Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 135Name: Connor Cecil Williams Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 126Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 117Name: Mohammed NadimTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 95Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 89Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 87*Name: Gary LiddleTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 80Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 72Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 66Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 65Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 64Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 63Name: Prakash VeerasamyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 63Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 61Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 57Name: Shahbaz HussainTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 56*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 53Name: Adam TumberTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 50*Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 48*Name: Tristan GrettonTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 47Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: John Speight Team: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 42Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: George FletcherTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41*Name: Matthew HallamTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 40Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Aquib MahmoodTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Matthew ScurryTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 40*Name: Dom MbyeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 44Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 7 for 32Name: Richard BattyTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 27Name: Danny GunnellTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 6 for 22Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 31Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 37Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 53Name: Adam RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 48Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Stephanie Robinson Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 47Name: Matthew LambertTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 38Name: Mike FordTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 11Name: Will DrakeTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 57Name: Biju SivanandanTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 7Name: Angus FairbairnTeam: Whitkirk
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupWickets: 5 for 20Name: John CainTeam: South Milford A

U18 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Whitkirk76100020
Wetherby73031010
Barwick In Elmet7213109
Walton Park7304009
Bardsey7204107
TABS7204107
Teams In league this Season
Bardsey
Barwick In Elmet
TABS
Walton Park
Wetherby
Whitkirk

18/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
TABS ** vs Barwick In Elmet - J46 - Fine issued - TABS conceded

TABS ** vs Barwick In Elmet - Conceded By TABS **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS ** 0 / 00Barwick In Elmet0 / 03Conceded

16/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick In Elmet ** 87 / 70Whitkirk88 / 23Finished
Wetherby58 / 90Walton Park ** 140 / 43Finished
Bardsey ** 145 / 23TABS108 / 70Finished

09/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bardsey vs Wetherby ** - J45 - fine issued - Wetherby conceded

Bardsey vs Wetherby ** - Conceded By Wetherby **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk110 / 13Walton Park ** 108 / 60Finished
Bardsey0 / 03Wetherby ** 0 / 00Conceded

02/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS ** 107 / 50Whitkirk110 / 23Finished
Bardsey98 / 90Walton Park ** 163 / 53Finished
Wetherby ** 88 / 83Barwick In Elmet50 / 100Finished

25/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey67 / 90Whitkirk ** 122 / 93Finished
Wetherby ** 102 / 23TABS99 / 70Finished
Barwick In Elmet71 / 100Walton Park ** 105 / 83Finished

07/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 87 / 70Whitkirk152 / 23Finished
Barwick In Elmet120 / 33Bardsey ** 115 / 50Finished
TABS119 / 33Walton Park ** 116 / 90Finished

30/04/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 102 / 52Barwick In Elmet102 / 12Finished
Walton Park ** 66 / 70Wetherby67 / 23Finished
TABS ** 141 / 23Bardsey100 / 60Finished

23/04/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Barwick In Elmet ** vs TABS - No Fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park ** 67 / 20Whitkirk70 / 33Finished
Barwick In Elmet ** 0 / 01TABS0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Wetherby ** 58 / 31Bardsey65 / 31Abandoned after starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018