Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 74Name: Johannes Van EE Team: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 59Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 56Name: Danny LangdonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 43Name: Mark Wood Team: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2018Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Will BradleyTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2018Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Tommy DawsonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2018Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jack HarrisTeam: Collingham and Linton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2018Div: U15Wickets: 6 for 12Name: Jack RogersTeam: Barwick in Elmet

Division 4 Table & Results

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
Headingley Bramhope A4310000023
Burton Salmon4120100017
Walton Park A4200110014
Long Marston A4110101012
Meanwood A410011108
Hillam and Monk Fryston A410011108
Bilton in Ainsty A310010107
Crossgates A401001206
Rufforth A201001006
Saxton A400011202
Ledsham A300010201
Teams In League this Season
Bilton in Ainsty A
Burton Salmon
Crossgates A
Headingley Bramhope A
Hillam and Monk Fryston A
Kirk Hammerton A
Ledsham A
Long Marston A
Meanwood A
Rufforth A
Saxton A
Walton Park A

20/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Rufforth A151 / 35Crossgates A ** 150 / 50Finished

19/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** vs Walton Park A - Conceded By Hillam and Monk Fryston A **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Meanwood A ** 199 / 101Long Marston A202 / 96Finished
Bilton in Ainsty A98 / 100Headingley Bramhope A ** 236 / 86Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 0 / 00Walton Park A0 / 06Conceded
Burton Salmon ** 215 / 65Saxton A164 / 71Finished

12/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Long Marston A152 / 65Ledsham A ** 148 / 70Finished
Meanwood A211 / 70Burton Salmon ** 305 / 55Finished
Saxton A ** 159 / 30Crossgates A161 / 05Finished
Walton Park A155 / 91Headingley Bramhope A ** 166 / 75Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A61 / 91Bilton in Ainsty A ** 153 / 86Finished

05/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Meanwood A ** vs Saxton A - Conceded By Saxton A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Burton Salmon ** 155 / 106Long Marston A83 / 100Finished
Meanwood A ** 0 / 06Saxton A0 / 00Conceded
Crossgates A ** 100 / 100Hillam and Monk Fryston A101 / 66Finished
Rufforth A ** 69 / 101Walton Park A73 / 86Finished
Ledsham A41 / 100Headingley Bramhope A ** 250 / 76Finished

28/04/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bilton in Ainsty A ** 0 / 01Ledsham A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Saxton A ** 0 / 01Long Marston A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 0 / 01Meanwood A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Headingley Bramhope A68 / 76Crossgates A ** 66 / 101Finished
Walton Park A ** 0 / 01Burton Salmon0 / 01Abandoned before starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018