Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 61Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Matt WallTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 45*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 114*Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 112*Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 107*Name: Rob HollidayTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 103*Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 96Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 89*Name: James RawlingsTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 71Name: Aamir MalikTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 61*Name: Ben Turner Team: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 59*Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 58*Name: Chris OldfieldTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57*Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 56Name: Mahammad AshfaqTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Simon DwyerTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 51*Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 51*Name: Dave Buck Team: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Chris ButtTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 50*Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 48Name: Danusha RanasingheTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46*Name: Zaid Rashid DinTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 46Name: Dan WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 41Name: Chris DennisonTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 41Name: Timothy NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 28/05/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 40*Name: Ethan Westerman Team: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 28/05/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 40*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupWickets: 4 for 12Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 38Name: Ben WoodallTeam: Shadwell A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 6 for 42Name: Fahim Alam AfzalTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 18Name: Jonathan WatkinsTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 6 for 22Name: Aamir MalikTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 21Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 22Name: Liam BarlowTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 29Name: Mark SirrellTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 36Name: Cameron SandersonTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 19Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 33Name: Tim CarterTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Daniel FitzpatrickTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Anas ImtiazTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 52Name: Danny GunnellTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Stephanie Robinson Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Kyle SloaneTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Mark StelfoxTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Ben Turner Team: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 42Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 59Name: Rob HollidayTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 43Name: Tom HudsonTeam: Walton Park

U11 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
South Milford64002014
Whitkirk74012014
Church Fenton64011013
Walton54010012
Barwick in Elmet53002011
Bolton Percy63021010
Saxton7202309
TABS6203107
Wetherby6203107
Kirk Deighton6103205
Great Preston6103205
Shadwell7104205
Bardsey7005202
Collingham and Linton4003101
Teams In league this Season
Barwick in Elmet
Bolton Percy
Church Fenton
Collingham and Linton
Great Preston
Kirk Deighton
Saxton
Scarcroft
Shadwell
South Milford
TABS
Walton
Wetherby
Whitkirk

29/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Deighton ** 01Shadwell01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton3203Whitkirk ** 2600Finished
Bolton Percy ** 01Saxton01Abandoned before starting
Barwick in Elmet ** 01South Milford01Abandoned before starting
Bardsey ** 01Great Preston01Abandoned before starting

22/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bardsey vs Walton ** - 1st offence - no fine applies

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford2823Saxton ** 2550Finished
Shadwell ** 2390Whitkirk2873Finished
Great Preston ** 2643Wetherby2030Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 2220TABS2463Finished
Bolton Percy2470Church Fenton ** 2613Finished
Bardsey2180Walton ** 2843Finished

15/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs Whitkirk - 1st offence - no fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton ** 01Whitkirk01Abandoned before starting
Wetherby ** 01Barwick in Elmet01Abandoned before starting
South Milford ** 01Shadwell01Abandoned before starting
Great Preston ** 01Kirk Deighton01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 01TABS01Abandoned before starting
Bardsey ** 01Collingham and Linton01Abandoned before starting

08/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 2973Wetherby2180Finished
TABS ** 2723Kirk Deighton2570Finished
South Milford ** 3083Collingham and Linton2320Finished
Shadwell ** 2710Bolton Percy3003Finished
Great Preston ** 2570Church Fenton2833Finished
Bardsey ** 2020Whitkirk2733Finished

01/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 2753Kirk Deighton2350Finished
Walton ** 2400Barwick in Elmet2743Finished
Shadwell ** 2730Wetherby2823Finished
Saxton2333TABS ** 2270Finished
Great Preston ** 2260Bolton Percy2423Finished
Church Fenton ** 3233Bardsey2230Finished

24/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 2330South Milford2873Finished
Walton2703Great Preston ** 2380Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 3063Bardsey2330Finished
Kirk Deighton2210Bolton Percy ** 2983Finished
Saxton ** 2573Shadwell2560Finished
TABS ** 2300Whitkirk2633Finished

17/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Kirk Deighton ** vs Saxton - Conceded By Saxton

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey2310Wetherby ** 2913Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 2933Church Fenton2610Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 03Saxton00Conceded
Shadwell2643Collingham and Linton ** 2470Finished
TABS2250South Milford ** 2743Finished
Bolton Percy2530Walton ** 2573Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017