Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/07/2019Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Olly HillsTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 86*Name: Cameron HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 61*Name: Richard TaylorTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Samuel ThomasTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 42Name: Joe BroughtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 41Name: Bruce DuncanTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 40Name: george BoothroydTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2019Div: U15Runs: 42*Name: Oliver WalshTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2019Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Rowan SmithTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 101Name: Sankara Subraman DhakshinamurthyTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 100Name: Tom BradleyTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 87*Name: Steve HillsTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 86Name: Hamish BrucknerTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 80Name: Shahbaz HussainTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 79Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 78*Name: Adil HussainTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 70Name: Matthew AllenTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 66*Name: Andy TownendTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 65Name: Jake WrightTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 59Name: Ben WilliamsTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 55Name: James DalbyTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 55Name: Andrew WhiteTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 51*Name: John LoudenTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 49Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 48*Name: Steven Parker-HarrisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 47Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 46Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 46Name: Will MartinTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 46Name: Daniel HorryTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 46*Name: Connor WilliamsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 46Name: Zeeshan AliTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 45Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 44Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Naveed AnwarTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 41Name: Graham ScottTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 7 for 38Name: Gareth FentonTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 36Name: Tom DeanTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 23Name: James Van Der MerweTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 56Name: Dhaval ShahTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 43Name: Barrie BealTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Jefin JacobTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 55Name: Dan HolmesTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 42Name: Adam RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 39Name: Sam BentleyTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 29Name: Adam RotheraTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 26Name: Naveed AnwarTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 35Name: Oliver TumiltyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 39Name: Josh WalkerTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 67Name: Richard TaylorTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 6Name: Max BuddTeam: Scholes A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 21/07/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 5 for 21Name: Richard ExleyTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 21/07/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 19Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 21/07/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 36Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth

U13 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Wetherby126222024
South Milford106013021
TABS105014019
Collingham and Linton103124015
Saxton93123014
Church Fenton103025014
Walton Park104042014
Whitkirk103034013
Bardsey103043012
Barwick in Elmet103052011
Great Preston10006404
Walton Park A11007404
Teams In league this Season
Bardsey
Barwick in Elmet
Church Fenton
Collingham and Linton
Great Preston
Saxton
South Milford
TABS
Walton Park
Walton Park A
Wetherby
Whitkirk

19/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Wetherby ** vs Barwick in Elmet - No Fine - 1st offence

Wetherby ** vs Barwick in Elmet - Conceded By Barwick in Elmet

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park ** 0 / 01Walton Park A0 / 01Abandoned before starting
TABS ** 0 / 01South Milford0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Collingham and Linton ** 0 / 01Church Fenton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Whitkirk ** 0 / 01Bardsey0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Wetherby ** 0 / 03Barwick in Elmet0 / 00Conceded

12/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford ** vs Walton Park A - J27 - Fine issued Conceded by Walton

South Milford ** vs Walton Park A - Conceded By Walton Park A

Church Fenton ** vs TABS - J24 - fine issued Late match return

Wetherby ** vs Bardsey - J28 - Fine issued Conceded by Bardsey

Wetherby ** vs Bardsey - Conceded By Bardsey

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford ** 0 / 03Walton Park A0 / 00Conceded
Walton Park71 / 33Saxton ** 70 / 70Finished
Church Fenton ** 0 / 01TABS0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Great Preston ** 0 / 01Whitkirk29 / 31Abandoned after starting
Barwick in Elmet ** 115 / 43Collingham and Linton79 / 70Finished
Wetherby ** 0 / 03Bardsey0 / 00Conceded

05/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs Walton Park A - 1st offence - no fine Walton fined - conceded match

Saxton ** vs Walton Park A - Conceded By Walton Park A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton ** 0 / 03Walton Park A0 / 00Conceded
South Milford ** 143 / 53Church Fenton59 / 100Finished
Whitkirk ** 119 / 73Walton Park105 / 90Finished
TABS51 / 70Barwick in Elmet ** 78 / 73Finished
Wetherby ** 100 / 33Great Preston51 / 90Finished
Collingham and Linton110 / 33Bardsey ** 109 / 80Finished

03/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 89 / 92Saxton89 / 72Finished

28/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton41 / 03Walton Park A ** 37 / 80Finished
Saxton99 / 13Whitkirk ** 98 / 70Finished
South Milford73 / 13Barwick in Elmet ** 71 / 100Finished
Walton Park ** 116 / 43Wetherby90 / 100Finished
Bardsey ** 62 / 100TABS63 / 23Finished
Great Preston ** 49 / 100Collingham and Linton50 / 33Finished

21/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Whitkirk ** vs Walton Park A - No fine - 1st offence

Whitkirk ** vs Walton Park A - Conceded By Walton Park A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 0 / 03Walton Park A0 / 00Conceded
Church Fenton73 / 13Barwick in Elmet ** 71 / 70Finished
South Milford74 / 03Bardsey ** 71 / 50Finished
Walton Park ** 101 / 50Collingham and Linton102 / 33Finished
TABS78 / 23Great Preston ** 77 / 90Finished

14/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 0 / 01Wetherby0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 0 / 01Bardsey0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Saxton ** 0 / 01Collingham and Linton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Great Preston ** 0 / 01South Milford0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Walton Park ** 0 / 01TABS0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Barwick in Elmet ** 0 / 01Walton Park A0 / 01Abandoned before starting

07/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park A ** 0 / 01Great Preston0 / 01Abandoned before starting

31/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey112 / 33Barwick in Elmet ** 109 / 50Finished
Whitkirk ** 156 / 13Collingham and Linton142 / 60Finished
Great Preston ** 80 / 100Church Fenton81 / 33Finished
Saxton ** 85 / 50TABS87 / 33Finished
Walton Park86 / 90South Milford ** 142 / 53Finished
Wetherby ** 110 / 93Walton Park A42 / 100Finished

24/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford ** vs Saxton - No fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton ** 116 / 52Wetherby116 / 52Finished
Barwick in Elmet53 / 73Great Preston ** 48 / 100Finished
TABS ** 93 / 53Whitkirk74 / 50Finished
Church Fenton ** 90 / 100Walton Park92 / 63Finished
South Milford ** 56 / 100Saxton58 / 33Finished
Walton Park A70 / 90Bardsey ** 161 / 23Finished

10/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 0 / 01Bardsey0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Wetherby ** 51 / 90TABS52 / 03Finished
Walton Park ** 65 / 73Barwick in Elmet63 / 90Finished
Whitkirk88 / 100South Milford ** 134 / 33Finished
Saxton ** 0 / 01Church Fenton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Collingham and Linton ** 0 / 01Walton Park A0 / 01Abandoned before starting

03/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS ** 0 / 01Collingham and Linton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Bardsey ** 141 / 43Walton Park95 / 70Finished
South Milford ** 0 / 01Wetherby0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Barwick in Elmet ** 0 / 01Saxton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 0 / 01Whitkirk0 / 01Abandoned before starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019