Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 146Name: Larry AudainTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 92Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 89*Name: Paul RhodesTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 86*Name: Matt WallTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 86*Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 74Name: Christopher BradleyTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 73*Name: Kyle SloaneTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60*Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 58Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Dev Kumar Team: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 56*Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 54Name: Adnan AhmedTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 52*Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 51Name: Will MartinTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 49Name: Ramandeep Singh KangTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 48*Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 47Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 45*Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 45*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 45*Name: Liam BarlowTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Iftihtar ChaudryTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Gareth PeggTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Matt SmithTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40*Name: S. srinivasTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 7 for 9Name: Muhammed AliTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 30Name: Darren ChildeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Wickets: 6 for 35Name: John HenshawTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 16Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 30Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 8Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 20Name: Andrew KellyTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Thomas DelmontTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 54Name: Mick PhillipsTeam: Kirk Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Matthew HallasTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 24Name: Dave Buck Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 8Name: Tom RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 24Name: William SwiresTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 4Name: Micheal SandersonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 24Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A

Division 4 Table & Results

Due to the withdrawal of Sherburn A, in order for all teams to have 20 league games, the following changes have been made to Division 4 fixtures.

05/08/2017 Crossgates A vs Kirk Hammerton A becomes a friendly and doesn’t count for league points / averages but is still played

09/09/2017 Saxton A vs Rufforth A (Rufforth A replace Kippax A for this fixture)

16/09/2017 Old Leodiensians A vs South Milford A (South Milford A replace Walton Park A for this fixture)

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
South Milford A201160111098
Kippax Welfare A20960113086
Scholes A201130222085
Saxton A201040123083
Rufforth A20930323074
Old Leodiensians A20920234069
Shadwell A20750017068
Meanwood A20620129049
Ledsham A206001112038
Crossgates A20500249036
Hillam and Monk Fryston A203100214024
Kirk Hammerton A202002214015
Walton Park A202000018012

16/09/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes A ** 181 / 105Kippax Welfare A176 / 31Finished
Shadwell A ** 149 / 86Crossgates A102 / 100Finished
Saxton A101 / 06Ledsham A ** 98 / 100Finished
Kirk Hammerton A78 / 60Meanwood A ** 148 / 75Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 120 / 86Rufforth A93 / 101Finished
Old Leodiensians A ** 132 / 100South Milford A133 / 46Finished

09/09/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Old Leodiensians A ** 0 / 01Crossgates A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Saxton A ** 0 / 01Rufforth A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Scholes A ** 0 / 06Kirk Hammerton A0 / 00Conceded
Walton Park A ** 148 / 86Meanwood A60 / 90Finished
Ledsham A ** 100 / 50Shadwell A106 / 45Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 88 / 80South Milford A90 / 35Finished

03/09/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Shadwell A83 / 100Old Leodiensians A ** 148 / 96Finished

02/09/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Kippax Welfare A ** vs Hillam and Monk Fryston A - Conceded By Hillam and Monk Fryston A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Rufforth A105 / 36Crossgates A ** 101 / 100Finished
Kippax Welfare A ** 0 / 06Hillam and Monk Fryston A0 / 00Conceded
Kirk Hammerton A63 / 80Ledsham A ** 142 / 96Finished
Meanwood A ** 87 / 100Saxton A88 / 26Finished
South Milford A ** 273 / 56Walton Park A110 / 100Finished

26/08/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Old Leodiensians A ** vs Hillam and Monk Fryston A - Conceded By Hillam and Monk Fryston A

South Milford A ** vs Kirk Hammerton A - Conceded By Kirk Hammerton A

Walton Park A ** vs Ledsham A - Conceded By Walton Park A **

Scholes A ** vs Meanwood A - Conceded By Meanwood A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Old Leodiensians A ** 0 / 06Hillam and Monk Fryston A0 / 00Conceded
South Milford A ** 0 / 06Kirk Hammerton A0 / 00Conceded
Walton Park A ** 0 / 00Ledsham A0 / 06Conceded
Scholes A ** 0 / 06Meanwood A0 / 00Conceded
Kippax Welfare A ** 186 / 56Rufforth A98 / 100Finished
Crossgates A71 / 06Shadwell A ** 70 / 100Finished

20/08/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford A205 / 81Kippax Welfare A ** 235 / 75Finished

