Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 135*Name: Sam WrightTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 131*Name: Adnan TajTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 112Name: James StocktonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 102Name: Peter AtkinsonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 88*Name: Paul EastwoodTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 86Name: Gareth FentonTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 85*Name: Robert FisherTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 83*Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 81Name: Alex BramleyTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 80Name: Syed SharifiTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 79Name: James RawlingsTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 79*Name: Richard Gomersall Team: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 75Name: Ben WhiteheadTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 74Name: Ed RawlingTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 73*Name: Muhammad KamranTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 72Name: Christopher BrowneTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 70Name: Robert EdwardsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 70*Name: Gareth WaddingtonTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 68Name: Zabulliah KhanTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 66Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 65Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 65Name: Ravi Kiran EadalaTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 63Name: Danusha RanasingheTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 62Name: Andy ColbeckTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 62Name: Larry AudainTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 61Name: Adrian KennedyTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 61*Name: Will GomersallTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 59Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 56Name: Rob HollidayTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 56Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 54Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 52*Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 52*Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46*Name: Mitchell CullenTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 44Name: Arvindshetty NijampureTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 44Name: Fahad JabbarTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Javed AhmedTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 41Name: Quentin ClealTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 40Name: Danny LangdonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 40Name: Jitesh PannaniTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 168*Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 66Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 60Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 59Name: Peter BattyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 58Name: Alex WardTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 54*Name: Marcus JohnsonTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 50Name: Daniel HallTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 46Name: Gary BettisonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupRuns: 45Name: James StocktonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 43*Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 42*Name: Ben WhiteheadTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: James BramleyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jonathan WhiteTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Edward WestmorelandTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jake WestermanTeam: Altofts
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Tim NixonTeam: Colton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Robert WarringtonTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Eddy ColeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Harry SuttonTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 46Name: Thomas ConboyTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 41*Name: Will RichTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 33Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 26Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 6 for 28Name: Dave PalmerTeam: Walton Park
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 30Name: Graham LewisTeam: Scholes A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 6 for 27Name: Robert BarkerTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 32Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 40Name: Jack MannTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 29Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 32Name: Will JenkinsTeam: Kirk Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 54Name: Michael De Kauwe Team: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 38Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 72Name: Sammy WainwrightTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 44Name: David VenablesTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 51Name: Tranjit MatharuTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 26Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Warren DaviesTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 21Name: Sushill ShardaTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 17Name: Michael DownTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 32Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 32Name: Jefin JacobTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 34Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 50Name: Javed AhmedTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 5 for 39Name: James BramleyTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 31Name: Sultan Mehmood Team: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 39Name: Bashir KhalifaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/06/2017Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 43Name: Ben Turner Team: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/06/2017Div: U15Wickets: 4 for 13Name: Oliver LarkinTeam: Bardsey
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 12Name: william waltonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 23Name: Ethan Westerman Team: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/06/2017Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Aidan FlintTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sWickets: 6 for 7Name: Will BradleyTeam: Barwick in Elmet

Reserve Evening Cup Averages

Batting Averages for 2017 season

Top 25 Records if available

For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 1 Innings
PositionFirst NameSurnameTeamTotal RunsInningsNot OutsAvg
1ChristianRiceOld Leodiensians691069
2KeithLambertKirk Deighton A631063
3MatthewFrosdickHeadingley Bramhope551055
4TomDraperKirk Deighton461046
5TimBrearsHillam and Monk Fryston A341034
6SteveKorkoSouth Milford A311031
7JackCadenGarforth Parish Church301030
8JamesDalbyHeadingley Bramhope291029
9PaulScottGarforth Parish Church281028
10TheoWaltonLong Marston A261026
11JasonThompsonHillam and Monk Fryston251025
12AndrewClewsKirk Deighton A231023
13AndyAcasterLong Marston A211021
14StuartBellChurch Fenton A181018
15HenryWaltonLong Marston181018
16ManjitMatharuOld Leodiensians A171017
17HarryDixonScarcroft A161016
18MarkMoorhouseChurch Fenton A161016
19GhulamNabiHeadingley Bramhope A161016
20JimmyIngramScarcroft A151015
21JohnMyersHeadingley Bramhope A151015
22CailumEarleyOld Leodiensians A141014
23JosMorrisseyWetherby A131013
24MattWilkinsonChurch Fenton A111011
25ArtBrearsHillam and Monk Fryston A101010

