Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 126*Name: Alex BramleyTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 74*Name: Richard ExleyTeam: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 70Name: Steve MantonTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 70Name: Robert NichollsTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 68Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 64Name: Imran RehmanTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 62Name: Al RoseTeam: Walton Park A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 61Name: Tom HudsonTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 59*Name: Alex SmickersgillTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 58Name: James LangwrickTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 57*Name: Khalil Afzal Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 57Name: Cameron SandersonTeam: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 56Name: Robert FisherTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 51*Name: Chris Page Team: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 48Name: Greg McManusTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 48Name: Jitesh PannaniTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 47Name: Adrian KennedyTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 45*Name: Khaibar RahimTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 44*Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Zubair BadatTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Sultan Mehmood Team: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Danny LangdonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 41Name: Satnam ThiaraTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2018Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jack DdysonTeam: Walton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 16Name: Darren ChildeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 42Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 30Name: Samuel ThomasTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 50Name: Puneet JoharTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 35Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 95Name: Adam RotheraTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 17Name: Stephen BrayTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 48Name: Alex RobinsonTeam: Walton Park A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 18Name: Muhammad KamranTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 45Name: Steve HillsTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 17Name: Will BradleyTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 36Name: Alistair MaidenTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 45Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 38Name: Adrian JoynsonTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 35Name: William VaksTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 20Name: Oliver WestonTeam: Ledsham A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 6Name: Alexander MarshTeam: Ledsham A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 58Name: Harry MooreTeam: Meanwood A

Cup Updates......

19/06/2018

Hare Cup

Semi Finals 24th June - (Reserve Date: 1st July)

Rufforth A vs Garforth PC A

Kippax A vs Church Fenton A


Senior Evening Cup

Quarter Finals 3rd July - (Reserve Date: 10th July)

Scholes vs Church Fenton

Kippax vs Sicklinghall

Rufforth vs Long Marston

Garforth PC vs Ledsham


Fred Fleetwood Cup

Quarter Finals 10th July - (Reserve Date: 15th July)

Church Fenton vs Headingley Bramhope

Kippax vs Garforth PC


Reserve Evening Cup

Semi Finals 17th July (Reserve Date: 24th July)

Scarcroft vs South Milford A

Church Fenton A vs Rufforth A

Back to News

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018