Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 135Name: Connor Cecil Williams Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 126Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 117Name: Mohammed NadimTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 95Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 89Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 87*Name: Gary LiddleTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 80Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 72Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 66Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 65Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 64Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 63Name: Prakash VeerasamyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 63Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 61Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 57Name: Shahbaz HussainTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 56*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 53Name: Adam TumberTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 50*Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 48*Name: Tristan GrettonTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 47Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: John Speight Team: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 42Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: George FletcherTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41*Name: Matthew HallamTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 40Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Aquib MahmoodTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Matthew ScurryTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 40*Name: Dom MbyeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 44Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 7 for 32Name: Richard BattyTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 27Name: Danny GunnellTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 6 for 22Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 31Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 37Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 53Name: Adam RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 48Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Stephanie Robinson Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 47Name: Matthew LambertTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 38Name: Mike FordTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 11Name: Will DrakeTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 57Name: Biju SivanandanTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 7Name: Angus FairbairnTeam: Whitkirk
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupWickets: 5 for 20Name: John CainTeam: South Milford A

U11 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
South Milford1212000036
Whitkirk1210020030
Walton129030027
Wetherby128040024
Church Fenton127041022
Saxton126051019
TABS126051019
Barwick in Elmet125160017
Collingham and Linton124170014
Great Preston123072011
Bardsey12309009
Ledsham121010104
Rothwell120012000
Teams In league this Season
Bardsey
Barwick in Elmet
Church Fenton
Collingham and Linton
Great Preston
Ledsham
Rothwell
Saxton
South Milford
TABS
Walton
Wetherby
Whitkirk

16/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS ** 2280Barwick in Elmet2683Finished
Collingham and Linton2260South Milford ** 3713Finished
Saxton2753Church Fenton ** 2580Finished
Rothwell2110Walton ** 3693Finished
Ledsham ** 2510Bardsey2713Finished
Great Preston2570Whitkirk ** 3073Finished

10/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk3053Bardsey ** 2440Finished

09/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby3103Collingham and Linton ** 2530Finished
Church Fenton ** 2250TABS3093Finished
South Milford ** 3273Walton2820Finished
Ledsham ** 2140Saxton3073Finished
Rothwell2040Great Preston ** 3103Finished

02/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 2610Church Fenton2873Finished
Walton3123Wetherby ** 2330Finished
Ledsham2400TABS ** 3023Finished
Great Preston ** 2560South Milford3023Finished
Saxton ** 2550Whitkirk3133Finished
Rothwell ** 2370Bardsey3023Finished

25/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford ** vs Bardsey - J40 - fine issued - Bardsey conceded

South Milford ** vs Bardsey - Conceded By Bardsey

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton2880Walton ** 2913Finished
Ledsham ** 2270Barwick in Elmet3413Finished
Great Preston ** 2620Wetherby3283Finished
Whitkirk2953TABS ** 2440Finished
South Milford ** 03Bardsey00Conceded
Rothwell ** 2510Saxton2973Finished

18/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
TABS ** vs Rothwell - J35 - fine raised - Late match return No fine Raymond informed

Saxton ** vs South Milford - J36 - fine raised - Late match return

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 3293Ledsham2160Finished
Great Preston ** 2410Collingham and Linton2983Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 2650Whitkirk2943Finished
Bardsey2530Wetherby ** 2913Finished
TABS ** 3043Rothwell2170Finished
Saxton ** 2080South Milford2963Finished

12/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Ledsham ** vs Rothwell - J34 - fine issued - Rothwell conceded

Ledsham ** vs Rothwell - Conceded By Rothwell

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Ledsham ** 03Rothwell00Conceded

11/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton2953Great Preston ** 2370Finished
Whitkirk ** 2883Church Fenton2780Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 2903Bardsey2380Finished
Rothwell2380Barwick in Elmet ** 3053Finished
Wetherby ** 2833Saxton2510Finished
South Milford2793TABS ** 2530Finished

04/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Church Fenton ** vs Rothwell - J25 - Rothwell conceded fine raised

Church Fenton ** vs Rothwell - Conceded By Rothwell

Barwick in Elmet ** vs South Milford - J28 - Late match return - fine raised

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Ledsham ** 2440Whitkirk3153Finished
Bardsey ** 2390Walton2663Finished
Church Fenton ** 03Rothwell00Conceded
Saxton ** 2733Collingham and Linton2640Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 2330South Milford2973Finished
TABS2210Wetherby ** 3303Finished

28/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bardsey vs Great Preston ** - Fine Raised - Late match return

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey2340Great Preston ** 2533Finished
Saxton2620Walton ** 3053Finished
Church Fenton ** 2290South Milford3323Finished
Collingham and Linton2300TABS ** 2973Finished
Barwick in Elmet2580Wetherby ** 3023Finished

21/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Rothwell ** 2260Whitkirk2863Finished
Great Preston ** 2560Saxton2843Finished
South Milford ** 3773Ledsham2120Finished
Walton2733TABS ** 2550Finished
Wetherby2620Church Fenton ** 2893Finished
Collingham and Linton2412Barwick in Elmet ** 2412Finished

14/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton vs Bardsey ** - Fine issued - late match return

Church Fenton ** vs Collingham and Linton - Fine Issued - Collingham Conceded

Church Fenton ** vs Collingham and Linton - Conceded By Collingham and Linton

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton2290Bardsey ** 2313Finished
South Milford3213Whitkirk ** 2550Finished
TABS2483Great Preston ** 2160Finished
Ledsham ** 2370Wetherby3403Finished
Walton2510Barwick in Elmet ** 2543Finished
Church Fenton ** 03Collingham and Linton00Conceded

07/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford ** vs Rothwell - Rothwell Fined FtF

South Milford ** vs Rothwell - Conceded By Rothwell

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford ** 03Rothwell00Conceded
Bardsey2350TABS ** 2863Finished
Whitkirk ** 2693Wetherby2650Finished
Great Preston ** 2623Barwick in Elmet2220Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 3023Ledsham2560Finished
Walton2380Church Fenton ** 2413Finished

30/04/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton ** vs Whitkirk - Fine - Match Return submitted late

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton ** 01TABS01Abandoned before starting
Rothwell1890Wetherby ** 3173Finished
Barwick in Elmet2613Bardsey ** 2560Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 2510Whitkirk2703Finished
Church Fenton ** 01Great Preston01Abandoned before starting
Ledsham ** 2390Walton3033Finished

23/04/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford2853Wetherby ** 1990Finished
Saxton ** 2523Barwick in Elmet2350Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 1083Rothwell60Finished
Bardsey ** 2250Church Fenton2423Finished
Whitkirk ** 2290Walton2603Finished
Great Preston ** 01Ledsham01Abandoned before starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018