Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 146*Name: Chris OldfieldTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 124Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 123Name: James Van Der MerweTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 119*Name: Gareth CloughTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 112*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 94Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 72Name: Jegadesh Balan ThangamaniTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 55*Name: Connor WilliamsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 54Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 54Name: Matthew HallasTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 54Name: Mahmadsoyeb GheewalaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 52Name: Peter AtkinsonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 51Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 45*Name: James RawlingsTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 44Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 44Name: Samuel ThomasTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 44Name: Will OuthartTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 43Name: Mark WalkerTeam: Long Marston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 42Name: Nick DeeTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 41*Name: Colin DevannyTeam: Long Marston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 40Name: Johnny SmalesTeam: Walton Park
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 7 for 31Name: Damian AstonTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 11Name: Joseph RaynorTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 22Name: Museji BhoolaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 22Name: James TompkinsonTeam: Long Marston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 38Name: Cameron SandersonTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Purushottam DeshmukhTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Venkatesh IyerTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/06/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 38Name: William VaksTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston

U11 Representative Cricket

Coach : Raymond Budd


The preliminary U11 squad for this seasons Yorkshire Junior Cricket Festival is as follows:

Josh Stephens (Collingham & Linton)

Sam McBride (wkt) (Whitkirk)

Jack Mclarin (wkt) (Wetherby)

Aiden Oliver (Wetherby)

Alex Huby (Collingham & Linton)

William Bramley (South Milford)

Harry Feeley (Walton)

Adam Sykes (Church Fenton)

Matthew Hutton (Saxton)

Zayn Law (Wetherby)

Elliot Tattersall (Barwick in Elmet)

James Rennocks (South Milford)

Charles Westmoreland (TABS)


YJCF rules state that those selected for either Yorkshire A or B sides are not eligible for participation in the competition. As such the group may reduce after the district assessment matches and Yorkshire selections are made (late May)


All home fixtures will be played at Castleford CC, 1pm start (12:00pm meet up)

Sunday 17th June
Scarborough v Aire-Wharfe
Wetherby v Sheffield
Barnsley v Doncaster
Heavy Woollen v Leeds

Sunday 24th June
Wetherby v Scarborough
Aire-Wharfe v East Yorkshire
Barnsley v Heavy Woollen
Leeds v North Yorkshire

Sunday 1st July
Sheffield v Aire-Wharfe
East Yorkshire v Scarborough
North Yorkshirev Barnsley
Doncasterv Heavy Woollen
Halifax v Hambleton
Nidderdalev Huddersfield
Bradford v Pontefract
Upper Airedale v York

Sunday 8th July
Sheffield v East Yorkshire
Aire-Wharfe V Wetherby
Doncasterv Leeds
Heavy Woollenv North Yorkshire
Hambleton v Nidderdale
Huddersfieldv Halifax
Pontefract v Upper Airedale
York v Bradford

Sunday 15th July
Scarborough v Sheffield
East Yorkshire v Wetherby
Leedsv Barnsley
North Yorkshirev Doncaster
Halifax v Nidderdale
Hambleton v Huddersfield
Bradford v Upper Airedale
York v Pontefract
Sunday 22nd July - Semi-Finals
Winner Group A v Winner Group D; Hosted by Group C (Huddersfield)
Winner Group C v Winner Group B; Hosted by Group A (Aire-Wharfe)
Sunday 29th July - Final

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019