Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 146*Name: Chris OldfieldTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 124Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 123Name: James Van Der MerweTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 119*Name: Gareth CloughTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 112*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 94Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 72Name: Jegadesh Balan ThangamaniTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 55*Name: Connor WilliamsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 54Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 54Name: Matthew HallasTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 54Name: Mahmadsoyeb GheewalaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 52Name: Peter AtkinsonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 51Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 45*Name: James RawlingsTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 44Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 44Name: Samuel ThomasTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 44Name: Will OuthartTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 43Name: Mark WalkerTeam: Long Marston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 42Name: Nick DeeTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 41*Name: Colin DevannyTeam: Long Marston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 40Name: Johnny SmalesTeam: Walton Park
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 7 for 31Name: Damian AstonTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 11Name: Joseph RaynorTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 22Name: Museji BhoolaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 22Name: James TompkinsonTeam: Long Marston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 38Name: Cameron SandersonTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Purushottam DeshmukhTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Venkatesh IyerTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 38Name: William VaksTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston

Cup Final Hosts & Dates

05/06/2019

We are delighted to announce the following senior cup final hosts and dates.

Sunday 4th August - Senior & Reserve Evening Cup Finals Day @ Kippax Welfare CC

Sunday 11th August - Hare Cup Final @ Scholes CC

Sunday 18th August - Fred Fleetwood Cup Final @ Walton Park CC

Back to News

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019