Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 117*Name: Will OutheartTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 111*Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 98*Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 96Name: Ravi Kiran EadalaTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 84Name: Matthew BallTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 73*Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 73*Name: Cameron HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 67*Name: Michael FisherTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66Name: Oliver BaronTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: Joshua WareTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 61Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 60Name: Marc GermanTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 58*Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 58Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 56Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 55Name: Alex WardTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 53*Name: Nick AtackTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 52Name: Stuart MorleyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 52Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 51Name: James LangwrickTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 50*Name: Uwais ZafarTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 50*Name: Jamie WillsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 50Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 49Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Matt HollettTeam: Kirk Hammerton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 48Name: Mark KellyTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 44Name: Samuel ThomasTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 42Name: Neil FishwickTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 41*Name: Zaheer FarooqTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Dominic Smith Team: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 40*Name: Charles Harford- CrossTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/07/2017Div: U15Runs: 42*Name: Harry WonbonTeam: Altofts
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/07/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Jonathan WhiteTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/07/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Amaan AslanTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/07/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 53Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/07/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 47*Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/07/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 41Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 6 for 37Name: Adam JohnsonTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 9Name: Jack BoothTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 18Name: Philip SharrattTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 53Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 24Name: Dan WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 27Name: Alex WilmanTeam: Walton Park A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 15Name: Neil AtkinsonTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 40Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 15Name: Dan ReidTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 20Name: Steve HillsTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 44Name: Amit KhullaTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 43Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 26Name: Alex DiggleTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 16Name: Tim WillsTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 18Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 54Name: Gaurav JoshiTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 37Name: David VenablesTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Stephen BedfordTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 29Name: Joe BurkeTeam: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Kurtis WalkerTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 20Name: John TuckerTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A

U13 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Oulton1412011037
Collingham and Linton129021028
Whitkirk129021028
Barwick in Elmet139040027
Saxton148042026
Rothwell148051025
Great Preston147052023
Shadwell146062020
TABS146062020
Walton Park136061019
Church Fenton136070018
South Milford144082014
Kirk Deighton142011107
Bolton Percy141012104
Ledsham150014101

28/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Rothwell ** vs Oulton - Conceded By Rothwell **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Rothwell ** 0 / 00Oulton0 / 03Conceded
Saxton ** 0 / 01Ledsham0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Shadwell ** 0 / 01Kirk Deighton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
South Milford ** 0 / 01Great Preston0 / 01Abandoned before starting
TABS ** 0 / 01Collingham and Linton0 / 01Abandoned after starting

21/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Church Fenton ** vs TABS - Tabs Fined

Church Fenton ** vs TABS - Conceded By TABS

Collingham and Linton ** vs South Milford - Collingham fined - late match result South Milford Fined - conceded

Collingham and Linton ** vs South Milford - Conceded By South Milford

Great Preston ** vs Shadwell - Fined

Great Preston ** vs Shadwell - Conceded By Shadwell

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bolton Percy ** 94 / 90Walton Park95 / 53Finished
Church Fenton ** 0 / 03TABS0 / 00Conceded
Collingham and Linton ** 0 / 03South Milford0 / 00Conceded
Great Preston ** 0 / 03Shadwell0 / 00Conceded
Kirk Deighton ** 116 / 50Saxton117 / 33Finished
Ledsham ** 74 / 70Rothwell78 / 13Finished
Whitkirk66 / 43Oulton ** 65 / 80Finished

14/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Rothwell ** vs Kirk Deighton - Fined

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Oulton ** 154 / 23Ledsham46 / 100Finished
Rothwell ** 127 / 33Kirk Deighton101 / 70Finished
Saxton ** 67 / 83Great Preston46 / 100Finished
Shadwell ** 101 / 70Collingham and Linton102 / 03Finished
South Milford75 / 90Church Fenton ** 109 / 63Finished
TABS ** 145 / 43Bolton Percy128 / 70Finished
Walton Park88 / 33Barwick in Elmet ** 87 / 90Finished

07/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Barwick in Elmet ** vs TABS - Fine

Barwick in Elmet ** vs TABS - Conceded By TABS

Bolton Percy vs South Milford ** - Fine

Church Fenton vs Shadwell ** - Fine

Collingham and Linton ** vs Saxton - Fine for both teams

Collingham and Linton ** vs Saxton - Conceded By Saxton

Great Preston ** vs Rothwell - 1st offence - no fine

Great Preston ** vs Rothwell - Conceded By Rothwell

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 0 / 03TABS0 / 00Conceded
Bolton Percy98 / 90South Milford ** 122 / 33Finished
Church Fenton106 / 100Shadwell ** 127 / 63Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 0 / 03Saxton0 / 00Conceded
Great Preston ** 0 / 03Rothwell0 / 00Conceded
Kirk Deighton91 / 50Oulton ** 125 / 63Finished
Whitkirk ** 152 / 43Ledsham60 / 100Finished

30/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Shadwell ** vs Bolton Percy - Fined

Shadwell ** vs Bolton Percy - Conceded By Bolton Percy

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Ledsham ** 52 / 100Kirk Deighton53 / 13Finished
Oulton ** 110 / 43Great Preston55 / 100Finished
Rothwell56 / 60Collingham and Linton ** 201 / 33Finished
Saxton ** 153 / 33Church Fenton69 / 50Finished
Shadwell ** 0 / 03Bolton Percy0 / 00Conceded
South Milford ** 82 / 70Barwick in Elmet85 / 43Finished
Walton Park70 / 60Whitkirk ** 84 / 103Finished

23/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Church Fenton ** vs Rothwell - No fine - 1st offence

