Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 146Name: Larry AudainTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 92Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 89*Name: Paul RhodesTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 86*Name: Matt WallTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 86*Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 74Name: Christopher BradleyTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 73*Name: Kyle SloaneTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60*Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 58Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Dev Kumar Team: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 56*Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 54Name: Adnan AhmedTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 52*Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 51Name: Will MartinTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 49Name: Ramandeep Singh KangTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 48*Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 47Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 45*Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 45*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 45*Name: Liam BarlowTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Iftihtar ChaudryTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Gareth PeggTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Matt SmithTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40*Name: S. srinivasTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 7 for 9Name: Muhammed AliTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 30Name: Darren ChildeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Wickets: 6 for 35Name: John HenshawTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 16Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 30Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 8Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 20Name: Andrew KellyTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Thomas DelmontTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 54Name: Mick PhillipsTeam: Kirk Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Matthew HallasTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 24Name: Dave Buck Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 8Name: Tom RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 24Name: William SwiresTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 4Name: Micheal SandersonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 24Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A

U11 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Church Fenton1311011034
South Milford139013030
Whitkirk139022029
Barwick in Elmet138023027
Walton137042023
Bolton Percy135062017
TABS135062017
Wetherby135062017
Great Preston134063015
Saxton133064013
Kirk Deighton133073012
Shadwell13209208
Collingham and Linton13108407
Bardsey13109306

24/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Kirk Deighton ** vs Bardsey - Bardsey fined

Kirk Deighton ** vs Bardsey - Conceded By Bardsey

Collingham and Linton vs Bolton Percy ** - Fined

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 3063TABS2380Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 03Bardsey00Conceded
Collingham and Linton2803Bolton Percy ** 2600Finished
Church Fenton3043Shadwell ** 2730Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 2783Saxton2630Finished

19/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 3553Great Preston2270Finished

17/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford vs Church Fenton ** - 1st offence - no fine

Collingham and Linton ** vs Whitkirk - Fined

Collingham and Linton ** vs Whitkirk - Conceded By Collingham and Linton **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 2210Bolton Percy3083Finished
South Milford2930Church Fenton ** 2983Finished
Shadwell2690Walton ** 3043Finished
Kirk Deighton2530Barwick in Elmet ** 2563Finished
Great Preston2843Saxton ** 2480Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 00Whitkirk03Conceded

10/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Church Fenton ** vs Collingham and Linton - Fine

Church Fenton ** vs Collingham and Linton - Conceded By Collingham and Linton

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 2783Bolton Percy2370Finished
Shadwell2440TABS ** 2663Finished
Saxton2653Walton ** 2490Finished
Kirk Deighton2310South Milford ** 2733Finished
Great Preston ** 2583Barwick in Elmet2540Finished
Church Fenton ** 03Collingham and Linton00Conceded

07/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford ** vs Bolton Percy - No Fine - staged match

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford ** 2583Bolton Percy2270Finished

03/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs Collingham and Linton - Fined

Bardsey ** vs TABS - Fined

Bardsey ** vs TABS - Conceded By Bardsey **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet2810Whitkirk ** 3043Finished
Wetherby ** 2350Kirk Deighton2933Finished
Saxton ** 01Collingham and Linton01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton2833Walton ** 2350Finished
Bardsey ** 00TABS03Conceded

26/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk2760South Milford ** 2783Finished
Wetherby ** 2603Saxton2560Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 2110Church Fenton2673Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 2120Great Preston2633Finished
Bolton Percy2993Bardsey ** 2370Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 2933Shadwell2760Finished

19/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 2250Church Fenton3133Finished
Walton ** 2843Kirk Deighton2190Finished
TABS ** 2673Bolton Percy2570Finished
Great Preston ** 2340South Milford2753Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 3013Collingham and Linton2470Finished
Bardsey2713Shadwell ** 2430Finished

12/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 2200Whitkirk2943Finished
TABS2510Barwick in Elmet ** 3063Finished
South Milford ** 2773Bardsey2340Finished
Shadwell ** 2833Great Preston2390Finished
Saxton2380Church Fenton ** 3003Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 2540Wetherby2833Finished

05/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Whitkirk vs Wetherby ** - 1st Offence - no fine

Collingham and Linton ** vs Kirk Deighton - 2nd offence - Fined

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk01Wetherby ** 01Abandoned after starting
Great Preston ** 01TABS01Abandoned before starting
South Milford ** 01Walton01Abandoned before starting
Saxton ** 01Bardsey01Abandoned before starting
Collingham and Linton ** 01Kirk Deighton01Abandoned before starting
Bolton Percy ** 01Barwick in Elmet01Abandoned before starting

30/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS2370Wetherby ** 2603Finished

29/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton ** vs Walton - 1st offence - no fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Deighton ** 01Shadwell01Abandoned before starting
Collingham and Linton ** 01Walton01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton3203Whitkirk ** 2600Finished
Bolton Percy ** 01Saxton01Abandoned before starting
Barwick in Elmet ** 01South Milford01Abandoned before starting
Bardsey ** 01Great Preston01Abandoned before starting

22/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bardsey vs Walton ** - 1st offence - no fine applies

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford2823Saxton ** 2550Finished
Shadwell ** 2390Whitkirk2873Finished
Great Preston ** 2643Wetherby2030Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 2220TABS2463Finished
Bolton Percy2470Church Fenton ** 2613Finished
Bardsey2180Walton ** 2843Finished

15/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs Whitkirk - 1st offence - no fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton ** 01Whitkirk01Abandoned before starting
Wetherby ** 01Barwick in Elmet01Abandoned before starting
South Milford ** 01Shadwell01Abandoned before starting
Great Preston ** 01Kirk Deighton01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 01TABS01Abandoned before starting
Bardsey ** 01Collingham and Linton01Abandoned before starting

08/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 2973Wetherby2180Finished
TABS ** 2723Kirk Deighton2570Finished
South Milford ** 3083Collingham and Linton2320Finished
Shadwell ** 2710Bolton Percy3003Finished
Great Preston ** 2570Church Fenton2833Finished
Bardsey ** 2020Whitkirk2733Finished

01/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 2753Kirk Deighton2350Finished
Walton ** 2400Barwick in Elmet2743Finished
Shadwell ** 2730Wetherby2823Finished
Saxton2333TABS ** 2270Finished
Great Preston ** 2260Bolton Percy2423Finished
Church Fenton ** 3233Bardsey2230Finished

24/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 2330South Milford2873Finished
Walton2703Great Preston ** 2380Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 3063Bardsey2330Finished
Kirk Deighton2210Bolton Percy ** 2983Finished
Saxton ** 2573Shadwell2560Finished
TABS ** 2300Whitkirk2633Finished

17/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Kirk Deighton ** vs Saxton - Conceded By Saxton

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey2310Wetherby ** 2913Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 2933Church Fenton2610Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 03Saxton00Conceded
Shadwell2643Collingham and Linton ** 2470Finished
TABS2250South Milford ** 2743Finished
Bolton Percy2530Walton ** 2573Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017