Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week

Division 4 Table & Results

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
Scarcroft A18830412068
Long Marston A18640233061
Hillam and Monk Fryston A18721215058
Bilton in Ainsty A18630225055
Rufforth A18540324055
Saxton A18620226050
Green Hammerton A18421317041
Meanwood A18430317637
Ledsham A18210438024
Scholes A181203012019
Teams In League this Season
Bilton in Ainsty A
Green Hammerton A
Hillam and Monk Fryston A
Ledsham A
Long Marston A
Meanwood A
Rufforth A
Saxton A
Scarcroft A
Scholes A

07/09/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Long Marston A ** vs Bilton in Ainsty A - Conceded By Bilton in Ainsty A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Long Marston A ** 0 / 06Bilton in Ainsty A0 / 00Conceded
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 167 / 106Saxton A135 / 91Finished
Rufforth A237 / 55Scarcroft A ** 231 / 70Finished
Meanwood A ** 158 / 105Ledsham A138 / 81Finished
Scholes A ** 159 / 50Green Hammerton A163 / 45Finished

31/08/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Scholes A ** vs Rufforth A - Conceded By Scholes A **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Green Hammerton A100 / 100Saxton A ** 137 / 96Finished
Scholes A ** 0 / 00Rufforth A0 / 06Conceded
Long Marston A172 / 35Meanwood A ** 171 / 50Finished
Ledsham A165 / 100Scarcroft A ** 257 / 86Finished

24/08/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bilton in Ainsty A ** 119 / 106Hillam and Monk Fryston A79 / 100Finished

17/08/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton A139 / 75Ledsham A ** 138 / 91Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 125 / 83Green Hammerton A125 / 103Finished
Rufforth A ** 138 / 56Bilton in Ainsty A93 / 100Finished
Scarcroft A ** 99 / 101Long Marston A100 / 96Finished
Meanwood A46 / 26Scholes A ** 45 / 80Finished

11/08/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bilton in Ainsty A ** 177 / 45Long Marston A133 / 91Finished

10/08/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Green Hammerton A ** vs Scholes A - Conceded By Scholes A

Saxton A ** vs Hillam and Monk Fryston A - Conceded By Hillam and Monk Fryston A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Green Hammerton A ** 0 / 06Scholes A0 / 00Conceded
Ledsham A89 / 90Meanwood A ** 128 / 96Finished
Scarcroft A ** 118 / 106Rufforth A68 / 100Finished
Saxton A ** 0 / 06Hillam and Monk Fryston A0 / 00Conceded

03/08/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Hillam and Monk Fryston A138 / 80Scarcroft A ** 195 / 85Finished
Rufforth A106 / 90Ledsham A ** 166 / 95Finished
Meanwood A207 / 55Green Hammerton A ** 206 / 60Finished
Scholes A111 / 80Bilton in Ainsty A ** 159 / 66Finished
Long Marston A123 / 45Saxton A ** 121 / 70Finished

28/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bilton in Ainsty A119 / 16Meanwood A ** 118 / 100Finished

27/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Long Marston A ** 0 / 01Scholes A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Green Hammerton A ** 0 / 01Rufforth A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Ledsham A ** 0 / 01Hillam and Monk Fryston A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Scarcroft A ** 0 / 01Saxton A0 / 01Abandoned before starting

20/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton A vs Meanwood A ** - Meanwood A played an ineligible player

Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** vs Rufforth A - Conceded By Hillam and Monk Fryston A **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scarcroft A66 / 100Scholes A ** 123 / 96Finished
Saxton A139 / 16Meanwood A ** 138 / 60Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 0 / 00Rufforth A0 / 06Conceded
Ledsham A141 / 100Bilton in Ainsty A ** 194 / 86Finished
Green Hammerton A72 / 36Long Marston A ** 69 / 100Finished

13/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bilton in Ainsty A ** vs Green Hammerton A - Conceded By Bilton in Ainsty A **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Meanwood A186 / 100Scarcroft A ** 271 / 76Finished
Scholes A ** 82 / 100Ledsham A83 / 46Finished
Bilton in Ainsty A ** 0 / 00Green Hammerton A0 / 06Conceded
Long Marston A ** 87 / 100Hillam and Monk Fryston A91 / 46Finished
Rufforth A ** 115 / 100Saxton A116 / 46Finished

