Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 146Name: Larry AudainTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 92Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 89*Name: Paul RhodesTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 86*Name: Matt WallTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 86*Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 74Name: Christopher BradleyTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 73*Name: Kyle SloaneTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60*Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 58Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Dev Kumar Team: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 56*Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 54Name: Adnan AhmedTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 52*Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 51Name: Will MartinTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 49Name: Ramandeep Singh KangTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 48*Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 47Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 45*Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 45*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 45*Name: Liam BarlowTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Iftihtar ChaudryTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Gareth PeggTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Matt SmithTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40*Name: S. srinivasTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 7 for 9Name: Muhammed AliTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 30Name: Darren ChildeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Wickets: 6 for 35Name: John HenshawTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 16Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 30Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 8Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 20Name: Andrew KellyTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Thomas DelmontTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 54Name: Mick PhillipsTeam: Kirk Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Matthew HallasTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 24Name: Dave Buck Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 8Name: Tom RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 24Name: William SwiresTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 4Name: Micheal SandersonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 24Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A

Joe Lumb Player of Year U15 to U17

The Bill Leaf Trophy

YearPlayerWinner
2016George GibsonTabs
2015Eva JenkinsBarwick in Elmet
2014Not Awarded
2013Liam BrownColton
2012Finton McGarron-CohenShadwell
2011George BartonShadwell
2010Johnny HardmanOld Leos
2009Chris HarrisonShadwell
2008Callum OliverSt Chad's
2007Garry BettisonBarwick
2006Paul Fletcher
2005David SyersShadwell
2004David SyersShadwell
2003Michael Cole
2002Tom ClaytonBardsey
2001Chris Cole
2000Ian TwitchenWetherby
1999Alex Simmons
1998Mark Platts
1997Michael Malthouse

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017