Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 132Name: Alex WardTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 103*Name: John LoudenTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 92Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 92Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 72Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 71Name: Naveed AnwarTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 68Name: Gaurav KalraTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 64Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 63Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 61*Name: Jack MannTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 60Name: Srikanth RayaTeam: Green Hammerton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 59Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 59Name: Paul EastwoodTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 56Name: Vijay Anand HarikrishnanTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 56Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: Freddie DewhirstTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 53Name: Uwayz ZafarTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 53Name: Syed HussainTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 51Name: Alex SmickersgillTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 50Name: Joshua WareTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 50Name: Kannan GnanasigamaniTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 50Name: Mark CrosbieTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 49Name: Ian RogersTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 49*Name: Karthick GanesanTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 48Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 47Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 46Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 45Name: Steve CohenTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 45Name: Tom LawrensonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 44Name: Hayden MortimerTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 44Name: Steve HuttonTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Wasim PatelTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: Peter BattyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 41Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2019Div: U18Runs: 40Name: Matt SharplesTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2019Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Aaron MilnerTeam: Great Preston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 8 for 34Name: Vineet VermaTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 6 for 35Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 6 for 27Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 27Name: James TompkinsonTeam: Long Marston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 26Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 17Name: Jesal JhaveriTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 34Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 47Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 27Name: Vikas KhutalTeam: Green Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 53Name: Xyon Outerbridge-SmithTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Gareth FentonTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Colin DevannyTeam: Long Marston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 72Name: Chris GreenTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Jack DoyleTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 48Name: Dan ReidTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Jayesh PatilTeam: Green Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Josh WalkerTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Subbiah AlgappanTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/05/2019Div: U15Wickets: 4 for 5Name: Oliver WalshTeam: TABS

Reserve Evening Cup Winners

The ? Cup

YearWinnerCaptain
2015St Chads Broomfield A
2014St Chads Broomfield A
2013Great Preston "A"R. White
2012St. Chad's Broomfield "A"R. Binley
2011Leeds Police "A"D.Hewer
2010Leeds Police "A"D.Hewer
2009Leeds Police "A"M. Whiteley
2008Leeds Police "A"M. Whiteley
2007Oulton "A"J. Badderley
2006Sicklinghall "A"T. Barton
2005St. Chad's Broomfield "A"J. Bacon
2004Great Preston "A"L. Smith
2003Church Fenton "A"M. Moorhouse
2002St. Chad's Broomfield "A"P. Frankland
2001Barwick-in-Elmet "A"P. Kollesoff
2000Old LeodiensiansJ. Skirrow
1999Barwick-in-Elmet "A"S. Harrison
1998Barwick-in-Elmet "A"M. Purdy
1997Spofforth "A"J. Fawcett
1996Barwick-in-Elmet "A"S. Harrison
1995Wetherby "A"J. Smith
1994St. Chad's Broomfield "A"R. Berry
1993Wetherby "A"R. Hill
1992Kirk Deighton "A" P. Greaves
1991Scholes "A" N. Gabriel
1990Bardsey "A" I. Burgon
1989Bardsey "A" I. Burgon
1988Bardsey "A"I. Burgon
1987St. Chad's Broomfield "A"D. Todd
1986Kirk Deighton "A"P. Greaves
1985Collingham "A"M. V. Jacklin
1984Bardsey "A"K. Bryant
1983Bardsey "A"W. L. Loveridge
1982Spofforth "A"T. Kavanagh
1981Scarcroft "A"K. Howard
1980Collingham "A"E. K. Barker
1979Bardsey "A"G. Waterhouse
1978Spofforth "A" R. Addyman
1977Shadwell "A"B. Vant
1976Collingham "A" E. K. Barker
1975Shadwell "A" A. Carass
1974Collingham "A" E. K. Barker
1973Scarcroft "A"G. Thompson
1972Bilton-in-Ainsty "A" J. Davey
1971Church Fenton "A" G. Marshall
1970Bilton-in-Ainsty "A" F. Johnson
1969Wetherby "A" D. E. Hudson
1968Scholes "A"M. Stead
1967Arthursdale "A"S. W. Hudson
1966Arthursdale "A"P. Brayshaw
1965Wetherby "A"S. Smallwood
1964Arthursdale "A" J. N. Agar
1963Wetherby "A"E. Simpson
1962Collingham "A"S. L. Plews
1961Little Ribston "A" L. Harland
1960Collingham "A"G. C. Armitage
1959Wetherby "A" D. E. Hudson
1958T. A. & B. S. "A"W. Hill
1957Wetherby "A"E. Webster
1956Wetherby "A" E. Webster
1955Wetherby "A"R. Voyce
1954Wetherby "A"R. Voyce
1953T. A. & B. S. "A"F. Taylor
1952Spofforth "A" P. Bland
1951T. A. & B. S. "A"J. Higgins
1950Spofforth "A" A. W. Hill

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019