Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 61*Name: James LeonardTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 46*Name: Sanjeev VirdiTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 43Name: Malcolm EarlessTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 41Name: Nick DeeTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 40Name: Tom HudsonTeam: Walton Park A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 40Name: Matthew BarkerTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 26Name: George FletcherTeam: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 35Name: Alan BaldockTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 12Name: Rayhaan AhmedTeam: Crossgates A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 15/09/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 16Name: Pavan GaddamTeam: Headingley Bramhope A

U9 Green Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Whitkirk77000021
Great Preston76010018
Church Fenton74030012
Methley64020012
Barwick in Elmet6204006
Saxton7205006
South Milford6105003
Thorner Mexborough6006000
Teams In league this Season
Barwick in Elmet
Church Fenton
Great Preston
Methley
Oulton
Saxton
South Milford
Thorner Mexborough
Whitkirk

08/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 2933Saxton2030Finished
Whitkirk ** 3693South Milford2370Finished

01/07/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 2540Whitkirk2713Finished
Church Fenton2903Barwick in Elmet ** 2270Finished

24/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Thorner Mexborough ** vs Great Preston - No fine - withdrawn from league

Thorner Mexborough ** vs Great Preston - Conceded By Thorner Mexborough **

Methley ** vs South Milford - J39 - Fine issued - Late match return

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton2450Barwick in Elmet ** 2673Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 00Great Preston03Conceded
Methley ** 3153South Milford1880Finished

17/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Whitkirk ** vs Thorner Mexborough - Conceded By Thorner Mexborough

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 03Thorner Mexborough00Conceded
Great Preston2403Methley ** 2230Finished
South Milford2140Church Fenton ** 2763Finished

10/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Methley ** 2350Whitkirk2723Finished
Saxton ** 2533South Milford2310Finished
Church Fenton ** 2410Great Preston2553Finished

03/06/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Methley ** vs Thorner Mexborough - J29 - Thorner conceded - fine raised

Methley ** vs Thorner Mexborough - Conceded By Thorner Mexborough

Barwick in Elmet ** vs South Milford - J27 - Late match return - fine raised

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Methley ** 03Thorner Mexborough00Conceded
Barwick in Elmet ** 2250South Milford3153Finished
Church Fenton ** 2420Whitkirk2603Finished
Saxton2170Great Preston ** 2733Finished

27/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Thorner Mexborough ** vs Church Fenton - J26 - Late match return - fine raised

Thorner Mexborough ** vs Church Fenton - Conceded By Thorner Mexborough **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Thorner Mexborough ** 00Church Fenton03Conceded
Great Preston3213Barwick in Elmet ** 2330Finished
Whitkirk ** 3043Saxton1810Finished

20/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton vs Thorner Mexborough ** - J21 fine raised

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton2060Methley ** 2463Finished
Saxton2833Thorner Mexborough ** 2220Finished
Whitkirk ** 2533Barwick in Elmet2360Finished

06/05/2018

** Indicates Team Batting First
Thorner Mexborough ** vs Barwick in Elmet - Conceded By Thorner Mexborough **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston2223South Milford ** 2150Finished
Methley ** 2433Saxton2340Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 00Barwick in Elmet03Conceded

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018