Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 126*Name: Alex BramleyTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 74*Name: Richard ExleyTeam: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 70Name: Steve MantonTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 70Name: Robert NichollsTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 68Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 64Name: Imran RehmanTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 62Name: Al RoseTeam: Walton Park A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 61Name: Tom HudsonTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 59*Name: Alex SmickersgillTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 58Name: James LangwrickTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 57*Name: Khalil Afzal Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 57Name: Cameron SandersonTeam: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 56Name: Robert FisherTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 51*Name: Chris Page Team: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 48Name: Greg McManusTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 48Name: Jitesh PannaniTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 47Name: Adrian KennedyTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 45*Name: Khaibar RahimTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 44*Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Zubair BadatTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Sultan Mehmood Team: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Danny LangdonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 41Name: Satnam ThiaraTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2018Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jack DdysonTeam: Walton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 16Name: Darren ChildeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 42Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 30Name: Samuel ThomasTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 50Name: Puneet JoharTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 35Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 95Name: Adam RotheraTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 17Name: Stephen BrayTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 48Name: Alex RobinsonTeam: Walton Park A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 18Name: Muhammad KamranTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 45Name: Steve HillsTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 17Name: Will BradleyTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 36Name: Alistair MaidenTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 45Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 38Name: Adrian JoynsonTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 35Name: William VaksTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 20Name: Oliver WestonTeam: Ledsham A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 6Name: Alexander MarshTeam: Ledsham A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 58Name: Harry MooreTeam: Meanwood A

U12 Representative T20

11/06/2018

The 1st Taveners game for the U12s is upon ourselves

Location : Wetherby Cricket Club


10 am start Wetherby v East Yorks

1 pm start East v Scarbourough Ryedale

4 pm start Wetherby v Scarbourough Ryedale


Team


Connor Chaston

Eddie Slough

Finlay Walton

Haider Ali

Kai Watson (Vice Capt)

Max Budd

Prashant Veerasamy

Jake Rogers

Jack Rogers (Capt)

Jake Bloomer 


Rules

Batting 24 balls each batter to face . can resume if 10 wkts fall

Bowler Max 3 overs

Fielding 25 yard circle

First 6 overs 3 players only out side 7 2 13 5 out side the circle 14 to 20 only 4 plus keeper bowler in circle.

Back to News

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018