Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 127Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 112*Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 95Name: Adnan FiazTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 92Name: Alex BramleyTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 89*Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 86Name: Alan BaldockTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 82*Name: Rafiullah KhanTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 81Name: Danusha RanasingheTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 79Name: Museji BhoolaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 79Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 74Name: Joseph BarrTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 68*Name: Simon SmithTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 66Name: Ian CunninghamTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 65Name: Martin HeyTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 64Name: Tom LawrensonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 61*Name: Henry WaltonTeam: Long Marston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 59*Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 59Name: Arvindshetty NijampureTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 58Name: Andrew KellyTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 58Name: Ian RogersTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 54*Name: Luke PocklingtonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 53Name: Biju SivanandanTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 51Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 50Name: Ben LeachTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 49Name: Mark Wood Team: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 48Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 47*Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 46Name: Jonathon WalkerTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 44*Name: Khaibar RahimTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 44Name: Daniel HorryTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 43Name: Jitesh PannaniTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 43Name: Jack MannTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 42*Name: Steve SadlerTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42*Name: Adam TallTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: Wasim PatelTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Long Marston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 40Name: Steve MantonTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 40Name: Paul WardTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 40*Name: Kurtis WalkerTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2018Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 63Name: James AllinsonTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 59Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 7 for 25Name: Andrew KellyTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 24Name: Syed SharifiTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 42Name: Simon WilmanTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 13Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 74Name: James BramleyTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 18Name: Stephen BedfordTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 61Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 45Name: Intekhab RavatTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 55Name: Zahid AliTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 35Name: James DalbyTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 22Name: Andrew BarberTeam: Scarcroft

Senior Evening Cup Winners

The ? Cup

YearWinnerCaptain
2015Barwick in Elmet
2014Barwick in Elmet
2013Kirk DeightonR. Ward
2012Great PrestonJ. Bickerdike
2011SicklinghallP. Wood
2010St Chads BroomfieldM.Bailey
2009Old ModerniansJ. Baker
2008Old ModerniansJ. Baker
2007Church FentonA. Walton
2006SpofforthN. Robinson
2005Great PrestonR. Milner
2004Great PrestonC. Wormstone
2003Great PrestonI. Newton
2002Great PrestonI. Newton
2001SicklinghallT. Quirke
2000Bramham & CliffordM. Eastwood
1999Barwick-in-ElmetJ. Raw
1998Barwick-in-ElmetS. Falk
1997SpofforthS. Ward
1996SicklinghallA. Goddard
1995SicklinghallA. Goddard
1994St. Chad's BroomfieldZia Ali
1993Church FentonC. Marshall
1992Collingham & Linton M. S. Woodward
1991Barwick-in-Elmet P. Leckenby
1990Bilton-in-Ainsty A. Swires
1989Collingham & LintonM. S Woodward
1988Rufforth C. Bradshaw
1987Barwick-in-Elmet P. Perkins
1986ScholesG. Proctor
1985SpofforthP. Lawson
1984Barwick-in-Elmet P. G. Whitehead
1983Collingham & Linton J. A. Wigley
1982Bardsey J. A. Bowes
1981Sicklinghall G. Gamble
1980Walton K. Jones
1979Little Ribston M. Brown
1978AmaranthE. Chadderton
1977East Keswick M. Abram
1976Collingham & LintonM. Jacklin
1975Spofforth T. Kavanagh
1974Spofforth T. Kavanagh
1973Spofforth T. Kavanagh
1972Wetherby R. Maxfield
1971SpofforthJ. Ashman
1970Arthursdale J. Murtland
1969Scarcroft A. A. Chappell
1968Collingham & LintonD. L. Ball
1967Wetherby G. K. Roberts
1966Arthursdale E. Walker
1965Collingham & LintonD. L. Ball
1964Collingham & Linton R. Cox
1963Wetherby D. E. Hudson
1962Spofforth T. Kavanagh
1961Spofforth T. Kavanagh
1960Scholes J. Catron
1959Wetherby B. Roberts
1958East Keswick P. Lupton
1957Thorp Arch & B. S.M. Marsh
1956East Keswick G. Baxter
1955R.O.F.T.A. Thorp Arch F/O Bishop RAF
1954Long Marston T. Fenton
1953East Keswick P. Lupton
1952East Keswick P. Lupton
1951Thorp Arch & B. S.L. Emmott
1950Wetherby L. Matthews
1949Thorp Arch & B. S.A.G.Sunderland
1948Shadwell H. Haw
1947Shadwell H. Haw
1946Long Marston R. Goat
1939Tadcaster-
1938Little RibstonR. W. Buckton
1937Follifoot-
1936Wetherby-
1935Follifoot-
1934Spofforth-
1933Little RibstonR. W. Buckton
1932Wetherby-
1931Collingham & Linton-
1930Wetherby-
1929Collingham & Linton-
1928Collingham & Linton-

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018