19/08/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Walton Park A vs Crossgates A - Conceded By Walton Park A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park A0 / 00Crossgates A0 / 06Conceded
Meanwood A197 / 45Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 192 / 90Finished
Shadwell A ** 179 / 66Ledsham A118 / 100Finished
Kirk Hammerton A69 / 100Old Leodiensians A ** 211 / 56Finished
Saxton A ** 149 / 70Scholes A152 / 65Finished

12/08/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Old Leodiensians A ** vs Walton Park A - Conceded By Walton Park A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Hillam and Monk Fryston A50 / 80Ledsham A ** 169 / 76Finished
Kippax Welfare A185 / 15Meanwood A ** 181 / 80Finished
Scholes A130 / 101Rufforth A ** 166 / 86Finished
Kirk Hammerton A ** 148 / 80Saxton A149 / 25Finished
South Milford A102 / 65Shadwell A ** 100 / 90Finished
Old Leodiensians A ** 0 / 06Walton Park A0 / 00Conceded

05/08/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park A94 / 80Kippax Welfare A ** 254 / 46Finished
Shadwell A ** 212 / 76Meanwood A63 / 100Finished
Rufforth A111 / 100Old Leodiensians A ** 166 / 86Finished
Ledsham A68 / 100Scholes A ** 214 / 106Finished
Saxton A ** 131 / 101South Milford A132 / 76Finished

30/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park A32 / 16Kirk Hammerton A ** 29 / 100Finished

29/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton A ** 204 / 45Crossgates A174 / 51Finished
Kippax Welfare A139 / 76Ledsham A ** 138 / 101Finished
Scholes A ** 115 / 100Old Leodiensians A119 / 46Finished
Meanwood A ** 188 / 70Rufforth A190 / 35Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A108 / 100Shadwell A ** 191 / 86Finished

22/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park A58 / 100Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 119 / 106Finished
Crossgates A85 / 101Meanwood A ** 94 / 96Finished
Kirk Hammerton A110 / 100Rufforth A ** 195 / 66Finished
Old Leodiensians A ** 157 / 75Saxton A142 / 81Finished
Ledsham A ** 115 / 100South Milford A116 / 46Finished

16/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kippax Welfare A ** 310 / 56Crossgates A65 / 90Finished

15/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Hillam and Monk Fryston A81 / 80Kirk Hammerton A ** 133 / 106Finished
Meanwood A ** 181 / 96Old Leodiensians A175 / 101Finished
Rufforth A ** 129 / 91Shadwell A159 / 95Finished
Saxton A ** 214 / 55South Milford A101 / 60Finished
Scholes A ** 193 / 106Walton Park A88 / 100Finished

08/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Crossgates A185 / 56Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 181 / 80Finished
Kirk Hammerton A ** 135 / 60Kippax Welfare A139 / 25Finished
Walton Park A98 / 90Rufforth A ** 140 / 106Finished
Ledsham A ** 43 / 100Saxton A47 / 06Finished
Shadwell A122 / 100Scholes A ** 196 / 106Finished
Old Leodiensians A ** 117 / 100South Milford A118 / 66Finished

01/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Meanwood A ** 218 / 70Hillam and Monk Fryston A221 / 65Finished
Rufforth A ** 190 / 36Kirk Hammerton A71 / 90Finished
Walton Park A116 / 100Saxton A ** 163 / 76Finished
Kippax Welfare A ** 186 / 66Scholes A86 / 100Finished
Crossgates A ** 73 / 91Shadwell A74 / 86Finished
Ledsham A37 / 100South Milford A ** 338 / 36Finished

24/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford A ** 264 / 76Hillam and Monk Fryston A147 / 90Finished
Shadwell A117 / 35Ledsham A ** 116 / 70Finished
Crossgates A ** 116 / 100Old Leodiensians A122 / 46Finished
Meanwood A ** 202 / 91Saxton A203 / 86Finished
Kirk Hammerton A0 / 00Scholes A0 / 06Conceded
Kippax Welfare A90 / 26Walton Park A ** 86 / 100Finished

