Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 61*Name: James LeonardTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 46*Name: Sanjeev VirdiTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 43Name: Malcolm EarlessTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41Name: Nick DeeTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 40Name: Tom HudsonTeam: Walton Park A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 40Name: Matthew BarkerTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 26Name: George FletcherTeam: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 35Name: Alan BaldockTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 12Name: Rayhaan AhmedTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 16Name: Pavan GaddamTeam: Headingley Bramhope A

U18 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Whitkirk108101027
Bardsey104051013
Walton Park104060012
TABS93042011
Wetherby93042011
Barwick In Elmet102152010
Teams In league this Season
Bardsey
Barwick In Elmet
TABS
Walton Park
Wetherby
Whitkirk

30/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk88 / 13Bardsey ** 86 / 50Finished
Walton Park ** 165 / 53Barwick In Elmet50 / 80Finished

26/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 0 / 01TABS0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Walton Park ** 94 / 60Bardsey137 / 13Finished
Barwick In Elmet ** 0 / 01Wetherby0 / 01Abandoned after starting

23/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk98 / 03Wetherby ** 96 / 80Finished
Bardsey99 / 33Barwick In Elmet ** 97 / 30Finished
Walton Park53 / 90TABS ** 168 / 43Finished

18/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
TABS ** vs Barwick In Elmet - No fine

TABS ** vs Barwick In Elmet - Conceded By TABS **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS ** 0 / 00Barwick In Elmet0 / 03Conceded

16/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick In Elmet ** 87 / 70Whitkirk88 / 23Finished
Wetherby58 / 90Walton Park ** 140 / 43Finished
Bardsey ** 145 / 23TABS108 / 70Finished

09/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bardsey vs Wetherby ** - J45 - fine issued - Wetherby conceded

Bardsey vs Wetherby ** - Conceded By Wetherby **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk110 / 13Walton Park ** 108 / 60Finished
Bardsey0 / 03Wetherby ** 0 / 00Conceded

02/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS ** 107 / 50Whitkirk110 / 23Finished
Bardsey98 / 90Walton Park ** 163 / 53Finished
Wetherby ** 88 / 83Barwick In Elmet50 / 100Finished

25/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey67 / 90Whitkirk ** 122 / 93Finished
Wetherby ** 102 / 23TABS99 / 70Finished
Barwick In Elmet71 / 100Walton Park ** 105 / 83Finished

07/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 87 / 70Whitkirk152 / 23Finished
Barwick In Elmet120 / 33Bardsey ** 115 / 50Finished
TABS119 / 33Walton Park ** 116 / 90Finished

30/04/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 102 / 52Barwick In Elmet102 / 12Finished
Walton Park ** 66 / 70Wetherby67 / 23Finished
TABS ** 141 / 23Bardsey100 / 60Finished

23/04/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Barwick In Elmet ** vs TABS - No Fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park ** 67 / 20Whitkirk70 / 33Finished
Barwick In Elmet ** 0 / 01TABS0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Wetherby ** 58 / 31Bardsey65 / 31Abandoned after starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018