Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/07/2019Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Olly HillsTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 86*Name: Cameron HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 61*Name: Richard TaylorTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Samuel ThomasTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 42Name: Joe BroughtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 41Name: Bruce DuncanTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 40Name: george BoothroydTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2019Div: U15Runs: 42*Name: Oliver WalshTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2019Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Rowan SmithTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 101Name: Sankara Subraman DhakshinamurthyTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 100Name: Tom BradleyTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 87*Name: Steve HillsTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 86Name: Hamish BrucknerTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 80Name: Shahbaz HussainTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 79Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 78*Name: Adil HussainTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 70Name: Matthew AllenTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 66*Name: Andy TownendTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 65Name: Jake WrightTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 59Name: Ben WilliamsTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 55Name: James DalbyTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 55Name: Andrew WhiteTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 51*Name: John LoudenTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 49Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 48*Name: Steven Parker-HarrisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 47Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 46Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 46Name: Will MartinTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 46Name: Daniel HorryTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 46*Name: Connor WilliamsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 46Name: Zeeshan AliTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 45Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 44Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Naveed AnwarTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 41Name: Graham ScottTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 7 for 38Name: Gareth FentonTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 36Name: Tom DeanTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 23Name: James Van Der MerweTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 56Name: Dhaval ShahTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 43Name: Barrie BealTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Jefin JacobTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 55Name: Dan HolmesTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 42Name: Adam RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 39Name: Sam BentleyTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 29Name: Adam RotheraTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 26Name: Naveed AnwarTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 35Name: Oliver TumiltyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 39Name: Josh WalkerTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 67Name: Richard TaylorTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 6Name: Max BuddTeam: Scholes A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 21/07/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 5 for 21Name: Richard ExleyTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 21/07/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 19Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 21/07/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 36Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth

U11 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
TABS86011019
Church Fenton84022014
Saxton84031013
Bardsey84031013
Walton84031013
South Milford83023012
Great Preston93042011
Collingham and Linton83041010
Barwick in Elmet8203309
Colton9008101
Teams In league this Season
Bardsey
Barwick in Elmet
Church Fenton
Collingham and Linton
Colton
Great Preston
Ledsham
Rothwell
Saxton
South Milford
TABS
Walton

15/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Colton vs Walton ** - J25 - fine issued Late match return

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 2430Bardsey2833Finished
Saxton2633Great Preston ** 2550Finished
Collingham and Linton2170TABS ** 3033Finished
Church Fenton2680South Milford ** 2843Finished
Colton2170Walton ** 3483Finished

08/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Church Fenton ** vs Bardsey - J19 - Late match return

Church Fenton ** vs Bardsey - Conceded By Bardsey

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 2950TABS2993Finished
Church Fenton ** 03Bardsey00Conceded
Saxton ** 3253Collingham and Linton2620Finished
Barwick in Elmet2873Colton ** 2190Finished

03/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Colton ** 1860Great Preston2573Finished

01/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS3003Barwick in Elmet ** 2240Finished
Church Fenton2630Walton ** 2923Finished
Bardsey ** 2460Saxton3013Finished

24/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Church Fenton ** vs Barwick in Elmet - J13 - Fine Late match submission

Saxton ** vs Walton - J14 - Fine Late match submission

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 01South Milford01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 01Barwick in Elmet01Abandoned before starting
Saxton ** 2620Walton2643Finished
Colton ** 1670TABS3353Finished

17/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS2380Church Fenton ** 2763Finished
Collingham and Linton2210Great Preston ** 2383Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 01Saxton01Abandoned after starting
South Milford ** 01Colton01Abandoned after starting

03/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Church Fenton ** vs Colton - WJCL J6 - Fine Late Match Return

Church Fenton ** vs Colton - Conceded By Colton

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton2873South Milford ** 2400Finished
TABS ** 2453Saxton2400Finished
Bardsey ** 2340Great Preston2573Finished
Church Fenton ** 03Colton00Conceded

27/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs Church Fenton - No fine - 1st offence

South Milford ** vs Bardsey - No fine - 1st offence

South Milford ** vs Bardsey - Conceded By South Milford **

Collingham and Linton ** vs Colton - Colton fined

Collingham and Linton ** vs Colton - Conceded By Colton

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton ** 2230Church Fenton2863Finished
South Milford ** 00Bardsey03Conceded
Great Preston2920Walton ** 3103Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 03Colton00Conceded

13/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey ** 2713Collingham and Linton2320Finished
South Milford2833Walton ** 2340Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 2593Great Preston2470Finished
Saxton2993Colton ** 2050Finished

06/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton ** vs Barwick in Elmet - No fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey ** 01Walton01Abandoned before starting
Collingham and Linton ** 01Barwick in Elmet01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 01Great Preston01Abandoned before starting
TABS ** 01South Milford01Abandoned before starting

30/04/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Colton vs Bardsey ** - No fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Colton1920Bardsey ** 3033Finished

29/04/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton2683Walton ** 2450Finished
South Milford2413Barwick in Elmet ** 2400Finished
Great Preston ** 1930TABS2523Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019