Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 61*Name: James LeonardTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 46*Name: Sanjeev VirdiTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 43Name: Malcolm EarlessTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41Name: Nick DeeTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 40Name: Tom HudsonTeam: Walton Park A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 40Name: Matthew BarkerTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 26Name: George FletcherTeam: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 35Name: Alan BaldockTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 12Name: Rayhaan AhmedTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 16Name: Pavan GaddamTeam: Headingley Bramhope A

U9 Blue Table & Results

Wetherby withdrawn from the league

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Bardsey76010018
TABS 276010018
Collingham and Linton85030015
Walton Park (Red)6303009
Sicklinghall7304009
Walton Park (Blue)3300009
TABS 17205006
Scarcroft8206006
Wetherby7007000
Teams In league this Season
Bardsey
Collingham and Linton
Scarcroft
Sicklinghall
TABS 1
TABS 2
Walton Park (Blue)
Walton Park (Red)
Wetherby

08/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Wetherby ** vs Sicklinghall - J44 - fine issued - Wetherby conceded

Wetherby ** vs Sicklinghall - Conceded By Wetherby **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton ** 2720Walton Park (Blue)3153Finished
TABS 12060TABS 2 ** 2113Finished
Wetherby ** 00Sicklinghall03Conceded
Bardsey3743Scarcroft ** 2250Finished

01/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park (Red)3533TABS 1 ** 1900Finished
Sicklinghall ** 2600Collingham and Linton2643Finished
Bardsey ** 2580TABS 22633Finished
Scarcroft2723Wetherby ** 1990Finished

26/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Wetherby ** vs Bardsey - No fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 1850Bardsey3853Finished

24/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey2893Walton Park (Red) ** 2700Finished
Collingham and Linton2703Scarcroft ** 1970Finished
Wetherby ** 2240TABS 23163Finished

17/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS 11770Bardsey ** 3263Finished
Scarcroft ** 2370Walton Park (Blue)3153Finished
TABS 23063Collingham and Linton ** 2100Finished

10/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sicklinghall2213Scarcroft ** 2080Finished
Wetherby ** 1850TABS 13263Finished
Collingham and Linton2613Walton Park (Red) ** 2220Finished

06/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sicklinghall2140TABS 2 ** 2553Finished

03/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton vs TABS 1 ** - J23 - late match return fine raised

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton893TABS 1 ** 440Finished

27/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS 22753Scarcroft ** 2080Finished
Bardsey2543Collingham and Linton ** 2510Finished
Walton Park (Red) ** 2340Sicklinghall2443Finished

20/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton vs Wetherby ** - J19 - fine raised - late match return

Collingham and Linton vs Wetherby ** - Conceded By Wetherby **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton03Wetherby ** 00Conceded
Scarcroft ** 2280Walton Park (Red)2603Finished
Sicklinghall ** 2100TABS 13153Finished

06/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Wetherby ** vs Walton Park (Blue) - Wetherby Conceded - fined

Wetherby ** vs Walton Park (Blue) - Conceded By Wetherby **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park (Red) ** 2753TABS 22110Finished
Wetherby ** 00Walton Park (Blue)03Conceded
TABS 1 ** 1380Scarcroft2293Finished
Bardsey2833Sicklinghall ** 2040Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018