Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week

U11 T20 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Great Preston53002011
Collingham and Linton53011010
Walton5100407
Sicklinghall5102205
Bardsey4002202
Thorner-Scarcroft4003101
Teams In league this Season
Bardsey
Barwick in Elmet
Collingham and Linton
Great Preston
Sicklinghall
Thorner-Scarcroft
Walton

19/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 01Collingham and Linton01Abandoned before starting

12/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Thorner-Scarcroft vs Great Preston ** - J23 - Late match return Thorner fined

Walton ** vs Bardsey - No fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Thorner-Scarcroft460Great Preston ** 923Finished
Sicklinghall2320Collingham and Linton ** 2513Finished
Walton ** 2811Bardsey01Abandoned after starting

05/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Great Preston ** vs Bardsey - No fine - 1st offence

Great Preston ** vs Bardsey - Conceded By Bardsey

Thorner-Scarcroft ** vs Collingham and Linton - J17 - Thorner fined late match return

Thorner-Scarcroft ** vs Collingham and Linton - Conceded By Thorner-Scarcroft **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 03Bardsey00Conceded
Thorner-Scarcroft ** 00Collingham and Linton03Conceded

28/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton2390Great Preston ** 2433Finished
Sicklinghall ** 490Walton1013Finished

21/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton vs Bardsey ** - Fine - Late match return

Sicklinghall ** vs Thorner-Scarcroft - No fine - 1st offence

Sicklinghall ** vs Thorner-Scarcroft - Conceded By Thorner-Scarcroft

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton723Bardsey ** 700Finished
Sicklinghall ** 03Thorner-Scarcroft00Conceded

14/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Thorner-Scarcroft ** 01Walton01Abandoned before starting
Sicklinghall ** 01Great Preston01Abandoned before starting

07/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Sicklinghall ** vs Bardsey - No fine - 1st Offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 01Great Preston01Abandoned before starting
Sicklinghall ** 01Bardsey01Abandoned before starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019