Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 127Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 112*Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 95Name: Adnan FiazTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 92Name: Alex BramleyTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 89*Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 86Name: Alan BaldockTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 82*Name: Rafiullah KhanTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 81Name: Danusha RanasingheTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 79Name: Museji BhoolaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 79Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 74Name: Joseph BarrTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 68*Name: Simon SmithTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 66Name: Ian CunninghamTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 65Name: Martin HeyTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 64Name: Tom LawrensonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 61*Name: Henry WaltonTeam: Long Marston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 59*Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 59Name: Arvindshetty NijampureTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 58Name: Andrew KellyTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 58Name: Ian RogersTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 54*Name: Luke PocklingtonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 53Name: Biju SivanandanTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 51Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 50Name: Ben LeachTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 49Name: Mark Wood Team: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 48Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 47*Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 46Name: Jonathon WalkerTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 44*Name: Khaibar RahimTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 44Name: Daniel HorryTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 43Name: Jitesh PannaniTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 43Name: Jack MannTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 42*Name: Steve SadlerTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42*Name: Adam TallTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: Wasim PatelTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Long Marston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 40Name: Steve MantonTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 40Name: Paul WardTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 40*Name: Kurtis WalkerTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2018Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 63Name: James AllinsonTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 59Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 7 for 25Name: Andrew KellyTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 24Name: Syed SharifiTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 42Name: Simon WilmanTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 13Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 74Name: James BramleyTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 18Name: Stephen BedfordTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 61Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 45Name: Intekhab RavatTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 55Name: Zahid AliTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 35Name: James DalbyTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 22Name: Andrew BarberTeam: Scarcroft

Division 6 Winners 1992 - to Date

The "Billy" Daniels Trophy

YearWinnerCaptain
2014Meanwood A
2013East Keswick "A"M. Cameron
2012Wighill ParkK. McCarthy
2011South Milford "A"D. Thomas
2010Yorkshire PostM.Stelfox
2009Sherburn Eversley "A"G. Knaggs
2008St Chads Broomfield "B"A. Dobson
2007Kirk Hammerton "A"V. Crew
2006Scholes "A"S. Cohen
2006Kirk Deighton "A"P. Robinson
2005Crossgates "A"A. Swallow
2004Long Marston "A"R. Crowther
2003LedshamP. Dewhirst
2002Spofforth "A"P. Hughes
2001Thorner Mexborough "A"D. Wharton
2000Rufforth "A"R. Ingleby
1999Barwick-in-Elmet "B"A. Wood
1998St. Chad's Br'mfield "B"S. Howard
1997Saxton "A"P. Beal
1996Sherburn Eversley "A"N. Jackson
1995Scholes "A"R. Wood
1994East Keswick "A"A. Richardson
1993Rufforth "A"R. Ingleby
1992East Keswick "A"K. Prudhoe

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018