Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 135Name: Connor Cecil Williams Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 126Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 117Name: Mohammed NadimTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 95Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 89Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 87*Name: Gary LiddleTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 80Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 72Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 66Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 65Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 64Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 63Name: Prakash VeerasamyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 63Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 61Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 57Name: Shahbaz HussainTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 56*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 53Name: Adam TumberTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 50*Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 48*Name: Tristan GrettonTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 47Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: John Speight Team: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 42Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: George FletcherTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41*Name: Matthew HallamTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 40Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Aquib MahmoodTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Matthew ScurryTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 40*Name: Dom MbyeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 44Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 7 for 32Name: Richard BattyTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 27Name: Danny GunnellTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 6 for 22Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 31Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 37Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 53Name: Adam RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 48Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Stephanie Robinson Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 47Name: Matthew LambertTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 38Name: Mike FordTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 11Name: Will DrakeTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 57Name: Biju SivanandanTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 7Name: Angus FairbairnTeam: Whitkirk
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupWickets: 5 for 20Name: John CainTeam: South Milford A

U15 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
TABS86020018
Walton84130014
Collingham and Linton64011013
Whitkirk84031013
Colton83131012
Saxton73022011
Barwick in Elmet73031010
Bardsey8106104
Great Preston8106104
Teams In league this Season
Altofts
Bardsey
Barwick in Elmet
Collingham and Linton
Colton
Great Preston
Saxton
TABS
Walton
Whitkirk

15/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey101 / 80TABS ** 116 / 73Finished

01/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Colton ** vs Walton - Fine issued - late match return - Colton

Barwick in Elmet ** vs Bardsey - Conceded By Bardsey

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Colton ** 115 / 52Walton115 / 102Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 0 / 03Bardsey0 / 00Conceded
Whitkirk83 / 33Great Preston ** 79 / 90Finished
TABS118 / 33Saxton ** 115 / 50Finished

24/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 162 / 13Bardsey78 / 50Finished
Colton ** 165 / 23Great Preston130 / 40Finished
TABS ** 88 / 90Barwick in Elmet89 / 13Finished

17/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 107 / 23Great Preston54 / 100Finished
Saxton ** 120 / 50Whitkirk123 / 43Finished

10/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Colton ** vs Saxton - J32 - fine issued late match return

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS ** 126 / 53Walton116 / 50Finished
Bardsey86 / 80Collingham and Linton ** 193 / 73Finished
Colton ** 90 / 70Saxton91 / 33Finished
Barwick in Elmet127 / 60Whitkirk ** 138 / 43Finished

03/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Whitkirk vs Bardsey ** - J24 - Bardsey conceded - fine raised

Whitkirk vs Bardsey ** - Conceded By Bardsey **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS ** 136 / 63Collingham and Linton120 / 100Finished
Great Preston ** 46 / 100Saxton49 / 13Finished
Whitkirk0 / 03Bardsey ** 0 / 00Conceded
Colton ** 121 / 03Barwick in Elmet71 / 80Finished

27/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Colton ** vs Bardsey - Conceded By Colton **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton ** 150 / 33Walton100 / 60Finished
Whitkirk116 / 30TABS ** 119 / 33Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 127 / 03Great Preston59 / 100Finished
Colton ** 0 / 00Bardsey0 / 03Conceded

20/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Walton vs Saxton ** - Walton fined - late match return Website issues - fine waived

Whitkirk ** vs Collingham and Linton - J16 Whitkirk fined - conceded

Colton ** vs TABS - J18 - fine raised - TABs conceded

Bardsey ** vs Great Preston - J17 - Fine raised - Bardsey conceded

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton76 / 50Saxton ** 94 / 23Finished
Whitkirk ** 0 / 00Collingham and Linton0 / 03Conceded
Colton ** 0 / 03TABS0 / 00Conceded
Bardsey ** 37 / 90Great Preston38 / 33Conceded

13/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton ** vs Colton - Fine issued - late match return

Collingham and Linton ** vs Colton - Conceded By Colton

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 85 / 50Walton88 / 53Finished
Saxton ** 0 / 01Barwick in Elmet0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Collingham and Linton ** 0 / 03Colton0 / 00Conceded
TABS75 / 03Great Preston ** 73 / 100Finished

29/04/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Colton ** vs Whitkirk - Fine - Late match return

Saxton ** vs Bardsey - No fine - game not played

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton57 / 83Barwick in Elmet ** 53 / 60Finished
Colton ** 0 / 01Whitkirk0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Saxton ** 0 / 01Bardsey0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Great Preston ** 0 / 01Collingham and Linton0 / 01Abandoned before starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018