Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 117*Name: Will OutheartTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 111*Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 98*Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 96Name: Ravi Kiran EadalaTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 84Name: Matthew BallTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 73*Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 73*Name: Cameron HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 67*Name: Michael FisherTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66Name: Oliver BaronTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: Joshua WareTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 61Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 60Name: Marc GermanTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 58*Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 58Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 56Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 55Name: Alex WardTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 53*Name: Nick AtackTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 52Name: Stuart MorleyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 52Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 51Name: James LangwrickTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 50*Name: Uwais ZafarTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 50*Name: Jamie WillsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 50Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 49Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Matt HollettTeam: Kirk Hammerton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 48Name: Mark KellyTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 44Name: Samuel ThomasTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 42Name: Neil FishwickTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 41*Name: Zaheer FarooqTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Dominic Smith Team: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 40*Name: Charles Harford- CrossTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/07/2017Div: U15Runs: 42*Name: Harry WonbonTeam: Altofts
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/07/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Jonathan WhiteTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/07/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Amaan AslanTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/07/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 53Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/07/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 47*Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/07/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 41Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 6 for 37Name: Adam JohnsonTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 9Name: Jack BoothTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 18Name: Philip SharrattTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 53Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 24Name: Dan WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 27Name: Alex WilmanTeam: Walton Park A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 15Name: Neil AtkinsonTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 40Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 15Name: Dan ReidTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 20Name: Steve HillsTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 44Name: Amit KhullaTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 43Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 26Name: Alex DiggleTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 16Name: Tim WillsTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 18Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 54Name: Gaurav JoshiTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 37Name: David VenablesTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Stephen BedfordTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 29Name: Joe BurkeTeam: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Kurtis WalkerTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 20Name: John TuckerTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A

Reserve Evening Cup Winners

The ? Cup

YearWinnerCaptain
2015St Chads Broomfield A
2014St Chads Broomfield A
2013Great Preston "A"R. White
2012St. Chad's Broomfield "A"R. Binley
2011Leeds Police "A"D.Hewer
2010Leeds Police "A"D.Hewer
2009Leeds Police "A"M. Whiteley
2008Leeds Police "A"M. Whiteley
2007Oulton "A"J. Badderley
2006Sicklinghall "A"T. Barton
2005St. Chad's Broomfield "A"J. Bacon
2004Great Preston "A"L. Smith
2003Church Fenton "A"M. Moorhouse
2002St. Chad's Broomfield "A"P. Frankland
2001Barwick-in-Elmet "A"P. Kollesoff
2000Old LeodiensiansJ. Skirrow
1999Barwick-in-Elmet "A"S. Harrison
1998Barwick-in-Elmet "A"M. Purdy
1997Spofforth "A"J. Fawcett
1996Barwick-in-Elmet "A"S. Harrison
1995Wetherby "A"J. Smith
1994St. Chad's Broomfield "A"R. Berry
1993Wetherby "A"R. Hill
1992Kirk Deighton "A" P. Greaves
1991Scholes "A" N. Gabriel
1990Bardsey "A" I. Burgon
1989Bardsey "A" I. Burgon
1988Bardsey "A"I. Burgon
1987St. Chad's Broomfield "A"D. Todd
1986Kirk Deighton "A"P. Greaves
1985Collingham "A"M. V. Jacklin
1984Bardsey "A"K. Bryant
1983Bardsey "A"W. L. Loveridge
1982Spofforth "A"T. Kavanagh
1981Scarcroft "A"K. Howard
1980Collingham "A"E. K. Barker
1979Bardsey "A"G. Waterhouse
1978Spofforth "A" R. Addyman
1977Shadwell "A"B. Vant
1976Collingham "A" E. K. Barker
1975Shadwell "A" A. Carass
1974Collingham "A" E. K. Barker
1973Scarcroft "A"G. Thompson
1972Bilton-in-Ainsty "A" J. Davey
1971Church Fenton "A" G. Marshall
1970Bilton-in-Ainsty "A" F. Johnson
1969Wetherby "A" D. E. Hudson
1968Scholes "A"M. Stead
1967Arthursdale "A"S. W. Hudson
1966Arthursdale "A"P. Brayshaw
1965Wetherby "A"S. Smallwood
1964Arthursdale "A" J. N. Agar
1963Wetherby "A"E. Simpson
1962Collingham "A"S. L. Plews
1961Little Ribston "A" L. Harland
1960Collingham "A"G. C. Armitage
1959Wetherby "A" D. E. Hudson
1958T. A. & B. S. "A"W. Hill
1957Wetherby "A"E. Webster
1956Wetherby "A" E. Webster
1955Wetherby "A"R. Voyce
1954Wetherby "A"R. Voyce
1953T. A. & B. S. "A"F. Taylor
1952Spofforth "A" P. Bland
1951T. A. & B. S. "A"J. Higgins
1950Spofforth "A" A. W. Hill

Player Pool

There are currently
2 players available

Check Now
AIS© 2017