Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week

U9 Green Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Saxton76010018
South Milford75011016
Methley74030012
Great Preston73022011
Hillam and Monk Fryston7203208
Church Fenton7204107
Whitkirk7105104
Oulton7105104
Teams In league this Season
Church Fenton
Great Preston
Hillam and Monk Fryston
Methley
Oulton
Saxton
South Milford
Whitkirk

30/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Methley ** vs South Milford - No fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton2180Saxton ** 2993Finished
Oulton ** 2190Hillam and Monk Fryston2213Finished
Great Preston2653Whitkirk ** 2260Finished
Methley ** 2450South Milford2513Finished

23/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Hillam and Monk Fryston vs Methley ** - No fine - 1st offence

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Oulton ** 2473Church Fenton2340Finished
Saxton2733Whitkirk ** 1850Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston2030Methley ** 2853Finished
Great Preston2320South Milford ** 2663Finished

16/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton3113Whitkirk ** 2150Finished
Methley ** 2793Oulton1770Finished
South Milford2370Saxton ** 2943Finished
Great Preston ** 01Hillam and Monk Fryston01Abandoned before starting

09/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Methley2653Church Fenton ** 1950Finished
Whitkirk ** 1820South Milford2673Finished
Oulton2060Great Preston ** 3003Finished
Saxton ** 2773Hillam and Monk Fryston2610Finished

02/06/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Hillam and Monk Fryston ** vs Whitkirk - No fine - 1st offence

Hillam and Monk Fryston ** vs Whitkirk - Conceded By Whitkirk

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 2050South Milford2893Finished
Great Preston2160Methley ** 3003Finished
Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 03Whitkirk00Conceded
Saxton2873Oulton ** 2140Finished

26/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 01Church Fenton01Abandoned before starting
South Milford ** 01Hillam and Monk Fryston01Abandoned before starting
Methley ** 2550Saxton2863Finished
Whitkirk ** 01Oulton01Abandoned before starting

12/05/2019

** Indicates Team Batting First
Whitkirk ** vs Methley - No fine - 1st offence

Whitkirk ** vs Methley - Conceded By Methley

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton2783Hillam and Monk Fryston ** 1990Finished
Saxton2180Great Preston ** 2483Finished
Oulton1620South Milford ** 2993Finished
Whitkirk ** 03Methley00Conceded

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019