06/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton A ** vs Bilton in Ainsty A - Conceded By Bilton in Ainsty A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 158 / 71Scholes A161 / 75Finished
Rufforth A181 / 91Meanwood A ** 191 / 45Finished
Scarcroft A ** 275 / 76Green Hammerton A136 / 100Finished
Saxton A ** 0 / 06Bilton in Ainsty A0 / 00Conceded
Ledsham A133 / 91Long Marston A ** 174 / 76Finished

30/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bilton in Ainsty A133 / 91Scarcroft A ** 160 / 106Finished

29/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Green Hammerton A81 / 101Ledsham A ** 104 / 106Finished
Long Marston A158 / 81Rufforth A ** 202 / 66Finished
Meanwood A ** 98 / 90Hillam and Monk Fryston A103 / 26Finished
Scholes A176 / 55Saxton A ** 175 / 40Finished

22/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes A ** 133 / 80Long Marston A134 / 55Finished
Meanwood A145 / 81Bilton in Ainsty A ** 192 / 75Finished
Rufforth A118 / 66Green Hammerton A ** 114 / 100Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A130 / 66Ledsham A ** 126 / 100Finished
Saxton A ** 148 / 50Scarcroft A149 / 65Finished

16/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bilton in Ainsty A ** vs Scholes A - Conceded By Scholes A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bilton in Ainsty A ** 0 / 06Scholes A0 / 00Conceded

15/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scarcroft A ** 193 / 91Hillam and Monk Fryston A0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Ledsham A44 / 21Rufforth A ** 183 / 71Abandoned after starting
Green Hammerton A43 / 01Meanwood A ** 135 / 81Abandoned after starting
Saxton A ** 107 / 100Long Marston A110 / 46Finished

08/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scarcroft A ** 0 / 01Meanwood A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Ledsham A ** 70 / 11Scholes A0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Green Hammerton A ** 0 / 01Bilton in Ainsty A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 67 / 05Long Marston A64 / 91Finished (Rain Affected)
Saxton A ** 145 / 90Rufforth A148 / 55Finished

02/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bilton in Ainsty A57 / 26Ledsham A ** 56 / 100Finished

01/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes A ** 147 / 90Scarcroft A148 / 66Finished
Meanwood A ** 188 / 70Saxton A192 / 55Finished
Rufforth A ** 120 / 90Hillam and Monk Fryston A121 / 25Finished
Long Marston A ** 201 / 65Green Hammerton A136 / 90Finished

25/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Meanwood A ** 195 / 70Rufforth A200 / 25Finished
Green Hammerton A ** 139 / 100Hillam and Monk Fryston A140 / 46Finished

18/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton A ** vs Scholes A - Conceded By Scholes A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scarcroft A ** 185 / 75Bilton in Ainsty A162 / 61Finished
Ledsham A110 / 100Green Hammerton A ** 180 / 106Finished
Rufforth A ** 113 / 101Long Marston A114 / 76Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 67 / 100Meanwood A68 / 26Finished
Saxton A ** 0 / 06Scholes A0 / 00Conceded

12/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bilton in Ainsty A105 / 05Saxton A ** 104 / 90Finished

11/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes A ** 44 / 80Hillam and Monk Fryston A45 / 06Finished
Green Hammerton A ** 105 / 100Scarcroft A106 / 46Finished
Long Marston A76 / 36Ledsham A ** 72 / 90Finished

04/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scarcroft A68 / 46Ledsham A ** 64 / 90Finished
Meanwood A ** 178 / 96Long Marston A132 / 90Finished
Rufforth A135 / 15Scholes A ** 133 / 90Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 0 / 06Bilton in Ainsty A0 / 00Conceded
Saxton A ** 117 / 61Green Hammerton A118 / 95Finished

27/04/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes A0 / 01Meanwood A ** 19 / 11Abandoned after starting
Ledsham A ** 0 / 01Saxton A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Bilton in Ainsty A ** 54 / 21Rufforth A0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Long Marston A0 / 01Scarcroft A ** 46 / 11Abandoned after starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019