Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 135Name: Connor Cecil Williams Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 126Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 117Name: Mohammed NadimTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 95Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 89Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 87*Name: Gary LiddleTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 80Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 72Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 66Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 65Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 64Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 63Name: Prakash VeerasamyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 63Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 61Name: James ToddTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 57Name: Shahbaz HussainTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 56*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 55Name: James DavisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 53Name: Adam TumberTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 50*Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 48*Name: Tristan GrettonTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 47Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: John Speight Team: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 42Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: George FletcherTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41*Name: Matthew HallamTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 40Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Aquib MahmoodTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Matthew ScurryTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Runs: 40*Name: Dom MbyeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Mark MoorhouseTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 44Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 7 for 32Name: Richard BattyTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 27Name: Danny GunnellTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 6 for 22Name: Syed TehseenTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 31Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 37Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 53Name: Adam RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 48Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Stephanie Robinson Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 47Name: Matthew LambertTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 38Name: Mike FordTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 11Name: Will DrakeTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 57Name: Biju SivanandanTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 14/07/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 16/07/2018Div: U18Wickets: 4 for 7Name: Angus FairbairnTeam: Whitkirk
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/07/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupWickets: 5 for 20Name: John CainTeam: South Milford A

U9 Green Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Whitkirk77000021
Great Preston76010018
Church Fenton74030012
Methley64020012
Barwick in Elmet6204006
Saxton7205006
South Milford6105003
Thorner Mexborough6006000
Teams In league this Season
Barwick in Elmet
Church Fenton
Great Preston
Methley
Oulton
Saxton
South Milford
Thorner Mexborough
Whitkirk

08/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 2933Saxton2030Finished
Whitkirk ** 3693South Milford2370Finished

01/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 2540Whitkirk2713Finished
Church Fenton2903Barwick in Elmet ** 2270Finished

24/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Thorner Mexborough ** vs Great Preston - No fine - withdrawn from league

Thorner Mexborough ** vs Great Preston - Conceded By Thorner Mexborough **

Methley ** vs South Milford - J39 - Fine issued - Late match return

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton2450Barwick in Elmet ** 2673Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 00Great Preston03Conceded
Methley ** 3153South Milford1880Finished

17/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Whitkirk ** vs Thorner Mexborough - Conceded By Thorner Mexborough

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 03Thorner Mexborough00Conceded
Great Preston2403Methley ** 2230Finished
South Milford2140Church Fenton ** 2763Finished

10/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Methley ** 2350Whitkirk2723Finished
Saxton ** 2533South Milford2310Finished
Church Fenton ** 2410Great Preston2553Finished

03/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Methley ** vs Thorner Mexborough - J29 - Thorner conceded - fine raised

Methley ** vs Thorner Mexborough - Conceded By Thorner Mexborough

Barwick in Elmet ** vs South Milford - J27 - Late match return - fine raised

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Methley ** 03Thorner Mexborough00Conceded
Barwick in Elmet ** 2250South Milford3153Finished
Church Fenton ** 2420Whitkirk2603Finished
Saxton2170Great Preston ** 2733Finished

27/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Thorner Mexborough ** vs Church Fenton - J26 - Late match return - fine raised

Thorner Mexborough ** vs Church Fenton - Conceded By Thorner Mexborough **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Thorner Mexborough ** 00Church Fenton03Conceded
Great Preston3213Barwick in Elmet ** 2330Finished
Whitkirk ** 3043Saxton1810Finished

20/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton vs Thorner Mexborough ** - J21 fine raised

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton2060Methley ** 2463Finished
Saxton2833Thorner Mexborough ** 2220Finished
Whitkirk ** 2533Barwick in Elmet2360Finished

06/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Thorner Mexborough ** vs Barwick in Elmet - Conceded By Thorner Mexborough **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston2223South Milford ** 2150Finished
Methley ** 2433Saxton2340Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 00Barwick in Elmet03Conceded

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018