Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 89*Name: Richard EbdonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 70Name: Daniel HallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 55Name: Stuart MorleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 50Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 47Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 43*Name: Puneet JoharTeam: Long Marston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupRuns: 41Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 75Name: Will HodgkissTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 68*Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 64Name: Joshua WareTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 61Name: Joe BroughtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 59*Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 59Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 58*Name: Nasir SheftaTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 57Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 54Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 49*Name: Harry JacksonTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 49Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 49Name: Tom Joseph Team: Green Hammerton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 49*Name: Matty PaulTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 43*Name: Chamith SubasingheTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 41Name: Richard ExleyTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: William SwiresTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 11/08/2019Div: Hare CupWickets: 4 for 29Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 36Name: Neil AtkinsonTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 8Name: Robert WarringtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Liam McCartneyTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 11Name: Thomas RichardsonTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Joseph RaynorTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 18Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare

U17 Bowling

The W. J. Harrison Cup

YearPlayerWinner
2016Rob FlynnColton
2015Thomas DelmontLedsham
2014Oliver CoombesBardsey
2013Liam BrownColton
2012James MalthouseColton
2011Jack BurkeShadwell
2010Jordan DeaceyBardsey
2009Ewan BrannanSt Chad's
2008E ClaytonBardsey
2007Joe BurkeShadwell
2006A Walker
2005Joe BurkeShadwell
2003Joe BurkeShadwell
2002M Fisher
2001M Cole
2000M Linnecar / O Driver
1999T Jacklin
1998M Driscoll
1997M Schofield
1996P Hall
1995S Boden
1994S Hustwit
1993S Munro
1992E Ralston
1991T Limbert
1990D Bowes
1989C R Lumb
1988S Kirkham
1987S Lister
1986J P Jackson
1985R Wood
1984C Newton
1983C M Hall
1982A Wood

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019