Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 114*Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 96Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 87Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 87Name: Ravi Kiran EadalaTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 85Name: Steven Parker-HarrisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 81*Name: Imran RehmanTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 80*Name: Larry AudainTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 72*Name: Andy ColbeckTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 72Name: Cameron EdwardsTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 69Name: Jason CainesTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 66Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: Rohan SivajotiTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 66Name: Jamie WillsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 64*Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 59*Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 58*Name: Alun GabrielTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 58Name: Sankara Subraman DhakshinamurthyTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 57Name: Jon NewcombeTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 57Name: Wayne CravenTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 55Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 55Name: Henry BlytheTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Richard BrookeTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 52Name: Srinivas IndukuriTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 52Name: Jonathan WatkinsTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 51Name: Mahmed Munaf Navsarka Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 45Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Mark Elgar Team: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 43Name: Tom DraperTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 41*Name: Chris WoodallTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 41Name: Amit KhullaTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40Name: Stephen DeanTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 92Name: Paul EastwoodTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 70*Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 65Name: Michael FisherTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 55*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 51Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 41Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 7 for 30Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 14Name: Nick BoyesTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 6 for 57Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 26Name: Mark CrosbieTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 55Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 12Name: Mitchell CullenTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 32Name: Anas ImtiazTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 21Name: Tom LawrensonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 14Name: Gareth WaddingtonTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Ben WhiteheadTeam: Shadwell A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 21Name: Paul HarkerTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 49Name: Andrew BarberTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 48Name: Dave RobinsonTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 15Name: Robert NichollsTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 7Name: Michael De Kauwe Team: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 37Name: Bashir KhalifaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Muhammad KamranTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 58Name: Danny O ConnorTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 41Name: Gareth DodsonTeam: South Milford A

2017 U12 Representative Trial

06/05/2017

Please be advised that the 2017 U12 (school yr 7) trial will take place at TABS CC next Sunday - 14th May. Start time is 10:00am with registrations at 9:45am.

All players registered to Wetherby Junior League clubs are welcome to attend.

Back to News

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017