Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week

Junior Club Details

Altofts

Club Postcode:
Club Twitter:
Club Website: http://www.
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
ChairmanSteve Palmer0782121596001924897939
SecretaryClive Jackson07714234764
TreasurerAngelaDonnelly07787521935
Child Welfare OfficerAngelaDenison07947673832
U15 ManagerCliveJackson07714234764
League RepresentativeCliveJackson07714234764

Bardsey

Club Postcode: LS17 9AA
Club Twitter:
Club Website: http://www.bardseycc.play-cricket.com
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
U15 ManagerHarwoodWilliams /Bev Winn‭0793256752007786554109
PresidentDerekHills07535 692371
ChairmanChrisWainman07801 529821
SecretaryRobertBielby07802 748975
TreasurerTimLoveridge07815 833012
Junior SecretaryBeverleyWinn07786554109
U18 ManagerSteveBeech07976 078031
U13 ManagerGabrielBarreto07912032819
U11 ManagerMartinPugh07985648067
U9 ManagerAndyRigg07975642202

Barwick In Elmet

Club Postcode: LS15 4EL
Club Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/@Barwickcc
Club Website: http://www.barwickcc.co.uk
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
U9 ManagerRaymondBudd07921 315309
PresidentChrisSwales0113 281 2417
ChairmanJohnSwift07769 256037
SecretaryRaymondBudd0113 281 119807921 315309
TreasurerNormaLeckenby0113 2812370
Junior SecretaryRaymondBudd0792131530907921315309
Child Welfare OfficerChris SwalesTony Wood0113 281241707526663862
U18 ManagerJasonBradley07765966195
U15 ManagerBrynMcmillan07779 523541
U13 ManagerAlexGeorge07928 938695
U11 ManagerDavidOldfield07557172917

Bolton Percy

Club Postcode:
Club Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/
Club Website: http://www.
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
PresidentHenryHouseman
ChairmanPeterAtkinson
SecretaryBillPreacher07703 129987
TreasurerKarlMartin
Junior SecretaryJamesHodge07905 360156
Child Welfare OfficerJamesHodge07905 360156
U18 ManagerEdNoble07540 871528

Caribbean

Club Postcode:
Club Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/
Club Website: http://www.
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
ChairmanTonyBowry079767109330113-2629401
SecretarySharronSmithen07809624689
Child Welfare OfficerShorkat Ali077932705422

Carlton

Club Postcode:
Club Twitter:
Club Website: http://www.
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
1st XI CaptainTomTaylor07730 616700
2nd XI CaptainJamieBingle07501 453816
Child Welfare OfficerNickyWood07867 306975
SecretaryKeithTaylor07752 664242
TreasurerTerryBusby07908 780683
Junior SecretaryNickyWood07967 306975
U15 ManagerSteveCooper07961 892393

Church Fenton

Club Postcode: LS24 9RF
Club Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/@churchfentoncc
Club Website: http://www.churchfenton.play-cricket.com
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
PresidentWillieHarrison01937 557250
ChairmanMattReynolds07834 933063
SecretaryDannyRowe07805 411431
TreasurerMattReynolds07834 933063
Child Welfare OfficerVickyLazenby07974 211589
U13 ManagerTimWalton07469 820639
U11 ManagerMickDancer07730 477040
U9 ManagerMarkMoorhouse0113 281 354107745132068

Collingham and Linton

Club Postcode: LS22 5BL
Club Twitter:
Club Website: http://www.collinghamcc.co.uk
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
U11 ManagerJames Havery07813603452
Child Welfare OfficerCatherineDelaney07740070672
ChairmanTimHall07917 011077
SecretarySteve James07739 026300
TreasurerMike Atherton07500 817552
Junior SecretaryJamesHavery07813603452
U13 ManagerRob Semple07984 867945
U9 ManagerGavinFerneyhough07970516530

Colton

Club Postcode: x
Club Twitter:
Club Website: http://www.coltoninstitute.play-cricket.com
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
PresidentMikeWalker0113 260 9147
ChairmanRobertHorner07717 506425
SecretaryPaulWilliams07805767930
TreasurerDavidRyder07976 308823
Junior SecretaryAndyScholes07971 965123
Child Welfare OfficerRosThackray07725 637074
U18 ManagerMatthewEngland07753 913415
U11 ManagerJakeWilson07808 238074

