Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/07/2019Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Olly HillsTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 86*Name: Cameron HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 61*Name: Richard TaylorTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Samuel ThomasTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 42Name: Joe BroughtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 41Name: Bruce DuncanTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 16/07/2019Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 40Name: george BoothroydTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2019Div: U15Runs: 42*Name: Oliver WalshTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/07/2019Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Rowan SmithTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 101Name: Sankara Subraman DhakshinamurthyTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 100Name: Tom BradleyTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 87*Name: Steve HillsTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 86Name: Hamish BrucknerTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 80Name: Shahbaz HussainTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 79Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 78*Name: Adil HussainTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 70Name: Matthew AllenTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 66*Name: Andy TownendTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 65Name: Jake WrightTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 59Name: Ben WilliamsTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 55Name: James DalbyTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 55Name: Andrew WhiteTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 51*Name: John LoudenTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 49Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 48*Name: Steven Parker-HarrisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 47Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 46Name: Paul Heseltine Team: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 46Name: Will MartinTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 46Name: Daniel HorryTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 46*Name: Connor WilliamsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 46Name: Zeeshan AliTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 45Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 44Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Naveed AnwarTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 41Name: Graham ScottTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 7 for 38Name: Gareth FentonTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 36Name: Tom DeanTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 23Name: James Van Der MerweTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 56Name: Dhaval ShahTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 43Name: Barrie BealTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Jefin JacobTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 55Name: Dan HolmesTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 42Name: Adam RyszkowskiTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 39Name: Sam BentleyTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 29Name: Adam RotheraTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 26Name: Naveed AnwarTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 35Name: Oliver TumiltyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 39Name: Josh WalkerTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 67Name: Richard TaylorTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/07/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 6Name: Max BuddTeam: Scholes A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 21/07/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 5 for 21Name: Richard ExleyTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 21/07/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 19Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 21/07/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 36Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth

U9 Green Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Saxton76010018
South Milford75011016
Methley74030012
Great Preston73022011
Hillam and Monk Fryston7203208
Church Fenton7204107
Whitkirk7105104
Oulton7105104
Teams In league this Season
Church Fenton
Great Preston
Hillam and Monk Fryston
Methley
Oulton
Saxton
South Milford
Whitkirk

30/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Methley ** vs South Milford - No fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton2180Saxton ** 2993Finished
Oulton ** 2190Hillam and Monk Fryston2213Finished
Great Preston2653Whitkirk ** 2260Finished
Methley ** 2450South Milford2513Finished

23/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Hillam and Monk Fryston vs Methley ** - No fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Oulton ** 2473Church Fenton2340Finished
Saxton2733Whitkirk ** 1850Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston2030Methley ** 2853Finished
Great Preston2320South Milford ** 2663Finished

16/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton3113Whitkirk ** 2150Finished
Methley ** 2793Oulton1770Finished
South Milford2370Saxton ** 2943Finished
Great Preston ** 01Hillam and Monk Fryston01Abandoned before starting

09/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Methley2653Church Fenton ** 1950Finished
Whitkirk ** 1820South Milford2673Finished
Oulton2060Great Preston ** 3003Finished
Saxton ** 2773Hillam and Monk Fryston2610Finished

02/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Hillam and Monk Fryston ** vs Whitkirk - No fine - 1st offence

Hillam and Monk Fryston ** vs Whitkirk - Conceded By Whitkirk

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 2050South Milford2893Finished
Great Preston2160Methley ** 3003Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 03Whitkirk00Conceded
Saxton2873Oulton ** 2140Finished

26/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 01Church Fenton01Abandoned before starting
South Milford ** 01Hillam and Monk Fryston01Abandoned before starting
Methley ** 2550Saxton2863Finished
Whitkirk ** 01Oulton01Abandoned before starting

12/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Whitkirk ** vs Methley - No fine - 1st offence

Whitkirk ** vs Methley - Conceded By Methley

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton2783Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 1990Finished
Saxton2180Great Preston ** 2483Finished
Oulton1620South Milford ** 2993Finished
Whitkirk ** 03Methley00Conceded

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019