Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 61Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Matt WallTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 45*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 114*Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 112*Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 107*Name: Rob HollidayTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 103*Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 96Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 89*Name: James RawlingsTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 71Name: Aamir MalikTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 61*Name: Ben Turner Team: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 59*Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 58*Name: Chris OldfieldTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57*Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 56Name: Mahammad AshfaqTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Simon DwyerTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 51*Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 51*Name: Dave Buck Team: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Chris ButtTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 50*Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 48Name: Danusha RanasingheTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46*Name: Zaid Rashid DinTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 46Name: Dan WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 41Name: Chris DennisonTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 41Name: Timothy NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 28/05/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 40*Name: Ethan Westerman Team: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 28/05/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 40*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupWickets: 4 for 12Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 38Name: Ben WoodallTeam: Shadwell A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 6 for 42Name: Fahim Alam AfzalTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 18Name: Jonathan WatkinsTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 6 for 22Name: Aamir MalikTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 21Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 22Name: Liam BarlowTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 29Name: Mark SirrellTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 36Name: Cameron SandersonTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 19Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 33Name: Tim CarterTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Daniel FitzpatrickTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Anas ImtiazTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 52Name: Danny GunnellTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Stephanie Robinson Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Kyle SloaneTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Mark StelfoxTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Ben Turner Team: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 42Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 59Name: Rob HollidayTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 43Name: Tom HudsonTeam: Walton Park

Reserve Evening Cup

GROUP A

1st round (30th May)

Headingley A v Old Leos A 1

South Milford A v Hillam & MF A 2

Garforth PC A v Church Fenton A 3

Barwick A v Bye 4

Quarter Finals (27th June)

Winner of 1 v Winner of 2 5

Winner of 3 v Barwick A 6

Semi-Finals (18th July)

Winner of 6 v Winner of 5

GROUP B

1st round (30th May)

Shadwell A v Bilton A 1

Scarcroft A v Wetherby A 2

Kirk Deighton A v Long Marston A 3

Rufforth A v Bye

Quarter Finals (27th June)

Winner of 1 v Winner of 2 4

Winner of 3 v Winner of 4 5

Semi Finals (18th July)

Winner of 6 v Winner of 5

Finals Day - (20th August - Reserve date 3rd Sept)

Winner Group A v Winner Group B

Page only shows future fixtures

30/05/2017

Home TeamAway TeamUmpire 1Umpire 2
Headingley Bramhope AvsOld Leodiensians ANeil RobinsonIan Crossley
South Milford AvsHillam and Monk Fryston ADave MorleyChris Townsley
Garforth Parish Church AvsChurch Fenton ATrevor DeanTim Grogan
Shadwell AvsBilton in Ainsty AArthur BartleJohn Fisher
Scarcroft AvsWetherby ADavid SpavinDenis Wright
Kirk Deighton AvsLong Marston AMick DriverPeter McReanor

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017