Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 61*Name: James LeonardTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 46*Name: Sanjeev VirdiTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 43Name: Malcolm EarlessTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41Name: Nick DeeTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 40Name: Tom HudsonTeam: Walton Park A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 40Name: Matthew BarkerTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 26Name: George FletcherTeam: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 35Name: Alan BaldockTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 12Name: Rayhaan AhmedTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 16Name: Pavan GaddamTeam: Headingley Bramhope A

U13 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Oulton99000027
TABS117031022
Bardsey106031019
Whitkirk116041019
Barwick in Elmet106040018
Walton Park105041016
Collingham and Linton104051013
Great Preston10307009
Church Fenton10307009
South Milford10307009
Saxton9008101
Teams In league this Season
Bardsey
Barwick in Elmet
Church Fenton
Collingham and Linton
Great Preston
Ledsham
Oulton
Rothwell
Saxton
South Milford
TABS
Walton Park
Whitkirk

20/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Oulton ** vs Church Fenton - no fine

Oulton ** vs Church Fenton - Conceded By Church Fenton

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS131 / 13South Milford ** 130 / 30Finished
Bardsey51 / 13Saxton ** 50 / 80Finished
Oulton ** 0 / 03Church Fenton0 / 00Conceded
Whitkirk ** 118 / 53Great Preston117 / 40Finished

13/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park ** 144 / 23TABS128 / 30Finished
South Milford ** 112 / 40Barwick in Elmet113 / 03Finished
Church Fenton ** 112 / 60Bardsey115 / 73Finished
Great Preston ** 57 / 00Oulton94 / 03Finished

06/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton ** 116 / 53Saxton87 / 90Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 105 / 90Walton Park106 / 83Finished
Whitkirk ** 117 / 43South Milford96 / 100Finished
Bardsey113 / 33Great Preston ** 112 / 80Finished

29/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS63 / 03Barwick in Elmet ** 62 / 100Finished
Church Fenton ** 121 / 13Collingham and Linton120 / 50Finished
Walton Park42 / 90Whitkirk ** 121 / 43Finished
South Milford ** 121 / 60Oulton122 / 33Finished

28/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton ** 95 / 60Church Fenton96 / 03Finished

22/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 109 / 40TABS114 / 23Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 133 / 50Great Preston134 / 33Finished
Oulton ** 170 / 73Walton Park66 / 30Finished
Bardsey86 / 33South Milford ** 85 / 80Finished

15/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet120 / 23Whitkirk ** 119 / 40Finished
Great Preston ** 124 / 73Saxton63 / 70Finished
TABS93 / 60Oulton ** 140 / 43Finished
Walton Park62 / 53Bardsey ** 61 / 100Finished

08/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Church Fenton vs Great Preston ** - J31 Fine Issued Late match return

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton95 / 03Great Preston ** 93 / 50Finished
Oulton ** 156 / 33Barwick in Elmet73 / 70Finished
Bardsey ** 111 / 33TABS84 / 90Finished
Collingham and Linton109 / 63South Milford ** 108 / 40Finished

01/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Oulton ** 191 / 33Whitkirk86 / 50Finished
Bardsey44 / 23Barwick in Elmet ** 43 / 100Finished
Saxton98 / 30South Milford ** 149 / 43Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 156 / 33Walton Park111 / 60Finished

25/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Whitkirk ** vs Bardsey - System issue - no fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 0 / 01Bardsey0 / 01Abandoned before starting
South Milford ** 162 / 43Church Fenton141 / 60Finished
Walton Park ** 0 / 01Saxton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
TABS ** 0 / 01Collingham and Linton0 / 01Abandoned before starting

18/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey68 / 100Oulton ** 147 / 13Finished
Great Preston ** 100 / 53South Milford99 / 80Finished
Church Fenton63 / 100Walton Park ** 92 / 63Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 101 / 70Barwick in Elmet104 / 23Finished
Saxton ** 76 / 50TABS81 / 13Finished

11/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park74 / 23Great Preston ** 71 / 70Finished
Whitkirk ** 111 / 13Collingham and Linton99 / 70Finished
TABS123 / 23Church Fenton ** 121 / 90Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 154 / 13Saxton104 / 50Finished

04/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs Whitkirk - Fines - Late match return

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park ** 104 / 50South Milford107 / 23Finished
Collingham and Linton63 / 70Oulton ** 146 / 23Finished
Great Preston ** 34 / 100TABS35 / 23Finished
Saxton ** 50 / 40Whitkirk53 / 03Finished
Church Fenton80 / 50Barwick in Elmet ** 120 / 33Finished

03/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey ** 63 / 80Collingham and Linton68 / 73Finished

20/04/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Whitkirk ** vs Church Fenton - Fine raised - Ref WJCL J1_18 Rule 19.16

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet76 / 23Great Preston ** 75 / 50Finished
Whitkirk ** 83 / 23Church Fenton81 / 90Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018