Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 135Name: Connor Cecil Williams Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 126Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 117Name: Mohammed NadimTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 95Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 89Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 87*Name: Gary LiddleTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 80Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 72Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 66Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 65Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 64Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 63Name: Prakash VeerasamyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 63Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 61Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 57Name: Shahbaz HussainTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 56*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 53Name: Adam TumberTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 50*Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 48*Name: Tristan GrettonTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 47Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: John Speight Team: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 42Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: George FletcherTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41*Name: Matthew HallamTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 40Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Aquib MahmoodTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Matthew ScurryTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 40*Name: Dom MbyeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 44Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 7 for 32Name: Richard BattyTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 27Name: Danny GunnellTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 6 for 22Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 31Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 37Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 53Name: Adam RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 48Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Stephanie Robinson Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 47Name: Matthew LambertTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 38Name: Mike FordTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 11Name: Will DrakeTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 57Name: Biju SivanandanTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 7Name: Angus FairbairnTeam: Whitkirk
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupWickets: 5 for 20Name: John CainTeam: South Milford A

U9 Blue Table & Results

Wetherby withdrawn from the league

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Bardsey76010018
TABS 276010018
Collingham and Linton85030015
Walton Park (Red)6303009
Sicklinghall7304009
Walton Park (Blue)3300009
TABS 17205006
Scarcroft8206006
Wetherby7007000
Teams In league this Season
Bardsey
Collingham and Linton
Scarcroft
Sicklinghall
TABS 1
TABS 2
Walton Park (Blue)
Walton Park (Red)
Wetherby

08/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Wetherby ** vs Sicklinghall - J44 - fine issued - Wetherby conceded

Wetherby ** vs Sicklinghall - Conceded By Wetherby **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton ** 2720Walton Park (Blue)3153Finished
TABS 12060TABS 2 ** 2113Finished
Wetherby ** 00Sicklinghall03Conceded
Bardsey3743Scarcroft ** 2250Finished

01/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park (Red)3533TABS 1 ** 1900Finished
Sicklinghall ** 2600Collingham and Linton2643Finished
Bardsey ** 2580TABS 22633Finished
Scarcroft2723Wetherby ** 1990Finished

26/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Wetherby ** vs Bardsey - No fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 1850Bardsey3853Finished

24/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey2893Walton Park (Red) ** 2700Finished
Collingham and Linton2703Scarcroft ** 1970Finished
Wetherby ** 2240TABS 23163Finished

17/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS 11770Bardsey ** 3263Finished
Scarcroft ** 2370Walton Park (Blue)3153Finished
TABS 23063Collingham and Linton ** 2100Finished

10/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sicklinghall2213Scarcroft ** 2080Finished
Wetherby ** 1850TABS 13263Finished
Collingham and Linton2613Walton Park (Red) ** 2220Finished

06/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sicklinghall2140TABS 2 ** 2553Finished

03/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton vs TABS 1 ** - J23 - late match return fine raised

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton893TABS 1 ** 440Finished

27/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS 22753Scarcroft ** 2080Finished
Bardsey2543Collingham and Linton ** 2510Finished
Walton Park (Red) ** 2340Sicklinghall2443Finished

20/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton vs Wetherby ** - J19 - fine raised - late match return

Collingham and Linton vs Wetherby ** - Conceded By Wetherby **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Collingham and Linton03Wetherby ** 00Conceded
Scarcroft ** 2280Walton Park (Red)2603Finished
Sicklinghall ** 2100TABS 13153Finished

06/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Wetherby ** vs Walton Park (Blue) - Wetherby Conceded - fined

Wetherby ** vs Walton Park (Blue) - Conceded By Wetherby **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton Park (Red) ** 2753TABS 22110Finished
Wetherby ** 00Walton Park (Blue)03Conceded
TABS 1 ** 1380Scarcroft2293Finished
Bardsey2833Sicklinghall ** 2040Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018