Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 146Name: Larry AudainTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 92Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 89*Name: Paul RhodesTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 86*Name: Matt WallTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 86*Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 74Name: Christopher BradleyTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 73*Name: Kyle SloaneTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60*Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 58Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Dev Kumar Team: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 56*Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 54Name: Adnan AhmedTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 52*Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 51Name: Will MartinTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 49Name: Ramandeep Singh KangTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 48*Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 47Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 45*Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 45*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 45*Name: Liam BarlowTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Iftihtar ChaudryTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Gareth PeggTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Matt SmithTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40*Name: S. srinivasTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 7 for 9Name: Muhammed AliTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 30Name: Darren ChildeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Wickets: 6 for 35Name: John HenshawTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 16Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 30Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 8Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 20Name: Andrew KellyTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Thomas DelmontTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 54Name: Mick PhillipsTeam: Kirk Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Matthew HallasTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 24Name: Dave Buck Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 8Name: Tom RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 24Name: William SwiresTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 4Name: Micheal SandersonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 24Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A

Division 4 Winners 1965 - to Date

The Harbord Cup

YearWinnerCaptain
2015Crom Park
2014Meanwood
2013Great Preston "A"R. White
2012HeadingleyM. Stelfox
2011Kirk Deighton "A"T. Nicholson
2010Hillam & Monk FrystonW. Vaks
2009AmaranthT. Martin
2008Great Preston AK. Roberts
2007Old Modernians "A"E. Bulmer
2007East KeswickP. Gharma
2006Sicklinghall AT. Barton
2005WaltonB. Cruddas
2004Spofforth "A"P. Hughes
2003Great Preston "A"M. Hargreaves
2002Oulton "A"P. Falkingham
2001Church Fenton 'A'T. Grogan
2000CrossgatesS. Wilson
1999Little RibstonN. Buckton
1998Bramham & Clifford "A"H. Smith
1997Old Leodiensians "A"M. Butler
1996SaxtonD. Crampton
1995Scarcroft "A"C. Arnott
1994WaltonB. Cruddas
1993South Milford "A"D. Thomas
1992Sherburn EversleyG. Knaggs
1991ArthursdaleP. Styan
1990Bilton-in-Ainsty "A"K. Campbell
1989Arthursdale "A" A. Hullah
1988Bardsey "A"I. Burgon
1987Saxton P. Baily-Hague
1986Kirk Deighton "A"P. Greaves
1985East KeswickD. Chapman
1984St. Chad's Br'field "A"A. Longbottom
1983Barwick-in-Elmet "A"P. Perkins
1982Kirk HammertonA. May
1981Scarcroft "A"K. Howard
1980Shadwell "A"B. Vant
1979St. Chad's BroomfieldD. Newton
1978Walton "A"K. Jones
1977Shadwell "A"B. Vant
1976Church Fenton "A"C. L. Thornton
1975AmaranthE. Chadderton
1974Wighill Park "A"A. Earnshaw
1973HarewoodJ. Hopton
1972Green HammertonG. Bradley
1971BramhamF. Reynolds
1970Barwick-in-ElmetE. Gray
1969BramhopeD. E. Green
1968HunsingoreE. Hewick
1967Scarcroft "A"D. Lawson
1966Red Hall P. Webster
1966Bilton-in-AinstyW. Scott
1965Shadwell "A"G. Brand

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017