Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week

U11 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
TABS97011022
Church Fenton95022017
Walton95031016
South Milford94023015
Bardsey84031013
Great Preston93042011
Saxton83041010
Collingham and Linton93051010
Barwick in Elmet9204309
Colton9008101
Teams In league this Season
Bardsey
Barwick in Elmet
Church Fenton
Collingham and Linton
Colton
Great Preston
Ledsham
Rothwell
Saxton
South Milford
TABS
Walton

22/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton1473Barwick in Elmet ** 1410Finished
Bardsey2360TABS ** 2823Finished
Saxton2630South Milford ** 2833Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 2630Church Fenton2863Finished

15/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Colton vs Walton ** - J25 - fine issued Late match return

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 2430Bardsey2833Finished
Saxton2633Great Preston ** 2550Finished
Collingham and Linton2170TABS ** 3033Finished
Church Fenton2680South Milford ** 2843Finished
Colton2170Walton ** 3483Finished

08/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Church Fenton ** vs Bardsey - J19 - Late match return

Church Fenton ** vs Bardsey - Conceded By Bardsey

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 2950TABS2993Finished
Church Fenton ** 03Bardsey00Conceded
Saxton ** 3253Collingham and Linton2620Finished
Barwick in Elmet2873Colton ** 2190Finished

03/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Colton ** 1860Great Preston2573Finished

01/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS3003Barwick in Elmet ** 2240Finished
Church Fenton2630Walton ** 2923Finished

24/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Church Fenton ** vs Barwick in Elmet - J13 - Fine Late match submission

Saxton ** vs Walton - J14 - Fine Late match submission

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 01South Milford01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 01Barwick in Elmet01Abandoned before starting
Saxton ** 2620Walton2643Finished
Colton ** 1670TABS3353Finished

17/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS2380Church Fenton ** 2763Finished
Collingham and Linton2210Great Preston ** 2383Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 01Saxton01Abandoned after starting
South Milford ** 01Colton01Abandoned after starting

03/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Church Fenton ** vs Colton - WJCL J6 - Fine Late Match Return

Church Fenton ** vs Colton - Conceded By Colton

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton2873South Milford ** 2400Finished
TABS ** 2453Saxton2400Finished
Bardsey ** 2340Great Preston2573Finished
Church Fenton ** 03Colton00Conceded

27/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs Church Fenton - No fine - 1st offence

South Milford ** vs Bardsey - No fine - 1st offence

South Milford ** vs Bardsey - Conceded By South Milford **

Collingham and Linton ** vs Colton - Colton fined

Collingham and Linton ** vs Colton - Conceded By Colton

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton ** 2230Church Fenton2863Finished
South Milford ** 00Bardsey03Conceded
Great Preston2920Walton ** 3103Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 03Colton00Conceded

13/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey ** 2713Collingham and Linton2320Finished
South Milford2833Walton ** 2340Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 2593Great Preston2470Finished
Saxton2993Colton ** 2050Finished

06/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton ** vs Barwick in Elmet - No fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey ** 01Walton01Abandoned before starting
Collingham and Linton ** 01Barwick in Elmet01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 01Great Preston01Abandoned before starting
TABS ** 01South Milford01Abandoned before starting

30/04/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Colton vs Bardsey ** - No fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Colton1920Bardsey ** 3033Finished

29/04/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton2683Walton ** 2450Finished
South Milford2413Barwick in Elmet ** 2400Finished
Great Preston ** 1930TABS2523Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019