Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 132Name: Alex WardTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 103*Name: John LoudenTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 92Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 92Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 72Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 71Name: Naveed AnwarTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 68Name: Gaurav KalraTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 64Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 63Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 61*Name: Jack MannTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 60Name: Srikanth RayaTeam: Green Hammerton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 59Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 59Name: Paul EastwoodTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 56Name: Vijay Anand HarikrishnanTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 56Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: Freddie DewhirstTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 53Name: Uwayz ZafarTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 53Name: Syed HussainTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 51Name: Alex SmickersgillTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 50Name: Joshua WareTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 50Name: Kannan GnanasigamaniTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 50Name: Mark CrosbieTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 49Name: Ian RogersTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 49*Name: Karthick GanesanTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 48Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 47Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 46Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 45Name: Steve CohenTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 45Name: Tom LawrensonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 44Name: Hayden MortimerTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 44Name: Steve HuttonTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Wasim PatelTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: Peter BattyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 41Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2019Div: U18Runs: 40Name: Matt SharplesTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2019Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Aaron MilnerTeam: Great Preston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 8 for 34Name: Vineet VermaTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 6 for 35Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 6 for 27Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 27Name: James TompkinsonTeam: Long Marston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 26Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 17Name: Jesal JhaveriTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 34Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 47Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 27Name: Vikas KhutalTeam: Green Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 53Name: Xyon Outerbridge-SmithTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Gareth FentonTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Colin DevannyTeam: Long Marston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 72Name: Chris GreenTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Jack DoyleTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 48Name: Dan ReidTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Jayesh PatilTeam: Green Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Josh WalkerTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Subbiah AlgappanTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/05/2019Div: U15Wickets: 4 for 5Name: Oliver WalshTeam: TABS

Division 4 Table & Results

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
Scarcroft A4210100018
Meanwood A3200100013
Long Marston A4200101013
Hillam and Monk Fryston A3200001012
Green Hammerton A3110001011
Saxton A410011108
Bilton in Ainsty A401011107
Rufforth A301011007
Ledsham A400010301
Scholes A400010301
Teams In League this Season
Bilton in Ainsty A
Green Hammerton A
Hillam and Monk Fryston A
Ledsham A
Long Marston A
Meanwood A
Rufforth A
Saxton A
Scarcroft A
Scholes A

18/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton A ** vs Scholes A - Conceded By Scholes A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scarcroft A ** 185 / 75Bilton in Ainsty A162 / 61Finished
Ledsham A110 / 100Green Hammerton A ** 180 / 106Finished
Rufforth A ** 113 / 101Long Marston A114 / 76Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 67 / 100Meanwood A68 / 26Finished
Saxton A ** 0 / 06Scholes A0 / 00Conceded

12/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bilton in Ainsty A105 / 05Saxton A ** 104 / 90Finished

11/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes A ** 44 / 80Hillam and Monk Fryston A45 / 06Finished
Green Hammerton A ** 105 / 100Scarcroft A106 / 46Finished
Long Marston A76 / 36Ledsham A ** 72 / 90Finished

04/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** vs Bilton in Ainsty A - Conceded By Bilton in Ainsty A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scarcroft A68 / 46Ledsham A ** 64 / 90Finished
Meanwood A ** 178 / 96Long Marston A132 / 90Finished
Rufforth A135 / 15Scholes A ** 133 / 90Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 0 / 06Bilton in Ainsty A0 / 00Conceded
Saxton A ** 117 / 61Green Hammerton A118 / 95Finished

27/04/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes A0 / 01Meanwood A ** 19 / 11Abandoned after starting
Ledsham A ** 0 / 01Saxton A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Bilton in Ainsty A ** 54 / 21Rufforth A0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Long Marston A0 / 01Scarcroft A ** 46 / 11Abandoned after starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019