Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 135*Name: Sam WrightTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 131*Name: Adnan TajTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 112Name: James StocktonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 102Name: Peter AtkinsonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 88*Name: Paul EastwoodTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 86Name: Gareth FentonTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 85*Name: Robert FisherTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 83*Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 81Name: Alex BramleyTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 80Name: Syed SharifiTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 79Name: James RawlingsTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 79*Name: Richard Gomersall Team: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 75Name: Ben WhiteheadTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 74Name: Ed RawlingTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 73*Name: Muhammad KamranTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 72Name: Christopher BrowneTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 70Name: Robert EdwardsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 70*Name: Gareth WaddingtonTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 68Name: Zabulliah KhanTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 66Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 65Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 65Name: Ravi Kiran EadalaTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 63Name: Danusha RanasingheTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 62Name: Andy ColbeckTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 62Name: Larry AudainTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 61Name: Adrian KennedyTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 61*Name: Will GomersallTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 59Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 56Name: Rob HollidayTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 56Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 54Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 52*Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 52*Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46*Name: Mitchell CullenTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 44Name: Arvindshetty NijampureTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 44Name: Fahad JabbarTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Javed AhmedTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 41Name: Quentin ClealTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 40Name: Danny LangdonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 40Name: Jitesh PannaniTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 168*Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 66Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 60Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 59Name: Peter BattyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 58Name: Alex WardTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 54*Name: Marcus JohnsonTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 50Name: Daniel HallTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 46Name: Gary BettisonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 45Name: James StocktonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 43*Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 42*Name: Ben WhiteheadTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: James BramleyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jonathan WhiteTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Edward WestmorelandTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jake WestermanTeam: Altofts
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Tim NixonTeam: Colton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Robert WarringtonTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Eddy ColeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Harry SuttonTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 46Name: Thomas ConboyTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 41*Name: Will RichTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 33Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 26Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 6 for 28Name: Dave PalmerTeam: Walton Park
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 30Name: Graham LewisTeam: Scholes A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 6 for 27Name: Robert BarkerTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 32Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 40Name: Jack MannTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 29Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 32Name: Will JenkinsTeam: Kirk Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 54Name: Michael De Kauwe Team: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 38Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 72Name: Sammy WainwrightTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 44Name: David VenablesTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 51Name: Tranjit MatharuTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 26Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Warren DaviesTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 21Name: Sushill ShardaTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 17Name: Michael DownTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 32Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 32Name: Jefin JacobTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 34Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 50Name: Javed AhmedTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 5 for 39Name: James BramleyTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 31Name: Sultan Mehmood Team: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 39Name: Bashir KhalifaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 43Name: Ben Turner Team: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Wickets: 4 for 13Name: Oliver LarkinTeam: Bardsey
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 12Name: william waltonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 23Name: Ethan Westerman Team: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Aidan FlintTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sWickets: 6 for 7Name: Will BradleyTeam: Barwick in Elmet

Division 4 1981 to Date

Performances

TypePerformanceTeam or IndivdualYear
Highest Team Score369-9Great Preston "A" v Wighill Park2002
Highest Team Score369-4Little Ribston v Wighill Park2006
Lowest Team Score16Bilton-in-Ainsty A v Crossgates "A"1985
Highest Match Aggregate582Sicklinghall A 298-7 & Wighill Park 284-91991
Highest Individual Innings207*Edward Daniel (Little Ribston v Wighill Park)2006
Most runs in a season1,196Nick Gibson (Green Hammerton)1999
Most wickets in a season80R.Cruddas (Walton)1993
Bowler taking all Ten wickets10 for 17 Richard Ingleby (Rufforth "A" v Amaranth "A")1985
Bowler taking all Ten wickets10 for 31 I. Skirrow (Old Leos "A" v Sicklinghall "A")1981
Bowler taking all Ten wickets10 for 58 A. Clark (Saxton v Barwick-in-Elmet "A")1991

Record Partnerships for each wicket

WktScoreIndivdualsYear
1st254*D. Allaway & P. Britton (Crossgates "A" v Collingham "A")1987
2nd226R. Bradley & I Clark (Barwick-in-Elmet "A" v Thorner "A")1990
3rd232*C Earley & J Taylor (Old Leos "A" v South Milford "A")2015
4th233D. Pullan & D. Fisher (Sicklinghall "A" v Wighill Park)1991
5th178B. Pitts & D. Preston (Rufforth "A" v Arthursdale "A")1986
6th190A. Smith & T. Kettlewell (Rufforth "A" v Kirk Deighton "A")1990
7th142Dave Bishop & Dave Rushworth (Little Ribston "A" v Shadwell "A")1985
8th169D. Watson & R. Marshall (Church Fenton "A" v Spofforth "A")1997
9th156Stuart Nicholls & Ross Worsley (Wighill Park v Oulton "A")2001
10th104Shayan Siddique & P. Langdale (Old Leodiensians "A" v New Rover "A") 2003
10th104*P. Goddard & I. Skirrow (Old Leodiensians "A" v Rufforth "A")1983

Other Outstanding Bowling

PerformanceIndivdualYear
9 for 35 N. Seaman (Wighill Park v Saxton)1991
9 for 49P Fielding (Long Marston "A" vs. Kippax "A")2000
9 for 51J. London (Old Leodiensians v Wetherby "A")1996
9 for 59J. Tonkinson (Kirk Hammerton v Bramham "A")1996
8 for 13Dave Crampton (Saxton v Long Marston "A")1995
8 for 17 N. Seaman (Wighill Park v Green Hammerton)1991
8 for 19 M. Westmoreland (Sherburn Eversley v Kirk Deighton "A")1992
8 for 21John Smith (Wetherby "A" v Saxton)1996
8 for 24A. Fletcher (Spofforth "A" v South Milford "A")1997
8 for 25 Adam Walton (Church Fenton "A" V ?)1988
8 for 36P. Bond (Shadwell "A" v Sicklinghall "A")1998
8 for 40P. Rodwell (Shadwell "A" v Kirk Deighton "A")1997
8 for 43Alan Sawyer (Long Marston "A" vs. Old Leos "A")2000
8 for 52Trevor Mead (Little Ribston v Bramham "A")1996
8 for 53J. Hanwell (Saxton v South Milford "A")1996

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017