Great Preston

Club Postcode: LS26 8AX
Club Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/@Great_PrestonCC
Club Website: http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/greatprestoncricketclub
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
U9 ManagerIanNewton07341 838844
U13 ManagerMarkHargreaves07904 149065
U15 ManagerMarkHargreaves07904 149065
SecretaryAndyClark07400 985192
TreasurerDannyHarwood07342 052013
Child Welfare OfficerDannyHarwood07342 052013
U11 ManagerDannyHarwood07342 052013

Hillam and Monk Fryston

Club Postcode: LS25 5HP
Club Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/@hmfcc
Club Website: http://www.hmfcc.cricketclubwebsite.co.uk/
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
SecretaryIanPatrick07748 76684201977 681858
1st XI Vice CaptainLukeHandley07506 0244350113 264 5374
2nd XI Vice CaptainTimBrears07974 43053601977 681015
Junior SecretaryStephenVenables07774 82529901977 684565
PresidentDavidPage07799 64872001977 681894
ChairmanSteveSadler07740 06806901977 685795
TreasurerNealSmith07932 69012701977 681207
Child Welfare OfficerViaSecretary07748 766842N/a

Ledsham

Club Postcode: LS25 5LP
Club Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/@LedshamCC
Club Website: http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/ledshamcc/
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
2nd XI CaptainMatt/TomBLOOMER/BOOTHROYD0779167385207379 811818
PresidentChris Wright07932762990
ChairmanJoeKelly01132863011
SecretaryClaire Bloomer07791673852
TreasurerHelen Henderson07979053381
Junior SecretaryClaireBloomer07791673852
Child Welfare OfficerPaulDewhirst07940575884
U11 ManagerSimonStrafford07443650306

Long Marston

Club Postcode: YO26 7LW
Club Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/@LongMarstonCC
Club Website: http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/longmarston
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
PresidentAlanGott01904738549
ChairmanPeterAcaster07711 271430
SecretaryEdRawling07796691433
TreasurerIanRoberts01904 73875007748 770281
Child Welfare OfficerLiamHolmes07595478602

Methley

Club Postcode:
Club Twitter:
Club Website:
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
ChairmanJohnStabler07802834393
SecretaryDavidClegg0113286356807752364912
TreasurerIanSavory07786003119
Junior SecretaryNeilClegg0113282804407432886366
Child Welfare OfficerAnnNeal07944549654
U9 ManagerJasonBaddeley07971731636

Oulton

Club Postcode: LS26 8EL
Club Twitter:
Club Website: http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/oultoncc
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
U9 ManagerJonnyHenshaw07531 720998
PresidentAndyUridge07877 930007
ChairmanKennyMatthewman07927 865252
SecretaryHollyMatthewman07595 598890
TreasurerNikkiHenshaw07814 993692
Junior SecretaryNikkiHenshaw07814 993692
Child Welfare OfficerNikkiHenshaw07814 993692

Rothwell

Club Postcode:
Club Twitter:
Club Website: http://www.
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
SecretaryTimJeffery07738085142
TreasurerKeithHardwick0113 2821630
Child Welfare OfficerRussellPickup07503914614
U11 ManagerPhilWoodhouse07711018296

Saxton

Club Postcode: LS24 9TA
Club Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/@SaxtonCC
Club Website: http://www.saxtoncc.co.uk
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
ChairmanAlanTyson01937 557885+447802279741
SecretaryKevinBriggs0759548611701977331789
TreasurerIanCunningham01977 68051507811 930328
Junior SecretaryChrisDennison07774617522
Child Welfare OfficerNicolaYoung07957552046
U15 ManagerChrisDennison07774617522
U13 ManagerSteveHutton07967465207
U11 ManagerAndrewJackson07960639188
U9 ManagerDuncanWatson07484736069

Scarcroft

Club Postcode: LS14 3HS
Club Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/@Scarcroft_CC
Club Website: http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/scarcroftcc/
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
1st XI CaptainChrisOldfield07766 131471
U9 ManagerJonathanDickson07903786650
2nd XI Vice CaptainSenthilBaskaran07834386216
PresidentSimonJohnson07802504292
ChairmanSimonSmith07879 890136
SecretaryMargaretMaiden07714197945
TreasurerAlistairMaiden07913 302338