17/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Shadwell A ** 197 / 60Kippax Welfare A199 / 25Finished
Ledsham A ** 289 / 76Kirk Hammerton A135 / 80Finished
Walton Park A ** 99 / 100Meanwood A102 / 46Finished
Saxton A161 / 80Rufforth A ** 229 / 65Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A96 / 100Scholes A ** 165 / 106Finished
Crossgates A ** 106 / 70South Milford A107 / 36Finished

11/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 177 / 101Kippax Welfare A178 / 76Finished

10/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Ledsham A128 / 100Crossgates A ** 182 / 76Finished
Kirk Hammerton A ** 0 / 01Old Leodiensians A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Rufforth A ** 0 / 01Scholes A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Meanwood A ** 0 / 01South Milford A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Shadwell A ** 174 / 106Walton Park A66 / 100Finished

03/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Crossgates A ** 170 / 76Kirk Hammerton A93 / 90Finished
Old Leodiensians A ** 87 / 101Ledsham A88 / 86Finished
Scholes A ** 232 / 106Meanwood A104 / 80Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 31 / 90Rufforth A35 / 36Finished
Kippax Welfare A ** 206 / 70Saxton A207 / 65Finished
South Milford A ** 196 / 106Shadwell A121 / 100Finished

27/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Meanwood A ** vs Kippax Welfare A - Conceded By Kippax Welfare A

Walton Park A ** vs Kirk Hammerton A - Conceded By Walton Park A **

Crossgates A ** vs Scholes A - Conceded By Crossgates A **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton A105 / 26Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 104 / 90Finished
Meanwood A ** 0 / 06Kippax Welfare A0 / 00Conceded
Walton Park A ** 0 / 00Kirk Hammerton A0 / 06Conceded
Shadwell A136 / 91Old Leodiensians A ** 148 / 95Finished
Crossgates A ** 0 / 00Scholes A0 / 06Conceded
Rufforth A ** 103 / 90South Milford A106 / 15Finished (Rain Affected)

20/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Old Leodiensians A ** vs Walton Park A - Conceded By Walton Park A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Hammerton A ** 0 / 01Crossgates A62 / 51Abandoned after starting
Scholes A0 / 01Ledsham A ** 0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Kippax Welfare A ** 37 / 11Rufforth A0 / 01Abandoned after starting
South Milford A70 / 45Saxton A ** 66 / 20Finished
Meanwood A186 / 61Shadwell A ** 219 / 55Finished
Old Leodiensians A ** 0 / 06Walton Park A0 / 00Conceded

13/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Shadwell A115 / 46Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 114 / 90Finished
Ledsham A ** 181 / 90Kippax Welfare A182 / 35Finished
Kirk Hammerton A222 / 101Meanwood A ** 232 / 86Finished
Crossgates A ** 176 / 71Rufforth A177 / 75Finished
Walton Park A ** 112 / 100Saxton A115 / 46Finished
Old Leodiensians A ** 195 / 81Scholes A199 / 75Finished

06/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton A ** vs Kirk Hammerton A - Conceded By Kirk Hammerton A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Meanwood A124 / 56Crossgates A ** 123 / 70Finished
Saxton A ** 0 / 06Kirk Hammerton A0 / 00Conceded
South Milford A169 / 45Ledsham A ** 165 / 90Finished
Kippax Welfare A163 / 26Old Leodiensians A ** 162 / 100Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston A ** 52 / 100Scholes A55 / 36Finished
Rufforth A57 / 56Walton Park A ** 56 / 100Finished

29/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Ledsham A ** 176 / 56Hillam and Monk Fryston A116 / 100Finished
Old Leodiensians A ** 112 / 106Meanwood A83 / 90Finished
Shadwell A ** 118 / 100Rufforth A119 / 36Finished
Crossgates A ** 84 / 90Saxton A87 / 56Finished
Walton Park A73 / 100Scholes A ** 209 / 106Finished
Kippax Welfare A ** 146 / 70South Milford A147 / 35Finished

22/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Hillam and Monk Fryston A116 / 36Crossgates A ** 112 / 90Finished
Kippax Welfare A ** 271 / 65Kirk Hammerton A74 / 80Finished
Saxton A88 / 06Old Leodiensians A ** 85 / 100Finished
Scholes A ** 186 / 81Shadwell A189 / 85Finished
South Milford A ** 128 / 106Walton Park A78 / 100Finished
Rufforth A91 / 06Ledsham A ** 90 / 100Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017