Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 117*Name: Will OutheartTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 111*Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 98*Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 96Name: Ravi Kiran EadalaTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 84Name: Matthew BallTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 73*Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 73*Name: Cameron HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 67*Name: Michael FisherTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66Name: Oliver BaronTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: Joshua WareTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 61Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 60Name: Marc GermanTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 58*Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 58Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 56Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 55Name: Alex WardTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 53*Name: Nick AtackTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 52Name: Stuart MorleyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 52Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 51Name: James LangwrickTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 50*Name: Uwais ZafarTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 50*Name: Jamie WillsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 50Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 49Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Matt HollettTeam: Kirk Hammerton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 48Name: Mark KellyTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 44Name: Samuel ThomasTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 42Name: Neil FishwickTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 41*Name: Zaheer FarooqTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Dominic Smith Team: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 40*Name: Charles Harford- CrossTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/07/2017Div: U15Runs: 42*Name: Harry WonbonTeam: Altofts
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/07/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Jonathan WhiteTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/07/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Amaan AslanTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/07/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 53Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/07/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 47*Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/07/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 41Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 6 for 37Name: Adam JohnsonTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 9Name: Jack BoothTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 18Name: Philip SharrattTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 53Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 24Name: Dan WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 27Name: Alex WilmanTeam: Walton Park A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 15Name: Neil AtkinsonTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 40Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 15Name: Dan ReidTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 20Name: Steve HillsTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 44Name: Amit KhullaTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 43Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 26Name: Alex DiggleTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 16Name: Tim WillsTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 18Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 54Name: Gaurav JoshiTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 37Name: David VenablesTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Stephen BedfordTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 29Name: Joe BurkeTeam: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Kurtis WalkerTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/07/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 20Name: John TuckerTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A

U15 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Whitkirk97110023
Shadwell97020021
Altofts97020021
TABS95040015
Bardsey94050012
Colton84040012
Wetherby93150011
Barwick in Elmet8205107
Walton9206107
South Milford9108003

23/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 0 / 01Walton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
South Milford119 / 80Altofts ** 132 / 83Finished
TABS ** 89 / 70Bardsey93 / 63Finished
Wetherby ** 93 / 80Colton94 / 33Finished

16/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
TABS ** vs Colton - 1st Offence - no fine

Whitkirk ** vs Barwick in Elmet - Fined

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Shadwell ** 137 / 73Bardsey65 / 80Finished
TABS ** 100 / 40Colton103 / 33Finished
Walton59 / 50Altofts ** 98 / 83Finished
Whitkirk ** 100 / 63Barwick in Elmet94 / 60Finished

09/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Altofts ** vs TABS - Fine

Altofts ** vs TABS - Conceded By TABS

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Altofts ** 0 / 03TABS0 / 00Conceded
Bardsey ** 41 / 90Colton42 / 23Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 100 / 73South Milford75 / 100Finished
Shadwell93 / 23Walton ** 91 / 80Finished

02/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Whitkirk ** vs Altofts - Fined

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey87 / 60South Milford ** 102 / 43Finished
Colton92 / 30Shadwell ** 118 / 53Finished
Wetherby ** 76 / 53TABS68 / 90Finished
Whitkirk ** 147 / 23Altofts115 / 70Finished

25/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey ** 108 / 80Altofts147 / 53Finished
Colton ** 78 / 50Whitkirk82 / 03Finished
Shadwell ** 94 / 33Barwick in Elmet67 / 100Finished
Wetherby ** 147 / 33Walton81 / 80Finished

18/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Altofts vs Shadwell ** - No Fine - 1st offence

Whitkirk ** vs Wetherby - No Fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton65 / 100Bardsey ** 90 / 53Finished
South Milford90 / 50Colton ** 122 / 63Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 98 / 70TABS102 / 03Finished
Altofts87 / 100Shadwell ** 143 / 43Finished
Whitkirk ** 74 / 92Wetherby74 / 72Finished

11/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 70 / 103South Milford67 / 100Finished
Shadwell98 / 80TABS ** 125 / 33Finished
Colton ** 107 / 10Altofts109 / 43Finished
Bardsey ** 59 / 90Whitkirk99 / 43Finished

04/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford102 / 10Whitkirk ** 147 / 33Finished
TABS ** 140 / 53Walton117 / 80Finished
Barwick in Elmet83 / 100Bardsey ** 112 / 13Finished
Altofts ** 106 / 83Wetherby90 / 90Finished

21/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 94 / 80Bardsey95 / 33Finished
Walton ** 66 / 60Whitkirk67 / 03Finished
South Milford73 / 100Shadwell ** 128 / 33Finished

07/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 156 / 23Shadwell139 / 90Finished
Walton112 / 13Colton ** 111 / 50Finished
TABS88 / 13South Milford ** 86 / 100Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 69 / 83Wetherby48 / 100Finished

30/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Shadwell ** vs Wetherby - No fine - 1st occasion

Shadwell ** vs Wetherby - Conceded By Wetherby

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton104 / 33South Milford ** 103 / 50Finished
TABS102 / 33Whitkirk ** 101 / 40Finished
Shadwell ** 0 / 03Wetherby0 / 00Conceded
Altofts ** 135 / 23Barwick in Elmet86 / 70Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
2 players available

Check Now
AIS© 2017