Sicklinghall

Club Postcode: LS22 4BD
Club Twitter:
Club Website: http://www.sicklinghallcc.co.uk
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
PresidentJimBarton01937 585969
ChairmanZahidAli07554458130
SecretaryRichardBrooke0193733961507881920703
TreasurerAndyWood07816347783
Child Welfare OfficerAlisonGant07815427557
U9 ManagerMartinWood0789440002401937582620
League Representativerichardbrooke01937 33961507881 920703

South Milford

Club Postcode: LS25 5BL
Club Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/@southmilfordcc
Club Website: http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/southmilford
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
U11 ManagerHuwOeppen07866 612507
U13 ManagerBillyThompson07773545873
PresidentBryanRansome01977 683328
ChairmanDewiThomas01977 67890007796 155193
SecretaryJohnRichardson07891 63971001977 684838
TreasurerPaulHebden0113 286 933507909 091869
Junior SecretaryJonathanBarr01977 68471007740 933072
Child Welfare OfficerHarrietBarr01977 68471007871076396
U18 ManagerMartinBramley07976433462
U9 ManagerPeterBatty07714 155021

TABS

Club Postcode: LS23 7AR
Club Twitter:
Club Website: http://www.tabscricketclub.co.uk
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
U9 ManagerAndyGroves07793756233
U11 ManagerAndyGroves07793756233
U18 ManagerTobyWells07581724463
ChairmanAdamGough07725047555
TreasurerGabyMorrison01937
Junior SecretaryLouiseDavies07803940341
Child Welfare OfficerHayleyPilkington01937
U15 ManagerDarrenYoung07771850008
U13 ManagerPaulTynan07902904804

Tadcaster Magnets

Club Postcode:
Club Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/
Club Website: http://www.
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
SecretaryMatthew Hunt01904 59113007718974570
TreasurerStephen Sugden01132 556270
Child Welfare OfficerMickeyVoyse07803265339
U18 ManagerPaulChadwick07717711624

Thorner Mexborough

Club Postcode: LS14 3DE
Club Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/@ThornerMexCc
Club Website: http://www.thornermexcc.co.uk
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
2nd XI Vice CaptainRichardFarrer07926 859 031
PresidentJimShaw07709012179
ChairmanAlastairFoster0113 289 2566
SecretaryDavidClark07946 519829
TreasurerAlanDavies01937 53060207969 952461
Junior SecretaryJoshWalker07742 335 384
Child Welfare OfficerMohammedIlyas07966519618
U9 ManagerJoshWalker07742335384

Walton Park

Club Postcode: LS23 7DJ
Club Twitter:
Club Website: http://www.waltonparkcricketclub.co.uk
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
1st XI CaptainJamesRawlings07808 669095
ChairmanCarolineHobson07860 61515401937 843651
SecretaryPhilRobinson07786 072615
TreasurerPhilRobinson07786 07261501937 843338
Junior SecretaryTeeJones07912 699940
Child Welfare OfficerHazelHills07980667712
U18 ManagerPaulHudson07973 138994
U15 ManagerDavid Gilding07902 901753
U13 ManagerJamesSmith‭07949583400
U11 ManagerTimFrancis07932108877
U9 ManagerPaulHudson07973138994

Wetherby

Club Postcode: LS22 5NB
Club Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/@WetherbyCC
Club Website: http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/wetherbycricketclub
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
PresidentRayDabell01937 581234
ChairmanArthurProbert07814 009762
SecretarySimonStone07493 186403
TreasurerMerylSutton01937 529247
Junior SecretaryRobDyson07814 718199
Child Welfare OfficerTerryFennell01937 586433
U18 ManagerNickSutton07770 700326
U13 ManagerChrisLaw07894341571
U9 ManagerRobertDyson07814718199

Whitkirk

Club Postcode: LS15 0AA
Club Twitter:
Club Website: http://www.whitkirkcc.org.uk
PositionFirst NameSurnamePhonePhone2
U13 ManagerJohnMartin07710 101377
U9 ManagerJonTubby07718 209261
PresidentLenBannister.
ChairmanIanLeece0113 225 345407740 026879
SecretaryJohnPickles0113 264 2658
TreasurerJohnMartin07710 101377
Junior SecretaryJonTubby07718 209261
Child Welfare OfficerJonTubby07718 209261
U18 ManagerStuartPickles07974 831003

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019