Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 61Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Matt WallTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 45*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 114*Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 112*Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 107*Name: Rob HollidayTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 103*Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 96Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 89*Name: James RawlingsTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 71Name: Aamir MalikTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 61*Name: Ben Turner Team: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 59*Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 58*Name: Chris OldfieldTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57*Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 56Name: Mahammad AshfaqTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Simon DwyerTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 51*Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 51*Name: Dave Buck Team: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Chris ButtTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 50*Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 48Name: Danusha RanasingheTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46*Name: Zaid Rashid DinTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 46Name: Dan WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 41Name: Chris DennisonTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 41Name: Timothy NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 28/05/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 40*Name: Ethan Westerman Team: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 28/05/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 40*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupWickets: 4 for 12Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 38Name: Ben WoodallTeam: Shadwell A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 6 for 42Name: Fahim Alam AfzalTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 18Name: Jonathan WatkinsTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 6 for 22Name: Aamir MalikTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 21Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 22Name: Liam BarlowTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 29Name: Mark SirrellTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 36Name: Cameron SandersonTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 19Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 33Name: Tim CarterTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Daniel FitzpatrickTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Anas ImtiazTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 52Name: Danny GunnellTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Stephanie Robinson Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Kyle SloaneTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Mark StelfoxTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Ben Turner Team: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 42Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 59Name: Rob HollidayTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 43Name: Tom HudsonTeam: Walton Park

Division 4 Table & Results

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
South Milford A6240000032
Saxton A6500001030
Meanwood A6400011025
Scholes A6310110025
Rufforth A6310101024
Shadwell A6220011023
Old Leodiensians A6210012018
Kippax Welfare A6120102017
Ledsham A6200103013
Kirk Hammerton A6110112013
Hillam and Monk Fryston A6200004012
Crossgates A600011402
Sherburn Eversley A600000600
Walton Park A600000600
Teams In League this Season
Crossgates A
Hillam and Monk Fryston A
Kippax Welfare A
Kirk Hammerton A
Ledsham A
Meanwood A
Old Leodiensians A
Rufforth A
Saxton A
Scholes A
Shadwell A
Sherburn Eversley A
South Milford A
Walton Park A

27/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Meanwood A ** vs Kippax Welfare A - Conceded By Kippax Welfare A

Walton Park A ** vs Kirk Hammerton A - Conceded By Walton Park A **

Crossgates A ** vs Scholes A - Conceded By Crossgates A **

Ledsham A ** vs Sherburn Eversley A - Conceded By Sherburn Eversley A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton A105 / 26Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 104 / 90Finished
Meanwood A ** 0 / 06Kippax Welfare A0 / 00Conceded
Walton Park A ** 0 / 00Kirk Hammerton A0 / 06Conceded
Shadwell A136 / 91Old Leodiensians A ** 148 / 95Finished
Crossgates A ** 0 / 00Scholes A0 / 06Conceded
Ledsham A ** 0 / 06Sherburn Eversley A0 / 00Conceded
Rufforth A ** 103 / 90South Milford A106 / 15Finished (Rain Affected)

20/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** vs Sherburn Eversley A - Conceded By Sherburn Eversley A

Old Leodiensians A ** vs Walton Park A - Conceded By Walton Park A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Hammerton A ** 0 / 01Crossgates A62 / 51Abandoned after starting
Scholes A0 / 01Ledsham A ** 0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Kippax Welfare A ** 37 / 11Rufforth A0 / 01Abandoned after starting
South Milford A70 / 45Saxton A ** 66 / 20Finished
Meanwood A186 / 61Shadwell A ** 219 / 75Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 0 / 06Sherburn Eversley A0 / 00Conceded
Old Leodiensians A ** 0 / 06Walton Park A0 / 00Conceded

13/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Shadwell A115 / 46Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 114 / 90Finished
Ledsham A ** 181 / 90Kippax Welfare A182 / 35Finished
Kirk Hammerton A222 / 101Meanwood A ** 232 / 86Finished
Crossgates A ** 176 / 71Rufforth A177 / 75Finished
Walton Park A ** 112 / 100Saxton A115 / 46Finished
Old Leodiensians A ** 195 / 81Scholes A199 / 75Finished
Sherburn Eversley A ** 32 / 80South Milford A35 / 16Finished

06/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton A ** vs Kirk Hammerton A - Conceded By Kirk Hammerton A

Sherburn Eversley A ** vs Shadwell A - Conceded By Sherburn Eversley A **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Meanwood A124 / 56Crossgates A ** 123 / 70Finished
Saxton A ** 0 / 06Kirk Hammerton A0 / 00Conceded
South Milford A169 / 45Ledsham A ** 165 / 90Finished
Kippax Welfare A163 / 26Old Leodiensians A ** 162 / 100Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 52 / 100Scholes A55 / 36Finished
Sherburn Eversley A ** 0 / 00Shadwell A0 / 06Conceded
Rufforth A57 / 56Walton Park A ** 56 / 100Finished

29/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Ledsham A ** 176 / 56Hillam and Monk Fryston A116 / 100Finished
Old Leodiensians A ** 112 / 106Meanwood A83 / 90Finished
Shadwell A ** 118 / 100Rufforth A119 / 36Finished
Crossgates A ** 84 / 90Saxton A87 / 56Finished
Walton Park A73 / 100Scholes A ** 209 / 106Finished
Kirk Hammerton A161 / 45Sherburn Eversley A ** 160 / 60Finished
Kippax Welfare A ** 146 / 70South Milford A147 / 35Finished

22/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Sherburn Eversley A ** vs Meanwood A - Conceded By Sherburn Eversley A **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Hillam and Monk Fryston A116 / 36Crossgates A ** 112 / 90Finished
Kippax Welfare A ** 271 / 65Kirk Hammerton A74 / 80Finished
Saxton A88 / 06Old Leodiensians A ** 85 / 100Finished
Scholes A ** 186 / 81Shadwell A189 / 85Finished
Sherburn Eversley A ** 0 / 00Meanwood A0 / 06Conceded
South Milford A ** 128 / 106Walton Park A78 / 100Finished
Rufforth A91 / 06Ledsham A ** 90 / 100Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017