Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 132Name: Alex WardTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 103*Name: John LoudenTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 92Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 92Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 72Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 71Name: Naveed AnwarTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 68Name: Gaurav KalraTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 64Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 63Name: Billy ThompsonTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 61*Name: Jack MannTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 60Name: Srikanth RayaTeam: Green Hammerton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 59Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 59Name: Paul EastwoodTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 56Name: Vijay Anand HarikrishnanTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 56Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: Freddie DewhirstTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 53Name: Uwayz ZafarTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 53Name: Syed HussainTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 51Name: Alex SmickersgillTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 50Name: Joshua WareTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 50Name: Kannan GnanasigamaniTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 50Name: Mark CrosbieTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 49Name: Ian RogersTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 49*Name: Karthick GanesanTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 48Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 47Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 46Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 45Name: Steve CohenTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 45Name: Tom LawrensonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 44Name: Hayden MortimerTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 44Name: Steve HuttonTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Wasim PatelTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: Peter BattyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 41Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2019Div: U18Runs: 40Name: Matt SharplesTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2019Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Aaron MilnerTeam: Great Preston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 8 for 34Name: Vineet VermaTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 6 for 35Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 6 for 27Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 27Name: James TompkinsonTeam: Long Marston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 26Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 17Name: Jesal JhaveriTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 34Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 47Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 27Name: Vikas KhutalTeam: Green Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 53Name: Xyon Outerbridge-SmithTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Gareth FentonTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Colin DevannyTeam: Long Marston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 72Name: Chris GreenTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Jack DoyleTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 48Name: Dan ReidTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Jayesh PatilTeam: Green Hammerton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Josh WalkerTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/05/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Subbiah AlgappanTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/05/2019Div: U15Wickets: 4 for 5Name: Oliver WalshTeam: TABS

U18 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
TABS55000015
Whitkirk64011013
Bardsey4201107
South Milford5101306
Barwick In Elmet4002202
Walton Park5003202
Colton5004101
Teams In league this Season
Bardsey
Barwick In Elmet
Colton
South Milford
TABS
Walton Park
Wetherby
Whitkirk

20/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Colton ** vs Whitkirk - Fined - Colton conceded 22/05/19

Colton ** vs Whitkirk - Conceded By Colton **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS ** 108 / 83Walton Park86 / 100Finished
Colton ** 0 / 00Whitkirk0 / 03Conceded

13/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Colton ** vs Bardsey - No fine - 1st offence

Colton ** vs Bardsey - Conceded By Colton **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS ** 106 / 93South Milford98 / 90Finished
Walton Park ** 104 / 30Whitkirk105 / 63Finished
Colton ** 0 / 00Bardsey0 / 03Conceded

06/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford ** vs Bardsey - No fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford ** 0 / 01Bardsey0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Barwick In Elmet ** 0 / 01Walton Park0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Whitkirk ** 78 / 60TABS83 / 13Finished

02/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park86 / 50TABS ** 107 / 53Finished
Barwick In Elmet ** 0 / 01South Milford0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Colton ** 41 / 60Whitkirk42 / 43Finished

29/04/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey ** 99 / 50Whitkirk100 / 63Finished
TABS ** 105 / 53Barwick In Elmet84 / 40Finished
Colton69 / 50South Milford ** 123 / 33Finished

25/04/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk78 / 31South Milford ** 108 / 41Abandoned after starting
Barwick In Elmet96 / 60Bardsey ** 116 / 63Finished
Colton ** 0 / 01Walton Park0 / 01Abandoned before starting

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019