Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 117*Name: Will OutheartTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 111*Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 98*Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 96Name: Ravi Kiran EadalaTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 84Name: Matthew BallTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 73*Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 73*Name: Cameron HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 67*Name: Michael FisherTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66Name: Oliver BaronTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: Joshua WareTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 61Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 60Name: Marc GermanTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 58*Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 58Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 56Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 55Name: Alex WardTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 53*Name: Nick AtackTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 52Name: Stuart MorleyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 52Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 51Name: James LangwrickTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 50*Name: Uwais ZafarTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 50*Name: Jamie WillsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 50Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 49Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Matt HollettTeam: Kirk Hammerton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 48Name: Mark KellyTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 44Name: Samuel ThomasTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 42Name: Neil FishwickTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 41*Name: Zaheer FarooqTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Dominic Smith Team: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 40*Name: Charles Harford- CrossTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/07/2017Div: U15Runs: 42*Name: Harry WonbonTeam: Altofts
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/07/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Jonathan WhiteTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/07/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Amaan AslanTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/07/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 53Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/07/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 47*Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/07/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 41Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 6 for 37Name: Adam JohnsonTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 9Name: Jack BoothTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 18Name: Philip SharrattTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 53Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 24Name: Dan WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 27Name: Alex WilmanTeam: Walton Park A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 15Name: Neil AtkinsonTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 40Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 15Name: Dan ReidTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 20Name: Steve HillsTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 44Name: Amit KhullaTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 43Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 26Name: Alex DiggleTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 16Name: Tim WillsTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 18Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 54Name: Gaurav JoshiTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 37Name: David VenablesTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Stephen BedfordTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 29Name: Joe BurkeTeam: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Kurtis WalkerTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 20Name: John TuckerTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A

Division 5 1981 to Date

Performances

TypePerformanceTeam or IndivdualYear
Highest Team Score429-8Ledsham v Sherburn Eversley "A"2004
Lowest Team Score11Kirk Hammerton "A" v Amaranth "A"1981
Highest Match Aggregate641Kirk Hammerton A 410-2 & Kippax "A" 231-22004
Highest Individual Innings202*Andy Wharton (Thorner Mex. A v Scholes A)2005
Most runs in a season1,094Robin Cockerill (Kirk Hammerton)2004
Most wickets in a season84T. Cockerill (Arthursdale "A")1991

Record Partnerships for each wicket

WktScoreIndivdualsYear
1st321Dave Chapman & Mark Abram (East Keswick v Sicklinghall "A")2002
2nd252*Rob Edwards & Mick McHahon (Hillam & Monk Fryston A v Rufforth A)2009
3rd254*Robert Wood & Colin Arnot (Scarcroft "A" v Kirk Deighton "A")2003
4th182M. Fielding & R. Hannibal (Long Marston "A" v Crossgates "A")1997
5th159*Alan Langdale & Ronnie Addinall (Bramhope "A" v Whixley "A")1998
6th140A. May & P. Begin (Kirk Hammerton "A" v Walton "A")1989
7th124*Iain Richardson & Andy Welch (Whixley "A" v Thorner Mexboro "A")2000
8th123B. Kendal & R. Dodsworth (Bramhope "A" v Saxton "A")1987
9th126*Mike Allison & Keith Ward (Hillam & Monk Fryston "A" v Scholes "A")1996
10th110Dan Midgley & Barrie Beal (Sherburn Eversley "A" v Rufforth "A")2005

Other Outstanding Bowling

PerformanceIndivdualYear
9 for 14M. Marshall (Old Leodiensians "A" v Bramham "A")1990
9 for 30B. Wall (Arthursdale "A" v Saxton "A")1990
9 for 30R. Sandiman (East Keswick "A" v K. Hammerton "A")1991
9 for 41Paul Gledhill (Kippax "A" v Long Marston "A")1996
8 for 3J. Malthouse (Amaranth "A" v Kirk Hammerton "A")1981
8 for 9B. Riding (Wighill Park v Arthursdale "A")1988
8 for 11Peter Beal(Sherburn A v St Chads C")2015
8 for 16A. Whitehead (Old Leodiensians "A" v Saxton "A")1992
8 for 22Chris Kidman (Kirk Hammerton v Long Marston "A")1997
8 for 22Godfrey Fisher (Kirk Deighton "A" vs. Shadwell "A")2000
8 for 23T. Fletcher (Bramhope "A" v Long Marston "A")1996
8 for 31P. O'Dunston (Shadwell "A" v Whixley "A")2001
8 for 37Dave Boscow (Scholes "A" v Whixley "A")1996
8 for 44Trevor Simpson (Green Hammerton v Kirk Deighton "A")1994
8 for 47Paul Gledhill (Kippax "A" v Thorner Mexborough "A")1996
8 for 68Nick Jackson (Sherburn Ev. "A" v East Keswick "A")1998
8 for 69Jez Bevin (Walton "A" v Kirk Deighton "A")1995
8 for 68Nick Jackson (East Keswick "A" v Sherburn Ev. "A")1998
8 for 74D. Wake (Thorner Mexborough "A" v Walton "A")1995
7 for 9Stuart Ruddick (Kippax "A" v East Keswick "A")1995

Player Pool

There are currently
2 players available

Check Now
AIS© 2017