Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 89*Name: Richard EbdonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 70Name: Daniel HallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 55Name: Stuart MorleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 50Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 47Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 43*Name: Puneet JoharTeam: Long Marston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 41Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 75Name: Will HodgkissTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 68*Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 64Name: Joshua WareTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 61Name: Joe BroughtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 59*Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 59Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 58*Name: Nasir SheftaTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 57Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 54Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 49*Name: Harry JacksonTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 49Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 49Name: Tom Joseph Team: Green Hammerton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 49*Name: Matty PaulTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 43*Name: Chamith SubasingheTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 41Name: Richard ExleyTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: William SwiresTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupWickets: 4 for 29Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 36Name: Neil AtkinsonTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 8Name: Robert WarringtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Liam McCartneyTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 11Name: Thomas RichardsonTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Joseph RaynorTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 18Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare

U11 T20 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Great Preston53002011
Collingham and Linton53011010
Walton5100407
Sicklinghall5102205
Bardsey4002202
Thorner-Scarcroft4003101
Teams In league this Season
Bardsey
Barwick in Elmet
Collingham and Linton
Great Preston
Sicklinghall
Thorner-Scarcroft
Walton

19/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 01Collingham and Linton01Abandoned before starting

12/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Thorner-Scarcroft vs Great Preston ** - J23 - Late match return Thorner fined

Walton ** vs Bardsey - No fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Thorner-Scarcroft460Great Preston ** 923Finished
Sicklinghall2320Collingham and Linton ** 2513Finished
Walton ** 2811Bardsey01Abandoned after starting

05/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Great Preston ** vs Bardsey - No fine - 1st offence

Great Preston ** vs Bardsey - Conceded By Bardsey

Thorner-Scarcroft ** vs Collingham and Linton - J17 - Thorner fined late match return

Thorner-Scarcroft ** vs Collingham and Linton - Conceded By Thorner-Scarcroft **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 03Bardsey00Conceded
Thorner-Scarcroft ** 00Collingham and Linton03Conceded

28/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton2390Great Preston ** 2433Finished
Sicklinghall ** 490Walton1013Finished

21/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton vs Bardsey ** - Fine - Late match return

Sicklinghall ** vs Thorner-Scarcroft - No fine - 1st offence

Sicklinghall ** vs Thorner-Scarcroft - Conceded By Thorner-Scarcroft

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton723Bardsey ** 700Finished
Sicklinghall ** 03Thorner-Scarcroft00Conceded

14/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Thorner-Scarcroft ** 01Walton01Abandoned before starting
Sicklinghall ** 01Great Preston01Abandoned before starting

07/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Sicklinghall ** vs Bardsey - No fine - 1st Offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 01Great Preston01Abandoned before starting
Sicklinghall ** 01Bardsey01Abandoned before starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019