.Leckenby
1995SicklinghallA.Goddard
1994BardseyS.Marshall
1993Collingham & LintonK.Berry
1992Collingham & LintonM.S.Woodward
1991Barwick-in-ElmetP.Leckenby
1990Bilton-in-AinstyA.Swires
1989BardseyR.Clayton
1988BardseyR.Clayton
1987WetherbyM.Wilkes
1986BardseyR.Clayton
1985BardseyR.Clayton
1984SicklinghallL.Pearson
1983Collingham & LintonJ.A.Wigley
1982SpofforthP.Lawson
1981SpofforthP.Lawson
1980Collingham & LintonW.Shucksmith
1979Collingham & LintonW.Shucksmith
1978SpofforthP.Lawson
1977SicklinghallL.Pearson
1976SpofforthT.Kavannagh
1975WetherbyR.Oxley
1974Collingham & LintonM. Jacklin
1973SpofforthT.Kavanagh
1972SpofforthT.Kavanagh
1971SpofforthJ.Ashman
1970ScarcroftD.Moorhouse
1969SpofforthD.Jackson
1968SpofforthD.Jackson
1967Collingham & LintonD.L.Ball
1966WetherbyD.E.Hudson
1965WetherbyD.E.Hudson
1964WetherbyD.E.Hudson
1963WetherbyD.E.Hudson
1962East KeswickD. Lupton
1961East KeswickD. Lupton
1960East KeswickD. Lupton
1959WetherbyB.Roberts
1958WetherbyB.Roberts
1957Thorp Arch & Boston SpaM.Marsh
1956East KeswickG. Baxter
1955East KeswickP.Lupton
1954Thorp Arch & Boston SpaL.Emmott
1953Thorp Arch & Boston SpaG.Hurley
1953East KeswickP.Lupton
1952Thorp Arch & Boston SpaH.Reynolds
1951Thorp Arch & Boston SpaL.Emmott
1950ScholesS.Rollinson
1949ArthursdaleE.Walker
1948Long MarstonR.Goat
1947ShadwellH.Haw
1946Long MarstonR.Goat
1940Tadcaster-
1939Thorp Arch & Boston Spa-
1938Little RibstonR.W. Buckton
1937East KeswickL.S.Jackson
1936Thorp Arch & Boston Spa-
1935Collingham & Linton A-
1934Little RibstonR.W. Buckton
1933Collingham & Linton-
1932Tockwith-
1931Collingham & Linton-
1930Collingham & Linton-
1929East KeswickJ. Child
1928Wetherby-
1927Wetherby-
1926Collingham & Linton-
1925East Keswick-
1924Wetherby-
1923Wetherby-
1922Spofforth-
1921East Keswick-
1920Wetherby-

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017