Church Fenton ** vs Rothwell - Conceded By Church Fenton **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 164 / 63Shadwell127 / 70Finished
Bolton Percy118 / 100Saxton ** 159 / 13Finished
Church Fenton ** 0 / 00Rothwell0 / 03Conceded
Collingham and Linton70 / 100Oulton ** 77 / 73Finished
Great Preston ** 141 / 43Ledsham55 / 100Finished
Walton Park ** 81 / 90TABS82 / 23Finished
Whitkirk72 / 23Kirk Deighton ** 71 / 70Finished

16/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Kirk Deighton ** vs Great Preston - No fine - 1st offence

Rothwell ** vs Bolton Percy - Fined

Rothwell ** vs Bolton Percy - Conceded By Bolton Percy

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Deighton ** 73 / 70Great Preston76 / 13Finished
Ledsham73 / 90Collingham and Linton ** 177 / 43Finished
Oulton ** 167 / 03Church Fenton75 / 60Finished
Rothwell ** 0 / 03Bolton Percy0 / 00Conceded
Saxton80 / 80Barwick in Elmet ** 98 / 63Finished
South Milford149 / 60Walton Park ** 154 / 23Finished
TABS ** 62 / 70Whitkirk64 / 23Finished

09/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 96 / 93Rothwell94 / 100Finished
Bolton Percy98 / 40Oulton ** 115 / 53Finished
Church Fenton75 / 13Ledsham ** 74 / 60Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 133 / 43Kirk Deighton70 / 100Finished
TABS93 / 63South Milford ** 92 / 100Finished
Walton Park45 / 60Shadwell ** 117 / 83Finished
Whitkirk66 / 53Great Preston ** 64 / 100Finished

02/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 110 / 83Collingham and Linton88 / 40Finished
Kirk Deighton123 / 50Church Fenton ** 132 / 33Finished
Ledsham ** 67 / 70Bolton Percy69 / 13Finished
Oulton ** 154 / 23Barwick in Elmet90 / 80Finished
Saxton72 / 23Walton Park ** 70 / 80Finished
Shadwell121 / 13TABS ** 120 / 10Finished
South Milford ** 107 / 53Whitkirk106 / 60Finished

26/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Barwick in Elmet ** vs Ledsham - Fined

Barwick in Elmet ** vs Ledsham - Conceded By Ledsham

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 0 / 03Ledsham0 / 00Conceded
Bolton Percy69 / 70Kirk Deighton ** 131 / 33Finished
Church Fenton123 / 60Great Preston ** 130 / 93Finished
South Milford119 / 90Shadwell ** 141 / 23Finished
TABS ** 83 / 90Saxton155 / 23Finished
Walton Park ** 66 / 90Rothwell67 / 53Finished

19/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs South Milford - 1st offence - let off no fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 0 / 01Bolton Percy0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Kirk Deighton ** 123 / 30Barwick in Elmet124 / 73Finished
Oulton ** 0 / 01Walton Park0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Rothwell ** 0 / 01TABS0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Saxton ** 0 / 01South Milford0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Shadwell ** 0 / 01Whitkirk0 / 01Abandoned before starting

12/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bolton Percy ** vs Collingham and Linton - No Fine - 1st offence

Bolton Percy ** vs Collingham and Linton - Conceded By Bolton Percy **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 134 / 63Barwick in Elmet59 / 70Finished
Bolton Percy ** 0 / 00Collingham and Linton0 / 03Conceded
Shadwell ** 83 / 60Saxton87 / 83Finished
South Milford ** 92 / 90Rothwell94 / 53Finished
TABS ** 72 / 100Oulton73 / 03Finished
Walton Park ** 113 / 43Ledsham55 / 80Finished
Whitkirk60 / 13Church Fenton ** 58 / 100Finished

05/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton vs Barwick in Elmet ** - 2nd occasion - fine applied

Rothwell ** vs Shadwell - 1st offence - let off

Rothwell ** vs Shadwell - Conceded By Shadwell

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 110 / 43Bolton Percy101 / 60Finished
Collingham and Linton108 / 03Barwick in Elmet ** 104 / 30Finished
Kirk Deighton100 / 70Walton Park ** 113 / 53Finished
Ledsham46 / 100TABS ** 146 / 33Finished
Oulton ** 120 / 63South Milford87 / 70Finished
Rothwell ** 0 / 03Shadwell0 / 00Conceded
Saxton ** 106 / 40Whitkirk107 / 63Finished

28/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford vs Ledsham ** - Let off - 1st fine

Whitkirk ** vs Bolton Percy - Let off - 1st fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 109 / 63Church Fenton86 / 30Finished
Saxton ** 116 / 73Rothwell34 / 60Finished
Shadwell ** 63 / 90Oulton64 / 23Finished
South Milford92 / 63Ledsham ** 89 / 50Finished
TABS ** 141 / 33Kirk Deighton85 / 90Finished
Walton Park ** 107 / 63Great Preston88 / 90Finished
Whitkirk ** 77 / 43Bolton Percy74 / 50Finished

21/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton vs Walton Park ** - Let off 1st fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bolton Percy54 / 80Barwick in Elmet ** 101 / 23Finished
Collingham and Linton84 / 23Walton Park ** 82 / 70Finished
Great Preston99 / 100TABS ** 122 / 33Finished
Kirk Deighton98 / 70South Milford ** 109 / 93Finished
Ledsham ** 73 / 60Shadwell74 / 03Finished
Oulton ** 117 / 23Saxton93 / 40Finished
Rothwell64 / 73Whitkirk ** 63 / 80Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
2 players available

Check Now
AIS© 2017