Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/07/2019Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Olly HillsTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 86*Name: Cameron HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 61*Name: Richard TaylorTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Samuel ThomasTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 42Name: Joe BroughtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 41Name: Bruce DuncanTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 40Name: george BoothroydTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2019Div: U15Runs: 42*Name: Oliver WalshTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2019Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Rowan SmithTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 101Name: Sankara Subraman DhakshinamurthyTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 100Name: Tom BradleyTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 87*Name: Steve HillsTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 86Name: Hamish BrucknerTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 80Name: Shahbaz HussainTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 79Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 78*Name: Adil HussainTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 70Name: Matthew AllenTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 66*Name: Andy TownendTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 65Name: Jake WrightTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 59Name: Ben WilliamsTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 55Name: James DalbyTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 55Name: Andrew WhiteTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 51*Name: John LoudenTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 49Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 48*Name: Steven Parker-HarrisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 47Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 46Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 46Name: Will MartinTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 46Name: Daniel HorryTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 46*Name: Connor WilliamsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 46Name: Zeeshan AliTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 45Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 44Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Naveed AnwarTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 41Name: Graham ScottTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 7 for 38Name: Gareth FentonTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 36Name: Tom DeanTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 23Name: James Van Der MerweTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 56Name: Dhaval ShahTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 43Name: Barrie BealTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Jefin JacobTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 55Name: Dan HolmesTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 42Name: Adam RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 39Name: Sam BentleyTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 29Name: Adam RotheraTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 26Name: Naveed AnwarTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 35Name: Oliver TumiltyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 39Name: Josh WalkerTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 67Name: Richard TaylorTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 6Name: Max BuddTeam: Scholes A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 21/07/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 5 for 21Name: Richard ExleyTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 21/07/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 19Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 21/07/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 36Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth

U18 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
TABS98010024
Whitkirk107021022
South Milford104033015
Barwick In Elmet113062011
Walton Park93042011
Bardsey93051010
Colton10108104
Teams In league this Season
Bardsey
Barwick In Elmet
Colton
South Milford
TABS
Walton Park
Wetherby
Whitkirk

18/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Colton ** vs Barwick In Elmet - J29 - Fine conceded by Colton

Colton ** vs Barwick In Elmet - Conceded By Colton **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Colton ** 0 / 00Barwick In Elmet0 / 03Conceded

15/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bardsey ** vs South Milford - J26 - Fine issued conceded by South Milford

Bardsey ** vs South Milford - Conceded By South Milford

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey ** 0 / 03South Milford0 / 00Conceded
Walton Park ** 121 / 43Barwick In Elmet112 / 50Finished
TABS ** 73 / 80Whitkirk77 / 73Finished

11/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Barwick In Elmet ** vs TABS - 1st offence - no fine

Barwick In Elmet ** vs TABS - Conceded By Barwick In Elmet **

South Milford ** vs Colton - J22 - Colton fined - conceded

South Milford ** vs Colton - Conceded By Colton

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk79 / 13Bardsey ** 77 / 90Finished
Barwick In Elmet ** 0 / 00TABS0 / 03Conceded
South Milford ** 0 / 03Colton0 / 00Conceded

08/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford ** vs Whitkirk - J21 - Fine - Late Match Return

Colton ** vs Walton Park - J20 - Fine - late match return

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford ** 94 / 33Whitkirk91 / 70Finished
Bardsey138 / 100Barwick In Elmet ** 162 / 33Finished
Colton ** 128 / 73Walton Park116 / 80Finished

04/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bardsey ** vs TABS - No fine - 1st offence

Bardsey ** vs TABS - Conceded By Bardsey **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey ** 0 / 00TABS0 / 03Conceded
South Milford ** 101 / 40Walton Park103 / 73Finished
Colton ** 92 / 80Barwick In Elmet93 / 23Finished

01/07/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick In Elmet89 / 90Whitkirk ** 182 / 23Finished
Walton Park124 / 63Bardsey ** 123 / 30Finished
Colton ** 54 / 70TABS55 / 43Finished

24/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford ** 100 / 73Barwick In Elmet90 / 100Finished

20/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Colton ** vs Whitkirk - Fined - Colton conceded 22/05/19

Colton ** vs Whitkirk - Conceded By Colton **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS ** 108 / 83Walton Park86 / 100Finished
Colton ** 0 / 00Whitkirk0 / 03Conceded

13/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Colton ** vs Bardsey - No fine - 1st offence

Colton ** vs Bardsey - Conceded By Colton **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS ** 106 / 93South Milford98 / 90Finished
Walton Park ** 104 / 30Whitkirk105 / 63Finished
Colton ** 0 / 00Bardsey0 / 03Conceded

06/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford ** vs Bardsey - No fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford ** 0 / 01Bardsey0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Barwick In Elmet ** 0 / 01Walton Park0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Whitkirk ** 78 / 60TABS83 / 13Finished

02/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park86 / 50TABS ** 107 / 53Finished
Barwick In Elmet ** 0 / 01South Milford0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Colton ** 41 / 60Whitkirk42 / 43Finished

29/04/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey ** 99 / 50Whitkirk100 / 63Finished
TABS ** 105 / 53Barwick In Elmet84 / 40Finished
Colton69 / 50South Milford ** 123 / 33Finished

25/04/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk78 / 31South Milford ** 108 / 41Abandoned after starting
Barwick In Elmet96 / 60Bardsey ** 116 / 63Finished
Colton ** 0 / 01Walton Park0 / 01Abandoned before starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019