Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 135Name: Connor Cecil Williams Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 126Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 117Name: Mohammed NadimTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 95Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 89Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 87*Name: Gary LiddleTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 80Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 72Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 66Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 65Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 64Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 63Name: Prakash VeerasamyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 63Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 61Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 57Name: Shahbaz HussainTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 56*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 53Name: Adam TumberTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 50*Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 48*Name: Tristan GrettonTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 47Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: John Speight Team: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 42Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: George FletcherTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41*Name: Matthew HallamTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 40Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Aquib MahmoodTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Matthew ScurryTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 40*Name: Dom MbyeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 44Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 7 for 32Name: Richard BattyTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 27Name: Danny GunnellTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 6 for 22Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 31Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 37Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 53Name: Adam RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 48Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Stephanie Robinson Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 47Name: Matthew LambertTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 38Name: Mike FordTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 11Name: Will DrakeTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 57Name: Biju SivanandanTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 7Name: Angus FairbairnTeam: Whitkirk
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupWickets: 5 for 20Name: John CainTeam: South Milford A

Division 1 Winners 1920 - To Date

The League Championship

YearWinnerCaptain
2015St Chads Broomfield
2014Wetherby
2013Great PrestonS.Ruddick
2012WetherbyI. Twitchen
2011Barwick-in-ElmetN. Kollesoff
2010St Chads BroomfieldM.Bailey
2009Old ModerniansJ.Baker
2008SpofforthS.Taylor
2007Church FentonA.Walton
2006OultonP.Wilkinson
2005SpofforthS.Ward
2004Barwick-in-ElmetN.Swales
2003Great PrestonI.Newton
2002Great PrestonI.Newton
2001SpofforthM.Hodgson
2000BramhopeW.Swift
1999SicklinghallT.Quirke
1998SicklinghallT.Quirke
1997BardseyS.Bowes
1996Barwick-in-ElmetP.Leckenby
1995SicklinghallA.Goddard
1994BardseyS.Marshall
1993Collingham & LintonK.Berry
1992Collingham & LintonM.S.Woodward
1991Barwick-in-ElmetP.Leckenby
1990Bilton-in-AinstyA.Swires
1989BardseyR.Clayton
1988BardseyR.Clayton
1987WetherbyM.Wilkes
1986BardseyR.Clayton
1985BardseyR.Clayton
1984SicklinghallL.Pearson
1983Collingham & LintonJ.A.Wigley
1982SpofforthP.Lawson
1981SpofforthP.Lawson
1980Collingham & LintonW.Shucksmith
1979Collingham & LintonW.Shucksmith
1978SpofforthP.Lawson
1977SicklinghallL.Pearson
1976SpofforthT.Kavannagh
1975WetherbyR.Oxley
1974Collingham & LintonM. Jacklin
1973SpofforthT.Kavanagh
1972SpofforthT.Kavanagh
1971SpofforthJ.Ashman
1970ScarcroftD.Moorhouse
1969SpofforthD.Jackson
1968SpofforthD.Jackson
1967Collingham & LintonD.L.Ball
1966WetherbyD.E.Hudson
1965WetherbyD.E.Hudson
1964WetherbyD.E.Hudson
1963WetherbyD.E.Hudson
1962East KeswickD. Lupton
1961East KeswickD. Lupton
1960East KeswickD. Lupton
1959WetherbyB.Roberts
1958WetherbyB.Roberts
1957Thorp Arch & Boston SpaM.Marsh
1956East KeswickG. Baxter
1955East KeswickP.Lupton
1954Thorp Arch & Boston SpaL.Emmott
1953Thorp Arch & Boston SpaG.Hurley
1953East KeswickP.Lupton
1952Thorp Arch & Boston SpaH.Reynolds
1951Thorp Arch & Boston SpaL.Emmott
1950ScholesS.Rollinson
1949ArthursdaleE.Walker
1948Long MarstonR.Goat
1947ShadwellH.Haw
1946Long MarstonR.Goat
1940Tadcaster-
1939Thorp Arch & Boston Spa-
1938Little RibstonR.W. Buckton
1937East KeswickL.S.Jackson
1936Thorp Arch & Boston Spa-
1935Collingham & Linton A-
1934Little RibstonR.W. Buckton
1933Collingham & Linton-
1932Tockwith-
1931Collingham & Linton-
1930Collingham & Linton-
1929East KeswickJ. Child
1928Wetherby-
1927Wetherby-
1926Collingham & Linton-
1925East Keswick-
1924Wetherby-
1923Wetherby-
1922Spofforth-
1921East Keswick-
1920Wetherby-

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018