Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 126*Name: Alex BramleyTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 74*Name: Richard ExleyTeam: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 70Name: Steve MantonTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 70Name: Robert NichollsTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 68Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 64Name: Imran RehmanTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 62Name: Al RoseTeam: Walton Park A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 61Name: Tom HudsonTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 59*Name: Alex SmickersgillTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 58Name: James LangwrickTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 57*Name: Khalil Afzal Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 57Name: Cameron SandersonTeam: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 56Name: Robert FisherTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 51*Name: Chris Page Team: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 48Name: Greg McManusTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 48Name: Jitesh PannaniTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 47Name: Adrian KennedyTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 45*Name: Khaibar RahimTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 44*Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Zubair BadatTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Sultan Mehmood Team: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Danny LangdonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 41Name: Satnam ThiaraTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2018Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jack DdysonTeam: Walton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 16Name: Darren ChildeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 42Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 30Name: Samuel ThomasTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 50Name: Puneet JoharTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 35Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 95Name: Adam RotheraTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 17Name: Stephen BrayTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 48Name: Alex RobinsonTeam: Walton Park A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 18Name: Muhammad KamranTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 45Name: Steve HillsTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 17Name: Will BradleyTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 36Name: Alistair MaidenTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 45Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 38Name: Adrian JoynsonTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 35Name: William VaksTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 20Name: Oliver WestonTeam: Ledsham A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 6Name: Alexander MarshTeam: Ledsham A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 58Name: Harry MooreTeam: Meanwood A

Representative Sides -updated 25/3/18

25/03/2018

U9 Squad


Samuel Hicks (Great Preston)

Jack Harwood (Great Preston)

Max Causon - (Barwick in Elmet)

Stan Newman (Barwick in Elmet)

Alfie Holmes (Wetherby)

Archie Barrow (Great Preston)

Oliver Williams (CALSA)

Dominic Hnat (CALSA)

Harry Ineson (CALSA)

Joash Duggal (TABS)


U10 Squad


Matthew Hutton

Monty Jackson

Max Olbison

Aidan Oliver

Charlie Owen

Josh Tywan

Oliver Williams

Marcos Oldfield

Joash Duggal

Callum Wood

Other players will be added in the coming weeks


U11 Squad


Josh Stephens

Sam McBride (wkt)

Jack Mclarin (wkt)

Aiden Oliver

Alex Huby

William Bramley

Harry Feeley

Adam Sykes

Matthew Hutton

Zayn Law

Elliott Tattersall

James Rennocks

Charles Westmoreland


U12 Squad


Connor Chaston (Saxton)

Vasanth Rajagopalan (Barwick)

Eddie Slough (Church Fenton)

Finlay Walton (Church Fenton)

Haider Ali (Whitkirk)

Kai Watson (Great Preston)

Max Budd (Barwick)

Prashant Veerasamy (South Milford)

Jake Rogers (Barwick)

Jack Rogers (Barwick)

George AspLand (Walton)

Easa Anis (Barwick)


U13Squad


Joeseph Young

Thomas Thornhill

Alex Hall

Alex Rennocks

Alfie McMillan

Rowan Smith

Harry Hudson

Luke Neary (wkt)

Harrison Birch

Sam Luke

Oli Stables

Rory Reid


U15 Squad


Jonny White
Giaan Duggal
Dane Emmott
James Gilman
Jack Walmsley
Owen Price
Harry Barlow
Thomas Stephens
Jack Dyson
Ben Hall
Dominic Edwards
George Sturdy
Alfie McMillan
Ollie Walsh
Joe Young



Back to News

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018