Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 61Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Matt WallTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 45*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 114*Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 112*Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 107*Name: Rob HollidayTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 103*Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 96Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 89*Name: James RawlingsTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 71Name: Aamir MalikTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 61*Name: Ben Turner Team: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 59*Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 58*Name: Chris OldfieldTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57*Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 56Name: Mahammad AshfaqTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Simon DwyerTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 51*Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 51*Name: Dave Buck Team: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Chris ButtTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 50*Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 48Name: Danusha RanasingheTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46*Name: Zaid Rashid DinTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 46Name: Dan WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 41Name: Chris DennisonTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 41Name: Timothy NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 28/05/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 40*Name: Ethan Westerman Team: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 28/05/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 40*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupWickets: 4 for 12Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 38Name: Ben WoodallTeam: Shadwell A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 6 for 42Name: Fahim Alam AfzalTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 18Name: Jonathan WatkinsTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 6 for 22Name: Aamir MalikTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 21Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 22Name: Liam BarlowTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 29Name: Mark SirrellTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 36Name: Cameron SandersonTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 19Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 33Name: Tim CarterTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Daniel FitzpatrickTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Anas ImtiazTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 52Name: Danny GunnellTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Stephanie Robinson Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Kyle SloaneTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Mark StelfoxTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Ben Turner Team: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 42Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 59Name: Rob HollidayTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 27/05/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 43Name: Tom HudsonTeam: Walton Park

U13 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Oulton54001013
Rothwell64011013
Barwick in Elmet64020012
TABS63021010
Walton Park63021010
Whitkirk53011010
Saxton5302009
Collingham and Linton3300009
Great Preston5202107
Shadwell6203107
South Milford5203006
Kirk Deighton5104003
Church Fenton4103003
Bolton Percy6005101
Ledsham5005000
Teams In league this Season
Barwick in Elmet
Bolton Percy
Church Fenton
Collingham and Linton
Great Preston
Kirk Deighton
Ledsham
Oulton
Rothwell
Saxton
Shadwell
South Milford
TABS
Walton Park
Wetherby
Whitkirk

26/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Barwick in Elmet ** vs Ledsham - Fined

Barwick in Elmet ** vs Ledsham - Conceded By Ledsham

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 0 / 03Ledsham0 / 00Conceded
Bolton Percy69 / 70Kirk Deighton ** 131 / 33Finished
Church Fenton123 / 60Great Preston ** 130 / 93Finished
South Milford119 / 90Shadwell ** 141 / 23Finished
TABS ** 83 / 90Saxton155 / 23Finished
Walton Park ** 66 / 90Rothwell67 / 53Finished

19/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 0 / 01Bolton Percy0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Kirk Deighton ** 123 / 30Barwick in Elmet124 / 73Finished
Oulton ** 0 / 01Walton Park0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Rothwell ** 0 / 01TABS0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Shadwell ** 0 / 01Whitkirk0 / 01Abandoned before starting

12/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bolton Percy ** vs Collingham and Linton - No Fine - 1st offence

Bolton Percy ** vs Collingham and Linton - Conceded By Bolton Percy **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 134 / 63Barwick in Elmet59 / 70Finished
Bolton Percy ** 0 / 00Collingham and Linton0 / 03Conceded
Shadwell ** 83 / 60Saxton87 / 83Finished
South Milford ** 92 / 90Rothwell94 / 53Finished
TABS ** 72 / 100Oulton73 / 03Finished
Walton Park ** 113 / 43Ledsham55 / 80Finished
Whitkirk60 / 13Church Fenton ** 58 / 100Finished

05/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton vs Barwick in Elmet ** - 2nd occasion - fine applied

Rothwell ** vs Shadwell - 1st offence - let off

Rothwell ** vs Shadwell - Conceded By Shadwell

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 110 / 43Bolton Percy101 / 60Finished
Collingham and Linton108 / 03Barwick in Elmet ** 104 / 30Finished
Kirk Deighton100 / 70Walton Park ** 113 / 53Finished
Ledsham46 / 100TABS ** 146 / 33Finished
Oulton ** 120 / 63South Milford87 / 70Finished
Rothwell ** 0 / 03Shadwell0 / 00Conceded
Saxton ** 106 / 40Whitkirk107 / 63Finished

28/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford vs Ledsham ** - Let off - 1st fine

Whitkirk ** vs Bolton Percy - Let off - 1st fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 109 / 63Church Fenton86 / 30Finished
Saxton ** 116 / 73Rothwell34 / 60Finished
Shadwell ** 63 / 90Oulton64 / 23Finished
South Milford92 / 63Ledsham ** 89 / 50Finished
TABS ** 141 / 33Kirk Deighton85 / 90Finished
Walton Park ** 107 / 63Great Preston88 / 90Finished
Whitkirk ** 77 / 43Bolton Percy74 / 50Finished

21/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton vs Walton Park ** - Let off 1st fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bolton Percy54 / 80Barwick in Elmet ** 101 / 23Finished
Collingham and Linton84 / 23Walton Park ** 82 / 70Finished
Great Preston99 / 100TABS ** 122 / 33Finished
Kirk Deighton98 / 70South Milford ** 109 / 93Finished
Ledsham ** 73 / 60Shadwell74 / 03Finished
Oulton ** 117 / 23Saxton93 / 40Finished
Rothwell64 / 73Whitkirk ** 63 / 80Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017