Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 89*Name: Richard EbdonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 70Name: Daniel HallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 55Name: Stuart MorleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 50Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 47Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 43*Name: Puneet JoharTeam: Long Marston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 41Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 75Name: Will HodgkissTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 68*Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 64Name: Joshua WareTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 61Name: Joe BroughtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 59*Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 59Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 58*Name: Nasir SheftaTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 57Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 54Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 49*Name: Harry JacksonTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 49Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 49Name: Tom Joseph Team: Green Hammerton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 49*Name: Matty PaulTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 43*Name: Chamith SubasingheTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 41Name: Richard ExleyTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: William SwiresTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupWickets: 4 for 29Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 36Name: Neil AtkinsonTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 8Name: Robert WarringtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Liam McCartneyTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 11Name: Thomas RichardsonTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Joseph RaynorTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 18Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare

Senior Evening Cup Winners

The ? Cup

YearWinnerCaptain
2015Barwick in Elmet
2014Barwick in Elmet
2013Kirk DeightonR. Ward
2012Great PrestonJ. Bickerdike
2011SicklinghallP. Wood
2010St Chads BroomfieldM.Bailey
2009Old ModerniansJ. Baker
2008Old ModerniansJ. Baker
2007Church FentonA. Walton
2006SpofforthN. Robinson
2005Great PrestonR. Milner
2004Great PrestonC. Wormstone
2003Great PrestonI. Newton
2002Great PrestonI. Newton
2001SicklinghallT. Quirke
2000Bramham & CliffordM. Eastwood
1999Barwick-in-ElmetJ. Raw
1998Barwick-in-ElmetS. Falk
1997SpofforthS. Ward
1996SicklinghallA. Goddard
1995SicklinghallA. Goddard
1994St. Chad's BroomfieldZia Ali
1993Church FentonC. Marshall
1992Collingham & Linton M. S. Woodward
1991Barwick-in-Elmet P. Leckenby
1990Bilton-in-Ainsty A. Swires
1989Collingham & LintonM. S Woodward
1988Rufforth C. Bradshaw
1987Barwick-in-Elmet P. Perkins
1986ScholesG. Proctor
1985SpofforthP. Lawson
1984Barwick-in-Elmet P. G. Whitehead
1983Collingham & Linton J. A. Wigley
1982Bardsey J. A. Bowes
1981Sicklinghall G. Gamble
1980Walton K. Jones
1979Little Ribston M. Brown
1978AmaranthE. Chadderton
1977East Keswick M. Abram
1976Collingham & LintonM. Jacklin
1975Spofforth T. Kavanagh
1974Spofforth T. Kavanagh
1973Spofforth T. Kavanagh
1972Wetherby R. Maxfield
1971SpofforthJ. Ashman
1970Arthursdale J. Murtland
1969Scarcroft A. A. Chappell
1968Collingham & LintonD. L. Ball
1967Wetherby G. K. Roberts
1966Arthursdale E. Walker
1965Collingham & LintonD. L. Ball
1964Collingham & Linton R. Cox
1963Wetherby D. E. Hudson
1962Spofforth T. Kavanagh
1961Spofforth T. Kavanagh
1960Scholes J. Catron
1959Wetherby B. Roberts
1958East Keswick P. Lupton
1957Thorp Arch & B. S.M. Marsh
1956East Keswick G. Baxter
1955R.O.F.T.A. Thorp Arch F/O Bishop RAF
1954Long Marston T. Fenton
1953East Keswick P. Lupton
1952East Keswick P. Lupton
1951Thorp Arch & B. S.L. Emmott
1950Wetherby L. Matthews
1949Thorp Arch & B. S.A.G.Sunderland
1948Shadwell H. Haw
1947Shadwell H. Haw
1946Long Marston R. Goat
1939Tadcaster-
1938Little RibstonR. W. Buckton
1937Follifoot-
1936Wetherby-
1935Follifoot-
1934Spofforth-
1933Little RibstonR. W. Buckton
1932Wetherby-
1931Collingham & Linton-
1930Wetherby-
1929Collingham & Linton-
1928Collingham & Linton-

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019