Batting Aggregates for 2017 season

Top 25 Records if available

For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 1 Innings
PositionFirst NameSurnameTeamTotal RunsInningsNot Outs
1JosephBarrSouth Milford12511
2DavidBattySouth Milford A8211
3ChristianRiceOld Leodiensians6910
4KeithLambertKirk Deighton A6310
5DanWilkinsonChurch Fenton6011
6MatthewFrosdickHeadingley Bramhope5510
7TomDraperKirk Deighton4610
8PaulGabrielOld Leodiensians A4511
9SimonSmithScarcroft A3811
10BerlinBernadinHeadingley Bramhope3411
11TimBrearsHillam and Monk Fryston A3410
12RobHollidayWetherby3311
13SteveKorkoSouth Milford A3110
14JackCadenGarforth Parish Church3010
15JamesDalbyHeadingley Bramhope2910
16PaulScottGarforth Parish Church2810
17TheoWaltonLong Marston A2610
18JasonThompsonHillam and Monk Fryston2510
19AndrewClewsKirk Deighton A2310
20AndyAcasterLong Marston A2110
21JoshNicholsonKirk Deighton A2011
22StuartBellChurch Fenton A1810
23HenryWaltonLong Marston1810
24ManjitMatharuOld Leodiensians A1710
25HarryDixonScarcroft A1610

Bowling Averages for 2017 season

Top 25 Records if available

For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 1 Wickets
PositionFirst NameSurnameTeamRuns ConcededWicketsAvg
1TimothyNicholsonKirk Deighton A120.5
2MohammedHabibScarcroft A824
3JoshNicholsonKirk Deighton A1744.25
4AidenRucklidge Church Fenton1744.25
5DanReidSouth Milford A1944.75
6JamieONeillScarcroft A1836
7PhilipSharrattOld Leodiensians A2646.5
8GarethDodsonSouth Milford A919
9AlanSawyerLong Marston A11111
10RobertThomasWetherby A11111
11Mike HawkingGarforth Parish Church A24212
12RobHollidayWetherby26213
13MartinBramleySouth Milford13113
14JimmyIngramScarcroft A13113
15BenSollyGarforth Parish Church A27213.5
16DomHardmanOld Leodiensians A28214
17AlexHeumWetherby A14114
18JamesWalkerLong Marston A14114
19ElliottMarshallChurch Fenton A34217
20GrahamDicksonOld Leodiensians A17117
21WillGomersallKirk Deighton A17117
22HarrySuttonWetherby A17117
23RobertLoveChurch Fenton A18118
24GarryRucklidgeChurch Fenton A18118
25MatthewFrosdickHeadingley Bramhope39219.5

Total Wickets taken for 2017 season

Top 25 Records if available

For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 1 Wickets
PositionFirst NameSurnameTeamWickets
1JoshNicholsonKirk Deighton A4
2DanReidSouth Milford A4
3AidenRucklidge Church Fenton4
4PhilipSharrattOld Leodiensians A4
5JamieONeillScarcroft A3
6MatthewFrosdickHeadingley Bramhope2
7MohammedHabibScarcroft A2
8DomHardmanOld Leodiensians A2
9Mike HawkingGarforth Parish Church A2
10RobHollidayWetherby2
11ElliottMarshallChurch Fenton A2
12TimothyNicholsonKirk Deighton A2
13BenSollyGarforth Parish Church A2
14AndyAcasterLong Marston A1
15RichardBattyGarforth Parish Church A1
16MartinBramleySouth Milford1
17GrahamDicksonOld Leodiensians A1
18GarethDodsonSouth Milford A1
19HughFoxScarcroft A1
20WillGomersallKirk Deighton A1
21AlexHeumWetherby A1
22JimmyIngramScarcroft A1
23HarleyLambertKirk Deighton A1
24Rhys Jack LambertKirk Deighton A1
25RobertLoveChurch Fenton A1

All Rounder Average for 2017 season

Top 25 Records if available

For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 25 Wickets
For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 10 Innings
PositionFirst NameSurnameTeamInningsWktsBatting AvgBowling AvgScore

Wicket Keeping for 2017 season

Top 25 Records if available

For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 1 in total
PositionFirst NameSurnameTeamCatchesStumpingsTotal
1AndrewClewsKirk Deighton A213
2JamesDalbyHeadingley Bramhope022
3Mark Elgar Garforth Parish Church A011
4ArthurOTooleOld Leodiensians011

Outfield Catching for 2017 season

Top 25 Records if available

For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 2 Catches
PositionFirst NameSurnameTeamTotal Catches
1MattWilkinsonChurch Fenton A3
2017 Senior rules: - Individual trophies shall be awarded, in respect of performances in League Championship matches only, Qualifications shall be ten innings and two hundred and fifty runs for batsmen and twenty five wickets for bowlers.
2017 Junior rules: - Coming Soon
All games (even if not completed) count for averages

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017