Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 135Name: Connor Cecil Williams Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 126Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 117Name: Mohammed NadimTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 95Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 89Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 87*Name: Gary LiddleTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 80Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 72Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 66Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 65Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 64Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 63Name: Prakash VeerasamyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 63Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 61Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 57Name: Shahbaz HussainTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 56*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 53Name: Adam TumberTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 50*Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 48*Name: Tristan GrettonTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 47Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: John Speight Team: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 42Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: George FletcherTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41*Name: Matthew HallamTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 40Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Aquib MahmoodTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Matthew ScurryTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 40*Name: Dom MbyeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 44Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 7 for 32Name: Richard BattyTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 27Name: Danny GunnellTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 6 for 22Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 31Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 37Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 53Name: Adam RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 48Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Stephanie Robinson Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 47Name: Matthew LambertTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 38Name: Mike FordTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 11Name: Will DrakeTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 57Name: Biju SivanandanTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 7Name: Angus FairbairnTeam: Whitkirk
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupWickets: 5 for 20Name: John CainTeam: South Milford A

Division 4 Table & Results

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
Headingley Bramhope A10720001052
Crossgates A11610022043
Burton Salmon10340201040
Walton Park A10500113032
Bilton in Ainsty A10410203031
Long Marston A10220312025
Meanwood A10300124021
Hillam and Monk Fryston A9300114020
Rufforth A9110142016
Ledsham A10200116014
Saxton A11100244011
Teams In League this Season
Bilton in Ainsty A
Burton Salmon
Crossgates A
Headingley Bramhope A
Hillam and Monk Fryston A
Kirk Hammerton A
Ledsham A
Long Marston A
Meanwood A
Rufforth A
Saxton A
Walton Park A

14/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Long Marston A ** vs Rufforth A - Conceded By Rufforth A

Bilton in Ainsty A ** vs Crossgates A - Conceded By Bilton in Ainsty A **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Long Marston A ** 0 / 06Rufforth A0 / 00Conceded
Saxton A200 / 101Meanwood A ** 202 / 106Finished
Bilton in Ainsty A ** 0 / 00Crossgates A0 / 06Conceded
Walton Park A85 / 16Ledsham A ** 84 / 90Finished
Headingley Bramhope A96 / 100Burton Salmon ** 167 / 106Finished

08/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Ledsham A ** 144 / 100Walton Park A147 / 36Finished

07/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Rufforth A100 / 101Bilton in Ainsty A ** 103 / 106Finished
Long Marston A ** 0 / 00Saxton A0 / 00Abandoned before starting
Crossgates A107 / 36Burton Salmon ** 106 / 100Finished

30/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Long Marston A ** vs Bilton in Ainsty A - Conceded By Long Marston A **

Headingley Bramhope A ** vs Hillam and Monk Fryston A - Conceded By Hillam and Monk Fryston A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Burton Salmon172 / 45Rufforth A ** 171 / 40Finished
Long Marston A ** 0 / 00Bilton in Ainsty A0 / 06Conceded
Headingley Bramhope A ** 0 / 06Hillam and Monk Fryston A0 / 00Conceded
Walton Park A ** 122 / 100Saxton A123 / 36Finished
Meanwood A136 / 101Ledsham A ** 164 / 106Finished

23/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton A ** 175 / 91Bilton in Ainsty A179 / 75Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 145 / 70Long Marston A146 / 55Finished
Headingley Bramhope A72 / 56Meanwood A ** 70 / 90Finished
Walton Park A128 / 76Crossgates A ** 124 / 101Finished
Ledsham A ** 179 / 100Rufforth A303 / 36Finished

16/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Ledsham A81 / 16Saxton A ** 93 / 100Finished (Rain Affected)
Hillam and Monk Fryston A69 / 70Burton Salmon ** 234 / 45Finished (Rain Affected)
Long Marston A ** 103 / 91Headingley Bramhope A169 / 95Finished (Rain Affected)
Meanwood A ** 194 / 106Walton Park A125 / 100Finished (Rain Affected)
Crossgates A ** 111 / 36Rufforth A110 / 101Finished

09/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Crossgates A ** 285 / 36Ledsham A33 / 100Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 110 / 106Saxton A95 / 101Finished
Rufforth A153 / 91Headingley Bramhope A ** 182 / 76Finished
Walton Park A58 / 100Bilton in Ainsty A ** 161 / 76Finished
Burton Salmon ** 247 / 56Meanwood A64 / 100Finished

02/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Crossgates A ** 173 / 86Meanwood A116 / 90Finished
Ledsham A ** 147 / 101Hillam and Monk Fryston A153 / 76Finished
Saxton A ** 108 / 100Headingley Bramhope A111 / 66Finished
Long Marston A ** 0 / 01Burton Salmon0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Bilton in Ainsty A ** 0 / 01Rufforth A0 / 01Abandoned before starting

20/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Rufforth A151 / 35Crossgates A ** 150 / 50Finished

19/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** vs Walton Park A - Conceded By Hillam and Monk Fryston A **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Meanwood A ** 199 / 101Long Marston A202 / 96Finished
Bilton in Ainsty A98 / 100Headingley Bramhope A ** 236 / 86Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 0 / 00Walton Park A0 / 06Conceded
Burton Salmon ** 215 / 65Saxton A164 / 71Finished

12/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Long Marston A152 / 65Ledsham A ** 148 / 70Finished
Meanwood A211 / 70Burton Salmon ** 305 / 55Finished
Saxton A ** 159 / 30Crossgates A161 / 05Finished
Walton Park A155 / 91Headingley Bramhope A ** 166 / 75Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A61 / 91Bilton in Ainsty A ** 153 / 86Finished

05/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Meanwood A ** vs Saxton A - Conceded By Saxton A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Burton Salmon ** 155 / 106Long Marston A83 / 100Finished
Meanwood A ** 0 / 06Saxton A0 / 00Conceded
Crossgates A ** 100 / 100Hillam and Monk Fryston A101 / 66Finished
Rufforth A ** 69 / 101Walton Park A73 / 86Finished
Ledsham A41 / 100Headingley Bramhope A ** 250 / 76Finished

28/04/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bilton in Ainsty A ** 0 / 01Ledsham A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Saxton A ** 0 / 01Long Marston A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 0 / 01Meanwood A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Headingley Bramhope A68 / 76Crossgates A ** 66 / 101Finished
Walton Park A ** 0 / 01Burton Salmon0 / 01Abandoned before starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018