Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week

U13 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Wetherby136232024
South Milford117013024
TABS116014022
Saxton104123017
Church Fenton114025017
Walton Park115042017
Collingham and Linton113134015
Barwick in Elmet114052014
Whitkirk113044013
Bardsey113053012
Great Preston11007404
Walton Park A12008404
Teams In league this Season
Bardsey
Barwick in Elmet
Church Fenton
Collingham and Linton
Great Preston
Saxton
South Milford
TABS
Walton Park
Walton Park A
Wetherby
Whitkirk

26/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
TABS ** vs Walton Park A - Conceded By Walton Park A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS ** 0 / 03Walton Park A0 / 00Conceded
Walton Park ** 111 / 63Great Preston66 / 60Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 84 / 80South Milford85 / 63Finished
Saxton ** 101 / 53Bardsey70 / 60Finished
Wetherby ** 80 / 90Church Fenton82 / 03Finished
Whitkirk110 / 80Barwick in Elmet ** 134 / 53Finished

19/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Wetherby ** vs Barwick in Elmet - No Fine - 1st offence

Wetherby ** vs Barwick in Elmet - Conceded By Barwick in Elmet

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park ** 0 / 01Walton Park A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
TABS ** 0 / 01South Milford0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Collingham and Linton ** 0 / 01Church Fenton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Whitkirk ** 0 / 01Bardsey0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Wetherby ** 0 / 03Barwick in Elmet0 / 00Conceded

12/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford ** vs Walton Park A - J27 - Fine issued Conceded by Walton

South Milford ** vs Walton Park A - Conceded By Walton Park A

Church Fenton ** vs TABS - J24 - fine issued Late match return

Wetherby ** vs Bardsey - J28 - Fine issued Conceded by Bardsey

Wetherby ** vs Bardsey - Conceded By Bardsey

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford ** 0 / 03Walton Park A0 / 00Conceded
Walton Park71 / 33Saxton ** 70 / 70Finished
Church Fenton ** 0 / 01TABS0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Great Preston ** 0 / 01Whitkirk29 / 31Abandoned after starting
Barwick in Elmet ** 115 / 43Collingham and Linton79 / 70Finished
Wetherby ** 0 / 03Bardsey0 / 00Conceded

05/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs Walton Park A - 1st offence - no fine Walton fined - conceded match

Saxton ** vs Walton Park A - Conceded By Walton Park A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton ** 0 / 03Walton Park A0 / 00Conceded
South Milford ** 143 / 53Church Fenton59 / 100Finished
Whitkirk ** 119 / 73Walton Park105 / 90Finished
TABS51 / 70Barwick in Elmet ** 78 / 73Finished
Wetherby ** 100 / 33Great Preston51 / 90Finished
Collingham and Linton110 / 33Bardsey ** 109 / 80Finished

03/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 89 / 92Saxton89 / 72Finished

28/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton41 / 03Walton Park A ** 37 / 80Finished
Saxton99 / 13Whitkirk ** 98 / 70Finished
South Milford73 / 13Barwick in Elmet ** 71 / 100Finished
Walton Park ** 116 / 43Wetherby90 / 100Finished
Bardsey ** 62 / 100TABS63 / 23Finished
Great Preston ** 49 / 100Collingham and Linton50 / 33Finished

21/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Whitkirk ** vs Walton Park A - No fine - 1st offence

Whitkirk ** vs Walton Park A - Conceded By Walton Park A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 0 / 03Walton Park A0 / 00Conceded
Church Fenton73 / 13Barwick in Elmet ** 71 / 70Finished
South Milford74 / 03Bardsey ** 71 / 50Finished
Walton Park ** 101 / 50Collingham and Linton102 / 33Finished
TABS78 / 23Great Preston ** 77 / 90Finished

14/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 0 / 01Wetherby0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 0 / 01Bardsey0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Saxton ** 0 / 01Collingham and Linton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Great Preston ** 0 / 01South Milford0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Walton Park ** 0 / 01TABS0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Barwick in Elmet ** 0 / 01Walton Park A0 / 01Abandoned before starting

07/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park A ** 0 / 01Great Preston0 / 01Abandoned before starting

31/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey112 / 33Barwick in Elmet ** 109 / 50Finished
Whitkirk ** 156 / 13Collingham and Linton142 / 60Finished
Great Preston ** 80 / 100Church Fenton81 / 33Finished
Saxton ** 85 / 50TABS87 / 33Finished
Walton Park86 / 90South Milford ** 142 / 53Finished
Wetherby ** 110 / 93Walton Park A42 / 100Finished

24/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford ** vs Saxton - No fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton ** 116 / 52Wetherby116 / 52Finished
Barwick in Elmet53 / 73Great Preston ** 48 / 100Finished
TABS ** 93 / 53Whitkirk74 / 50Finished
Church Fenton ** 90 / 100Walton Park92 / 63Finished
South Milford ** 56 / 100Saxton58 / 33Finished
Walton Park A70 / 90Bardsey ** 161 / 23Finished

10/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 0 / 01Bardsey0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Wetherby ** 51 / 90TABS52 / 03Finished
Walton Park ** 65 / 73Barwick in Elmet63 / 90Finished
Whitkirk88 / 100South Milford ** 134 / 33Finished
Saxton ** 0 / 01Church Fenton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Collingham and Linton ** 0 / 01Walton Park A0 / 01Abandoned before starting

03/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS ** 0 / 01Collingham and Linton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Bardsey ** 141 / 43Walton Park95 / 70Finished
South Milford ** 0 / 01Wetherby0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Barwick in Elmet ** 0 / 01Saxton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 0 / 01Whitkirk0 / 01Abandoned before starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019