Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 146Name: Larry AudainTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 92Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 89*Name: Paul RhodesTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 86*Name: Matt WallTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 86*Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 74Name: Christopher BradleyTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 73*Name: Kyle SloaneTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60*Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 58Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Dev Kumar Team: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 56*Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 54Name: Adnan AhmedTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 52*Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 51Name: Will MartinTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 49Name: Ramandeep Singh KangTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 48*Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 47Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 45*Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 45*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 45*Name: Liam BarlowTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Iftihtar ChaudryTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Gareth PeggTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Matt SmithTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40*Name: S. srinivasTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40Name: Tim BrearsTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 7 for 9Name: Muhammed AliTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 30Name: Darren ChildeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: Division 4Wickets: 6 for 35Name: John HenshawTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 16Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 30Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 8Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 20Name: Andrew KellyTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Thomas DelmontTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 54Name: Mick PhillipsTeam: Kirk Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Matthew HallasTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 24Name: Dave Buck Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 8Name: Tom RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 24Name: William SwiresTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 4Name: Micheal SandersonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/09/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 24Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A

U15 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Whitkirk97110023
Shadwell97020021
Altofts97020021
TABS95040015
Bardsey94050012
Colton84040012
Wetherby93150011
Barwick in Elmet8205107
Walton9206107
South Milford9108003

23/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 0 / 01Walton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
South Milford119 / 80Altofts ** 132 / 83Finished
TABS ** 89 / 70Bardsey93 / 63Finished
Wetherby ** 93 / 80Colton94 / 33Finished

16/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
TABS ** vs Colton - 1st Offence - no fine

Whitkirk ** vs Barwick in Elmet - Fined

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Shadwell ** 137 / 73Bardsey65 / 80Finished
TABS ** 100 / 40Colton103 / 33Finished
Walton59 / 50Altofts ** 98 / 83Finished
Whitkirk ** 100 / 63Barwick in Elmet94 / 60Finished

09/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Altofts ** vs TABS - Fine

Altofts ** vs TABS - Conceded By TABS

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Altofts ** 0 / 03TABS0 / 00Conceded
Bardsey ** 41 / 90Colton42 / 23Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 100 / 73South Milford75 / 100Finished
Shadwell93 / 23Walton ** 91 / 80Finished

02/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Whitkirk ** vs Altofts - Fined

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey87 / 60South Milford ** 102 / 43Finished
Colton92 / 30Shadwell ** 118 / 53Finished
Wetherby ** 76 / 53TABS68 / 90Finished
Whitkirk ** 147 / 23Altofts115 / 70Finished

25/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey ** 108 / 80Altofts147 / 53Finished
Colton ** 78 / 50Whitkirk82 / 03Finished
Shadwell ** 94 / 33Barwick in Elmet67 / 100Finished
Wetherby ** 147 / 33Walton81 / 80Finished

18/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Altofts vs Shadwell ** - No Fine - 1st offence

Whitkirk ** vs Wetherby - No Fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton65 / 100Bardsey ** 90 / 53Finished
South Milford90 / 50Colton ** 122 / 63Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 98 / 70TABS102 / 03Finished
Altofts87 / 100Shadwell ** 143 / 43Finished
Whitkirk ** 74 / 92Wetherby74 / 72Finished

11/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 70 / 103South Milford67 / 100Finished
Shadwell98 / 80TABS ** 125 / 33Finished
Colton ** 107 / 10Altofts109 / 43Finished
Bardsey ** 59 / 90Whitkirk99 / 43Finished

04/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford102 / 10Whitkirk ** 147 / 33Finished
TABS ** 140 / 53Walton117 / 80Finished
Barwick in Elmet83 / 100Bardsey ** 112 / 13Finished
Altofts ** 106 / 83Wetherby90 / 90Finished

21/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 94 / 80Bardsey95 / 33Finished
Walton ** 66 / 60Whitkirk67 / 03Finished
South Milford73 / 100Shadwell ** 128 / 33Finished

07/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 156 / 23Shadwell139 / 90Finished
Walton112 / 13Colton ** 111 / 50Finished
TABS88 / 13South Milford ** 86 / 100Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 69 / 83Wetherby48 / 100Finished

30/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Shadwell ** vs Wetherby - No fine - 1st occasion

Shadwell ** vs Wetherby - Conceded By Wetherby

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton104 / 33South Milford ** 103 / 50Finished
TABS102 / 33Whitkirk ** 101 / 40Finished
Shadwell ** 0 / 03Wetherby0 / 00Conceded
Altofts ** 135 / 23Barwick in Elmet86 / 70Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017